நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியத்தில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 முழுவீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது
16 OCT 2024 3:48PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியம் (சிபிஐசி), நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை முடிப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றங்களை ஏற்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அதன் அனைத்து அலுவலகங்களிலும் தீவிரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. 2024 அக்டோபர் 02 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டு 31 அக்டோபர் 2024 வரை இது நடைபெறுகிறது.
இந்த இயக்கம் பணியிடத்திலும் அதைச் சுற்றியுள்ள பகுதிகளிலும் தூய்மையை (ஸ்வச்சதா) நிறுவனமயமாக்க நடைமுறைப்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. அதே நேரத்தில் பதிவு மேலாண்மை, கோப்புகள் மீது நடவடிக்கை எடுத்து நிவர்த்தி செய்தல், கழிவுப் பொருட்களை அகற்றி பணிப் பயன்பாட்டுக்கு அதிக இடத்தை உருவாக்குதல் போன்ற முக்கிய அம்சங்களும் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் அடங்கும்.
2024 அக்டோபர் 15 நிலவரப்படி, சிபிஐசி 75%-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட குறைகள் மேல்முறையீடுகளை வெற்றிகரமாக தீர்த்துள்ளது. 12,464 கோப்புகளை மதிப்பாய்வு செய்துள்ளது. 260 மின்-கோப்புகளை மூடியுள்ளது. அலுவலக இடங்கள், பொது இடங்களை இலக்காகக் கொண்டு பல்வேறு இடங்களில் சுமார் 289 தூய்மை இயக்க நிகழ்வுகள் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டன.
கழிவுப் பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் விளைவாக 5,070 சதுர அடி அலுவலக இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டு ரூ.96,390 வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Finance
Special Campaign 4.0 in full swing in CBIC, aims to institutionalize Swachhata at workplace
Nearly 289 cleanliness campaign events organized across various locations, targeting both office spaces and public areas
16 OCT 2024 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) is making significant strides in its "Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 4.0," which is being actively implemented across all its offices nationwide. Launched on 2nd October 2024 and running through 31st October 2024, the campaign is designed to institutionalize cleanliness (Swachhata) at workplace and surrounding areas while also reducing backlogs in key areas such as record management, file weeding, scrap disposal, and creating more available space.
As of 15th October, 2024, CBIC has successfully resolved over 75% of public grievances and public grievance appeals. Additionally, it has reviewed 12,464 physical files, weeding out 1283 files, and closed 260 e-files. Around 289 cleanliness campaign events have been organized across various locations, targeting both office spaces and public areas.
Another key focus area has been the disposal of old or unused office equipment and scrap materials. This has resulted in the freeing up of 5,070 square feet of office space and the generation of revenue of ₹96,390. One such endeavor is from the CGST Faridabad Commissionerate which developed a cafeteria and creche within the building premises by reclaiming two abandoned rooms filled with old records and used furniture. The creche is named ‘Mukesh’ in the loving memory of Shi Mukesh Kumar, IRS (C&IT) 2014 officer, who lost his life during COVID-19 Pandemic. The officer worked as Deputy Commissioner with CGST Faridabad for more than two years. His parents were also present at the inauguration of the creche.
Glimpses of certain activities performed are as under:
Hyderabad CGST zone
Cleanliness drive by Bhopal CGST Zone
- Disposal of waste at Ahmedabad Customs Kandla
Disposal of e-Waste and Waste furniture By Department of Labour (DoL) and 100 sq.ft. area space freed for office use.
Creche is named ‘Mukesh’ in the loving memory of Shri Mukesh Kumar, IRS (C&IT) 2014 officer, who lost his life during COVID-19 Pandemic
The new spruced up café at CGST Faridabad Commissionerate