Ministry of Finance
Department of Financial Services along with its organisations organises massive cleanliness activities under Special campaign 4.0
More than 10000 sites cleaned across the country and approx. 3.50 lakh sq. ft have been freed up
Platform of Special Campaign 4.0 being used to spread the awareness among general public on Cyber Fraud, Nomination in accounts, Updation of KYC
16 OCT 2024 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services along with its organisations (PSBs, PSFIs, PSICs, RRBs etc.), have carried out massive cleaning activities covering its own premises and public places including bus stands, beaches, temples and schools during the second week of the Special Campaign 4.0.
More than 10000 sites have been cleaned across the country and approx. 3.50 lakh sq. ft have been freed. These freed spaces will be utilized for various purposes like lounge area for customers, parking, storage, creche for employees etc.
Furthermore, all the Public Sector Banks and RRBs are undertaking other activities in campaign mode viz. dormant accounts activation, renewal of locker agreements, pension grievances redressal and nomination updation in accounts. More than 35 lakhs dormant accounts have been activated and more than 10 lakhs nomination has been updated. More than 20,000 pensioners have been contacted during the first fortnight of the campaign to address their grievances and educate them with various initiatives taken by PSBs like online submission of life certificate, door step banking facilities etc.
The organisations of DFS are utilizing the platform of Special Campaign 4.0 to spread the awareness among general public on Cyber Fraud, Nomination in accounts, Updation of KYC etc.

وزارت خزانہ
مالیاتی خدمات کے محکمے نے اپنی تنظیموں کے ساتھ چوتھی خصوصی مہم کے تحت بڑے پیمانے پر صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کیا
ملک بھر میں دس ہزار سے زیادہ مقامات کو صاف کیا گیا اور تقریباً 3.50 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہیں خالی كرائی گئیں
چوتھی خصوصی مہم کا پلیٹ فارم عام لوگوں میں سائبر فراڈ، کھاتوں میں نامزدگی، كے وائی سی کی تازہ کاری کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے
16 OCT 2024 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
مالیاتی خدمات کے محکمے نے اپنی تنظیموں (پی ایس بیز، پی ایس ایف آئیز، پی سی آئی سیز، آر آر بیز وغیرہ) کے ساتھ مل کر بڑے پیمانے پر صفائی کی سرگرمیاں انجام دی ہیں۔ چوتھی خصوصی مہم کے دوسرے ہفتے کے دوران اس نے اپنے احاطے اور عوامی مقامات بشمول بس اسٹینڈز، ساحلوں، مندروں اور اسکولوں کا احاطہ کیا۔
ملک بھر میں 10000 سے زیادہ مقامات کو صاف کیا گیا ہے اور تقریباً 3.50 لاکھ مربع فٹ کو خالی کرایا گیا ہے۔ ان خالی جگہوں کو مختلف مقاصد کے لیے استعمال کیا جائے گا جیسے صارفین کے لیے لاؤنج ایریا، پارکنگ، اسٹوریج، ملازمین کے لیے کریچ وغیرہ۔
علاوہ ازیں تمام پبلک سیکٹر بینک اور آر آر بیز مہم کے موڈ میں دیگر سرگرمیاں انجام دے رہے ہیں جیسے غیر فعال کھاتوں کو چالو کرنا، لاکر معاہدوں کی تجدید، پنشن کی شکایات کا ازالہ اور اکاؤنٹس میں نامزدگی کی تازہ کاری۔ 35 لاکھ سے زیادہ غیر فعال اکاؤنٹس کو فعال کیا گیا ہے اور 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ نامزدگیوں کو اپ ڈیٹ کیا گیا ہے۔ مہم کے پہلے پندرہ دن میں 20,000 سے زیادہ پنشنروں سے رابطہ کیا گیا تاکہ ان کی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا جا سکے اور انہیں پی ایس بیز کے مختلف اقدامات جیسے لائف سرٹیفکیٹ آن لائن جمع کرانا، ڈور سٹیپ بینکنگ کی سہولیات وغیرہ سے آگاہ کیا جا سکے۔
ڈی ایف ایس کی تنظیمیں سائبر فراڈ، کھاتوں میں نامزدگی، کے وائی سی کی تازہ کاری وغیرہ کے بارے میں عام لوگوں میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے چوتھی خصوصی مہم کے پلیٹ فارم کا استعمال کر رہی ہیں۔