اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
سال 2024-25 کے لیے قومی اقلیتی کمیشن کا ساتواں اجلاس
16 OCT 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
سال 2024-25 کے لیے قومی اقلیتی کمیشن کا ساتواں اجلاس 16.10.2024 کو شیخ اقبال سنگھ لال پورہ، چیئرمین کی صدارت میں منعقد ہوا۔ محترمہ نیلم شامی راؤ سکریٹری اور قومی اقلیتی کمیشن کے دیگر ارکان اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔ کمیشن نے چیئرمین اور ہر ممبر کی ٹور رپورٹوں پر غور کیا اور غور و خوض کے بعد سفارشات پر کارروائی کی ہدایت کی۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
7th Meeting of National Commission for Minorities for the year 2024-25
16 OCT 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
The 7th Meeting of the National Commission for Minorities for the year 2024-25 was held on 16.10.2024 under the Chairmanship of Sh. Iqbal Singh Lalpura, Chairman. Smt. Neelam Shami Rao, Secretary, and other members of the National Commission for Minorities were present. The Commission considered the Tour Reports of the Chairman and each of the Members and directed actions on the Recommendations after deliberations.