कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी ने डिजिटलीकरण पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए मध्य अभियान प्रगति के पूर्ण लक्ष्य प्राप्त किए
डीएआरपीजी ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के भाग के रूप में 7 अक्टूबर, 2024 को “साइबर स्वच्छता” कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया
डीएआरपीजी और एनएआई की ओर से आयोजित प्रदर्शनी में ऐतिहासिक अभिलेखों के संरक्षण और प्रदर्शनी से संबंधित पहल
डीएआरपीजी में सभी 4 अभियान स्थलों पर पर्यावरण अनुकूल गतिविधियां अपनाई गईं
16 OCT 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) विशेष अभियान 4.0 की मध्य अभियान प्रगति को शत-प्रतिशत हासिल करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है। इसे 13 सितंबर, 2024 को शुरू किया गया था और कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को शुरू हुआ था। यह अभियान स्वच्छता प्रक्रिया को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने की सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता का हिस्सा है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 के मुख्य आधार स्तंभ इस प्रकार हैं - 1. डिजिटलीकरण 2. कार्यालय स्थानों में सुधार/कार्यालय स्थानों को बढ़ाना 3. अपशिष्ट सामग्री का समय पर निपटारा 4. कार्यालय रिकॉर्ड की छंटाई 5. समावेशी उपाय 6. पर्यावरण अनुकूल गतिविधियां।
मध्य अभियान प्रगति की मुख्य विशेषताएं:
1. पर्यावरण अनुकूल गतिविधियां
राज्य मंत्री, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत स्वच्छ भारत दिवस पर नेहरू पार्क में “एक पेड़ मां के नाम” के उपलक्ष्य में वृक्षारोपण अभियान/स्वच्छता अभियान शुरू किया। इस कार्यक्रम ने डीएआरपीजी और उसके कर्मचारियों की अपने कार्यों और सार्वजनिक सेवा पहलों में पर्यावरण अनुकूल विधियों को एकीकृत करने की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाया है।
2. डिजिटलीकरण
• डीएआरपीजी ने 7 अक्टूबर, 2024 को सीएसओआई, चाणक्यपुरी में साइबर स्वच्छता पर एक कार्यशाला आयोजित की है। कार्यशाला में भारत में वर्तमान साइबर सुरक्षा परिदृश्य और ई-ऑफिस, भविष्य और सीपीजीआरएएमएस के लिए साइबर सुरक्षा पर पैनल चर्चा की गई। कार्यशाला का उद्देश्य कर्मचारियों और अधिकारियों को डिजिटल क्षेत्र में अधिक दक्ष बनाये रखने, साइबर सुरक्षा बढ़ाने और साइबर खतरों को रोकने के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान करना था।
• डीएआरपीजी ने ऐतिहासिक अभिलेखों को संरक्षित किया है और पहले डीएआरपीजी में पहले से संरक्षित ऐतिहासिक दस्तावेजों के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार (एनआईए) के सहयोग से एक प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया है।
3. लोक शिकायत निवारण:
अक्टूबर 2024 के मध्य तक, 800 लोक शिकायतों का समाधान किया जा चुका है, जिससे सेवा वितरण में सुधार और शिकायतों के प्रति जनता की संतुष्टि में वृद्धि हुई है। डीएआरपीजी ने शिकायतों का पता लगाने और समाधान के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) में एआई-सक्षम उपकरणों का उपयोग अपनाया है। इस अभियान के दौरान शिकायतों का निपटारा करने में वृद्धि और सटीकता में उल्लेखनीय सुधार देखा गया है।
4. फाइलों की छंटाई
डीएआरपीजी ने फाइलों की छंटाई शुरू की है, जो बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन की शुरुआत है और कार्यालय एवं कार्य स्थल को बेहतर बनाने तथा कुशल कार्यालय परिसर के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। अब तक, 4100 से अधिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है, और 800 फाइलों की छंटाई या इन्हें बंद करने की पहचान की गई है। इन फाइलों को रिकॉर्ड रखरखाव अनुसूची के अनुसार पुरानी, ​​अप्रासंगिक या अनावश्यक के रूप में पहचाना गया था और बाद में उन्हें छांट दिया गया या बंद कर दिया गया। इस गतिविधि का उद्देश्य कार्यालय स्थानों को अधिक व्यवस्थित करना था।
5. ई-कचरे का समय पर निपटारा
विशेष अभियान 4.0 में ई-कचरा निपटान तंत्र को बढ़ावा देने के माध्यम से स्थिरता पर जोर दिया गया है। पुरानी फाइलों, अनावश्यक सामग्री और उपयोग में नहीं आने वाले कार्यालय उपकरणों का व्यवस्थित तरीके से निपटारा किया गया है। डीएआरपीजी ने इस अभियान के तहत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक कचरे (ई-कचरे) का निपटान किया। ई-कचरा निपटान से 6,7625 रुपये का राजस्व भी अर्जित किया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, इस प्रक्रिया में लगभग 110 वर्ग फीट जगह की साफ-सफाई भी की गई, जिससे कार्यालय सुविधाओं की दक्षता और संगठन में सुधार हुआ।
6. स्वच्छता और कार्यालय दक्षता
डीएआरपीजी ने इस अभियान के तहत चार अभियान स्थलों/कार्यालय परिसरों में सफाई अभियान चलाया, और उन्हें अधिक व्यवस्थित बनाया। इनमें कार्यालय स्थल और सार्वजनिक उपयोग वाले क्षेत्र शामिल थे। इस पहल में गहन सफाई गतिविधियां, अपशिष्ट पदार्थों को हटाना और कर्मचारियों के बीच स्वच्छता संबंधी आदतों को बढ़ावा देना शामिल था। इसका उद्देश्य विभाग को स्वच्छ और वहां संगठित कार्य वातावरण बनाए रखना है।
