Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
With focus on Digitization, DARPG achieves full targets of mid-campaign progress
A workshop on “Cyber Swachhata” organized by DARPG on October 7, 2024 as part of Special campaign 4.0
Initiatives regarding Preservation of historical records and showcasing in exhibition organised by DARPG and NAI
Environment friendly activities adopted in DARPG at all 4 campaign sites
16 OCT 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) is all set for achieving the the mid-campaign 100% progress of Special Campaign 4.0, which was launched on 13.09.24 and implementation phase began on October 2, 2024. This campaign is part of the government’s commitment for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 4.0 is implemented on following pillars -1. Digitization 2. ⁠Improving Office Spaces/enhancing office spaces 3. ⁠Timely Scrap disposal 4. ⁠Weeding/Preservation of Office Records 5. ⁠Inclusivity measures 6. ⁠Environment friendly activities.
Key Highlights of Mid-Campaign Progress:
1. Environment friendly activities
As part of Special campaign 4.0 , plantation drive/cleanliness campaign was launched by Dr Jitendra Singh,MoS PP at Nehru Park on Swachh Bharat Divas as mark of “Ek ped Maa ke Naam”. This event demonstrated the commitment of DARPG and its staff to integrating eco-friendly practices into their operations and public service initiatives.
1. Digitization
1. DARPG has organized a workshop on cyber swachhata on 7th October 2024 at CSOI, Chankyapuri. The workshop featured panel discussion on current cyber security landscape in India and cybersecurity for e-office,Bhavishya and CPGRAMS. The workshop aimed to educate staff and officers on maintaining digital hygiene, enhancing cybersecurity, and preventing cyber threats.
2. DARPG has preserved historical records and has Organized an exhibition in collaboration with National Archive of India (NIA) showcasing historical documents preserved in DARPG earlier.
1. Public Grievance Redressal:
As of mid-October 2024, 800 public grievances have been addressed, contributing to the improvement of service delivery and enhancing public satisfaction. DARPG has adopted use of AI-enabled tools for better grievance tracking and resolution.in Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) and has seen a marked improvement in the speed and accuracy of grievance redressal during the campaign.
1. Weeding of files
DARPG has initiated weeding of files, marking the beginning of enhanced record management and reinforcing the commitment to a clutter-free and efficient office premise. So far, over 4100 files have been reviewed, and 800 files identified for weeding/Closure. These files were identified as outdated, irrelevant, or redundant as per Record retention schedule and were subsequently weeded out or closed. This activity aimed to declutter office spaces.
1. Timely eScrap disposal
The Special Campaign 4.0 has emphasized sustainability through the promotion of e-waste disposal mechanisms .Outdated files, redundant materials, and unused office equipment have been disposed of systematically. DARPG disposed of electronic waste (e-scrap) as part of the campaign .A revenue of Rs 6,7625/- has also been earned from eScrap disposal. Additionally, approximately 110 square feet of space was cleared in the process, enhancing the efficiency and organization of office facilities.
1. Cleanliness and Office Efficiency
DARPG undertook cleanliness drives at four campaign sites/office premises which have been cleaned and decluttered as part of the campaign.These sites included office spaces and public areas that required attention under the Swachhta campaign. The initiative involved deep cleaning activities, removal of waste materials, and promoting hygienic practices among the staff. This effort aligns with the department’s objective of maintaining a clean and organized work environment.
With the Special campaign 4.0 ongoing until October 31, 2024; DARPG aims to further intensify its efforts in ensuring cleanliness, enhancing efficiency, and addressing the remaining pendency. DARPG remains committed to fostering transparent, accountable, and efficient governance for the benefit of all citizens.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈیجیٹائزیشن پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے وسط مہم کی پیشرفت کے مکمل اہداف کو حاصل کیا
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 7 اکتوبر 2024 کو ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ‘‘سائبر سوچھتا’’ پر ایک ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
