Ministry of Minority Affairs
7th Meeting of National Commission for Minorities for the year 2024-25
16 OCT 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
The 7th Meeting of the National Commission for Minorities for the year 2024-25 was held on 16.10.2024 under the Chairmanship of Sh. Iqbal Singh Lalpura, Chairman. Smt. Neelam Shami Rao, Secretary, and other members of the National Commission for Minorities were present. The Commission considered the Tour Reports of the Chairman and each of the Members and directed actions on the Recommendations after deliberations.

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग की वर्ष 2024-25 की 7वीं बैठक
16 OCT 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
श्री इकबाल सिंह लालपुरा की अध्यक्षता में 16.10.2024 को राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग की वर्ष 2024-25 की 7वीं बैठक आयोजित की गई। इस बैठक में श्रीमती नीलम शमी राव, सचिव और राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग के अन्य सदस्य उपस्थित थे। आयोग ने अध्यक्ष और प्रत्येक सदस्य की यात्रा रिपोर्टों पर विचार किया और विचार-विमर्श के बाद सिफारिशों पर कार्रवाई के निर्देश दिए।