Ministry of Minority Affairs
7th Meeting of National Commission for Minorities for the year 2024-25
16 OCT 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
The 7th Meeting of the National Commission for Minorities for the year 2024-25 was held on 16.10.2024 under the Chairmanship of Sh. Iqbal Singh Lalpura, Chairman. Smt. Neelam Shami Rao, Secretary, and other members of the National Commission for Minorities were present. The Commission considered the Tour Reports of the Chairman and each of the Members and directed actions on the Recommendations after deliberations.

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய சிறுபான்மையினர் ஆணையத்தின் 7-வது கூட்டம்
16 OCT 2024 7:15PM by PIB Chennai
2024-25-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான தேசிய சிறுபான்மையினர் ஆணையத்தின் 7-வது கூட்டம், ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் திரு இக்பால் சி ங் லால்புரா தலைமையில், 16.10.2024 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. ஆணையத்தின் செயலாளர் திருமதி நீலம் ஷமிராவ் மற்றும் ஆணையத்தின் பிற உறுப்பினர்கள் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் தலைவர் மற்றும் உறுப்பினர்களின் சுற்றுப்பயண அறிக்கைகள் பரிசீலனைக்கு எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்பட்டு, பரிந்துரைகள் மற்றும் செயல்பாடுகள் மீது நடவடிக்கை எடுக்க உத்தரவிடப்பட்டது.