ڈی اے آر پی جی اور این اے آئی کے زیر اہتمام منعقد نمائش میں تاریخی ریکارڈ کے تحفظ اور نمائش سے متعلق اقدامات
ڈی اے آر پی جی میں مہم کی تمام چاروں جگہوں پر ماحول دوست سرگرمیاں اپنائی گئیں
16 OCT 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی وسط مہم کی 100فیصد پیشرفت حاصل کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہے جو 13ستمبر 2024 کو شروع کی گئی تھی اور اس پر عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو شروع ہوا ۔ یہ مہم سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کے لیے حکومت کے عہد کا ایک حصہ ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 درج ذیل ستونوں پر نافذ کی گئی ہے۔1. ڈیجیٹائزیشن 2. دفتر کی جگہوں کو بہتر بنانا اور دفتر کی جگہوں کو وسعت دینا 3. اسکریپ اور فضلے کو بروقت ٹھکانے لگانا 4. آفس ریکارڈز کو محفوظ کرنا 5. شمولیت سے متعلق اقدامات 6. ماحول دوست سرگرمیاں۔
وسط مہم کی پیشرفت کی خاص جھلکیاں:
1. ماحول دوست سرگرمیاں
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ‘‘ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام’’ مہم کے تحت کے اور سوچھ بھارت دیوس کے موقع پر عملے اور شکایت کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے نہرو پارک میں شجر کاری مہم اور صفائی مہم شروع کی۔ اس تقریب میں ڈی اے آر پی جی اور اس کے عملے کے ماحول دوست طریقوں کو اپنے آپریشنز اور عوامی خدمت کے اقدامات میں ضم کرنے کے عزم کو ظاہر کیا گیا۔
1. ڈیجیٹائیزیشن
ڈی اے آر پی جی نےسی ایس او آئی ، چانکیہ پوری میں 7 اکتوبر 2024 کو سائبر سوچھتا پر ایک ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کیا تھا ۔ ورکشاپ میں ہندوستان میں سائبر سیکیورٹی کے موجودہ منظر نامے اور ای-آفس، بھاویشیا اور سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے لیے سائبر سیکیورٹی پر پینل ڈسکشن کئے گئے تھے ۔ ورکشاپ کا مقصد عملے اور افسران کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر صفائی ستھرائی کو برقرار رکھنے، سائبر سیکیورٹی کو بڑھانے اور سائبر خطرات کو روکنے کے بارے میں تعلیم و تربیت دینا تھا۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے تاریخی ریکارڈ کو محفوظ کیا ہے اور اس نے نیشنل آرکائیو آف انڈیا (این آئی اے) کے تعاون سے ایک نمائش کا اہتمام کیا جس میں ڈی اے آر پی جی میں پہلے سے محفوظ شدہ تاریخی دستاویزات کی نمائش کی جاسکے۔
1. عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ:
اکتوبر 2024 کے وسط تک، 800 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا جا چکا ہے جس سے خدمات کی فراہمی میں بہتری اور عوامی اطمینان میں اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور مانیٹرنگ کےمرکزی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) میں شکایات کی بہتر ٹریکنگ اور حل کے لیے اے آئی سے چلنے والے ٹولز کے استعمال کو اپنایا ہے اور اس سے مہم کے دوران شکایات کے ازالے کی رفتار اور درستگی میں نمایاں بہتری دیکھی گئی۔
1. زیر التوا فائلوں کو ختم کرنا
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے زیر التوا فائلوں کو ختم کرنے کا آغاز کیا ہے، جس سے ریکارڈ کے بہتر انتظام کے آغاز کی نشاندہی ہوئی ہے اور بے ترتیبی سے پاک اور موثر دفتری احاطے کے عزم کو تقویت ملی ہے۔ اب تک، 4100 سے زیادہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 800 فائلوں کو بند کرنے کے لیے نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ ریکارڈ برقرار رکھنے کے شیڈول کے مطابق ان فائلوں کی شناخت پرانی، غیر متعلقہ، یا بے کار کے طور پر کی گئی اور بعد میں انہیں ختم یا بند کر دیا گیا ۔ اس سرگرمی کا مقصد دفتری کی جگہوں کو بہتر بنانا ہے ۔
1. اسکریپ اور فضلے کو بروقت ضائع کرنا
خصوصی مہم 4.0 نے ای-کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے طریقہ کار کے فروغ کے ذریعے پائیداری پر زور دیا ہے، پرانی فائلوں، بے کار مواد، اور غیر استعمال شدہ دفتری آلات کو منظم طریقے سے نمٹا یا گیا ہے۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر الیکٹرانک فضلہ (ای سکریپ) کو ٹھکانے لگایا ہے۔ مزید برآں، اس عمل سے تقریباً 110 مربع فٹ جگہ صاف کی گئی جس سے دفتر کی سہولیات ، کارکردگی اور تنظیم میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
1. صفائی اور دفتر کی کارکردگی
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے مہم کی چار جگہوں اوردفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی کی مہم چلائی جسے مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر صاف و شفاف اور بہتر بنایا گیا۔ ان جگہوں میں دفتر کی جگہیں اور عوامی مقامات شامل ہیں ۔ جس پر سوچھتا مہم کے تحت توجہ دینے کی ضرورت ہے ۔ اس اقدام میں صفائی کی گہری سرگرمیاں، فضلہ مواد کو ہٹانا اور عملے کے درمیان صفائی ستھرائی کے طریقوں کو فروغ دینا شامل ہے ۔ یہ کوشش صاف اور منظم کام کے ماحول کو برقرار رکھنے کے محکمے کے مقصد سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔
اکتیس اکتوبر 2024 تک جاری خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ساتھ ڈی اے آر پی جی کا مقصد صفائی کو یقینی بنانے، کارکردگی کو بڑھانے اور زیر التوا معاملات کو دور کرنے کے لیے اپنی کوششوں کو مزید تیز کرنا ہے۔ڈی اے آر پی جی تمام شہریوں کے فائدے کے لیے شفافیت ، جوابدہی اور موثر حکمرانی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