यह अभियान 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक जारी रहेगा और विशेष अभियान 4.0 के साथ; डीएआरपीजी का लक्ष्य स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने, दक्षता बढ़ाने और लंबित मामलों का निपटारा करने के लिए अपने प्रयासों को और तेज़ करना है। डीएआरपीजी सभी नागरिकों के लाभ के लिए पारदर्शी, जवाबदेह और बेहतर शासन पद्धति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
With focus on Digitization, DARPG achieves full targets of mid-campaign progress
A workshop on “Cyber Swachhata” organized by DARPG on October 7, 2024 as part of Special campaign 4.0
Initiatives regarding Preservation of historical records and showcasing in exhibition organised by DARPG and NAI
Environment friendly activities adopted in DARPG at all 4 campaign sites
16 OCT 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) is all set for achieving the the mid-campaign 100% progress of Special Campaign 4.0, which was launched on 13.09.24 and implementation phase began on October 2, 2024. This campaign is part of the government’s commitment for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 4.0 is implemented on following pillars -1. Digitization 2. ⁠Improving Office Spaces/enhancing office spaces 3. ⁠Timely Scrap disposal 4. ⁠Weeding/Preservation of Office Records 5. ⁠Inclusivity measures 6. ⁠Environment friendly activities.
Key Highlights of Mid-Campaign Progress:
1. Environment friendly activities
As part of Special campaign 4.0 , plantation drive/cleanliness campaign was launched by Dr Jitendra Singh,MoS PP at Nehru Park on Swachh Bharat Divas as mark of “Ek ped Maa ke Naam”. This event demonstrated the commitment of DARPG and its staff to integrating eco-friendly practices into their operations and public service initiatives.
1. Digitization
1. DARPG has organized a workshop on cyber swachhata on 7th October 2024 at CSOI, Chankyapuri. The workshop featured panel discussion on current cyber security landscape in India and cybersecurity for e-office,Bhavishya and CPGRAMS. The workshop aimed to educate staff and officers on maintaining digital hygiene, enhancing cybersecurity, and preventing cyber threats.
2. DARPG has preserved historical records and has Organized an exhibition in collaboration with National Archive of India (NIA) showcasing historical documents preserved in DARPG earlier.
1. Public Grievance Redressal:
As of mid-October 2024, 800 public grievances have been addressed, contributing to the improvement of service delivery and enhancing public satisfaction. DARPG has adopted use of AI-enabled tools for better grievance tracking and resolution.in Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) and has seen a marked improvement in the speed and accuracy of grievance redressal during the campaign.
1. Weeding of files
DARPG has initiated weeding of files, marking the beginning of enhanced record management and reinforcing the commitment to a clutter-free and efficient office premise. So far, over 4100 files have been reviewed, and 800 files identified for weeding/Closure. These files were identified as outdated, irrelevant, or redundant as per Record retention schedule and were subsequently weeded out or closed. This activity aimed to declutter office spaces.
1. Timely eScrap disposal
The Special Campaign 4.0 has emphasized sustainability through the promotion of e-waste disposal mechanisms .Outdated files, redundant materials, and unused office equipment have been disposed of systematically. DARPG disposed of electronic waste (e-scrap) as part of the campaign .A revenue of Rs 6,7625/- has also been earned from eScrap disposal. Additionally, approximately 110 square feet of space was cleared in the process, enhancing the efficiency and organization of office facilities.
1. Cleanliness and Office Efficiency
DARPG undertook cleanliness drives at four campaign sites/office premises which have been cleaned and decluttered as part of the campaign.These sites included office spaces and public areas that required attention under the Swachhta campaign. The initiative involved deep cleaning activities, removal of waste materials, and promoting hygienic practices among the staff. This effort aligns with the department’s objective of maintaining a clean and organized work environment.
With the Special campaign 4.0 ongoing until October 31, 2024; DARPG aims to further intensify its efforts in ensuring cleanliness, enhancing efficiency, and addressing the remaining pendency. DARPG remains committed to fostering transparent, accountable, and efficient governance for the benefit of all citizens.