Ministry of Women and Child Development
Mid Campaign Progress of Ministry of Women and Child Development under Special Campaign 4.0
16 OCT 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 3 years.
The identification of targets such as Cleanliness Campaign sites, Planning for Space management and beautification of offices, identifying Scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), Record Management – Review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files have been completed during the preparatory phase of the campaign and uploaded on the portal.
During the ongoing Implementation Phase of the Campaign (2nd October-31st October, 2024), the Ministry is taking concerted efforts for disposal of identified pending references. The status of disposal of pending references under various categories as on 15.10.2024 is detailed below –
MP References – 18, Public Grievances - 430, Public Grievance Appeals – 66, Parliamentary Assurance – 1, Physical Files weeded out – 978, E-Files closed – 335, Cleanliness Campaigns Conducted – 21,843, Space Freed – 60,281 sq. ft., Revenue Earned – Rs.1,76,600/-
Weekly meetings are being convened by Shri Gyanesh Bharti, Additional Secretary & Nodal officer, Special Campaign 4.0 of the Ministry with Divisions and autonomous bodies to review the status of disposal of pending references and cleanliness activities being undertaken during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 4.0.
The following best practices have been adopted under Special Campaign 4.0:
• One Stop Centre functionaries in Indore have collaborated with students to create awareness on cleanliness through nukkad nataks.
• One Stop functionaries in Delhi conducted an awareness drive on cleanliness in hospitals with focus on maintaining hygiene for prevention of Dengue and Malaria.
• One Stop Centre and Women Helpline functionaries in Meghalaya have committed to adopt sustainable and environmental friendly practices such as use of energy efficiency light bulbs, reusing the waste papers amongst others.
• One Stop Centre and Women Helpline functionaries have taken a pledge to realize not only garbage-free surroundings but also clean the society from menace to make women feel safer.
The staff and residents of Shakti Sadan in Thoubal District, Manipur undertook a comprehensive cleaning of the dormitory, toilets, verandah and training hall
Swachhata activities being conducted in One Stop Centre, Assam Cleanliness activities being undertaken in Working Women Hostel in Jammu
Several Swachhata activities are being undertaken in the cleanliness campaign sites such as Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres, Child Care Institutions, Sakhi Niwas, Shakti Sadans etc. all over the country.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत अभियान में प्रगति
16 OCT 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने अपने प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण में आने वाले सभी स्वायत्त निकायों के साथ मिलकर पिछले तीन वर्षों में चलाए जा रहे विशेष अभियानों की तर्ज पर 02 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता में सुधार लाने एवं लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 को लागू करने की पहल शुरू की है और कार्य योजना तैयार की है।
लक्ष्यों की पहचान जैसे कि स्वच्छता अभियान स्थल, स्थान प्रबंधन एवं कार्यालयों के सौंदर्यीकरण की योजना, स्क्रैप एवं अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान और जीएफआर के अनुसार उनके निपटान की प्रक्रिया, सांसदों, राज्य सरकारों के लंबित संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट नोट्स), पीएमओ, तीन महीने से ज्यादा समय से लंबित संसदीय आश्वासन, सार्वजनिक शिकायतें एवं अपीलें (सीपीजीआरएएमएस के साथ-साथ अन्य स्रोतों से प्राप्त शिकायतें), रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन – अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान फाइलों की समीक्षा/फाइलों की रिकॉर्डिंग और छंटाई/ई-फाइलों को बंद करने जैसा कार्य पूरा किया गया है और उन्हें पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया गया है।
अभियान के कार्यान्वयन चरण (02 अक्टूबर- 31 अक्टूबर, 2024) के दौरान, मंत्रालय द्वारा चिन्हित किए गए लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए सम्मिलित प्रयास किया जा रहा है। दिनांक 15.10.2024 तक विभिन्न श्रेणियों के अंतर्गत लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान की स्थिति निम्नलिखित है – सांसद संदर्भ - 18, लोक शिकायत - 430, लोक शिकायत अपील - 66, संसदीय आश्वासन - 1, भौतिक फ़ाइलों की छंटाई - 978, ई-फ़ाइलों की समाप्ति - 335, आयोजित स्वच्छता अभियान21,843, मुक्त स्थान60,281 वर्ग फुट, अर्जित राजस्व1,76,600 रुपये।
श्री ज्ञानेश भारती, मंत्रालय के विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अपर सचिव और नोडल अधिकारी द्वारा प्रभागों और स्वायत्त निकायों के साथ साप्ताहिक बैठकें आयोजित की जाती हैं जिससे लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान की स्थिति की समीक्षा की जा सके और विशेष अभियान 4.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान की जा रही स्वच्छता गतिविधियों की समीक्षा की जा सके।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत निम्नलिखित सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को अपनाया गया:
• इंदौर में वन स्टॉप सेंटर के पदाधिकारियों ने नुक्कड़ नाटक के माध्यम से स्वच्छता पर जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए छात्रों के साथ सहयोग किया।
• दिल्ली में वन स्टॉप सेंटर के पदाधिकारियों ने डेंगू और मलेरिया की रोकथाम करने के लिए स्वच्छता पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए अस्पतालों में स्वच्छता पर जागरूकता अभियान चलाया।
• मेघालय में वन स्टॉप सेंटर और महिला हेल्पलाइन पदाधिकारियों ने ऊर्जा दक्षता प्रकाश बल्बों के उपयोग, रद्दी कागज का पुन: उपयोग जैसे स्थायी एवं पर्यावरण अनुकूल प्रथाओं को अपनाने के लिए प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की।
• वन स्टॉप सेंटर और महिला हेल्पलाइन पदाधिकारियों ने न केवल कचरा-मुक्त परिवेश का निर्माण करने का संकल्प लिया, बल्कि महिलाओं को सुरक्षित महसूस कराने के लिए समाज को भी गंदगी मुक्त करने का संकल्प लिया।
मणिपुर के थौबल जिले में शक्ति सदन के कर्मचारियों और निवासियों ने छात्रावास, शौचालय, बरामदे और प्रशिक्षण हॉल की व्यापक सफाई की।
असम में वन स्टॉप सेंटर में स्वच्छता गतिविधियां संचालित की जा रही हैं, जम्मू में कामकाजी महिला छात्रावास में स्वच्छता गतिविधियां चलाई जा रही हैं।
पूरे देश के आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों, वन स्टॉप सेंटरों, बाल देखभाल संस्थानों, सखी निवास, शक्ति सदनों आदि जैसे स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों पर कई स्वच्छता गतिविधियां चलाई जा रही हैं।