ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
ایم ایس ڈی ای خصوصی وسط مہم 4.0 کی کی پیش رفت
15 OCT 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا اعلان کیا ہے جس کا مقصد سوچھتا اور حکومت میں زیر التواء معاملوں کو کم کرنا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے زیراہتمام وزارتوں، محکموں اور ان کے ماتحت دفاتر کے علاوہ فیلڈ/آؤٹ سٹیشن دفاتر پر زیادہ زور دیا گیا ۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای)، اراکین پارلیمنٹ، عوامی شکایات اور عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کے حوالہ جات کی تعداد کو کم کرنے پر خصوصی توجہ دے رہی ہے۔ سکریٹری ایم ایس ڈی ای نے 11.10.2024 کو وزارت کے تمام سینئر افسران اور نوڈل افسران سے خطاب کیا اور خاص طور پر ان تمام زیر التوا مسائل کو روزانہ کی بنیاد پر کم کرنے پر زور دیا۔ ایم ایس ڈی کے سکریٹری نے انفرادی شکایت کنندہ سے مشورہ کرنے کی ہدایت کی جس میں اس طرح کی شکایت کو خاص طور پر حل کیا جاتا ہے، جیسا کہ وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت ہے۔ نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا کے ساتھ ایک ورکشاپ کا انعقاد بھی کیا گیا تاکہ وزارت اور منسلک فیلڈ دفاتر کے افسران کو ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کی ضرورت کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا جا سکے۔
جاری خصوصی مہم کے دوران 4.0 پیش رفت کی روزانہ کی بنیاد پر نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے۔ 15 اکتوبر 2024 تک عوامی شکایات کے 40 کیسز، معزز ایم پی کا ایک حوالہ، 328 پرانی فائلوں کو ختم کیا جا چکا ہے اور 2,216 صفائی ٹارگٹ یونٹس کے علاوہ مزید 25 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ہے۔ ایم ایس ڈی ای مستعدی اور فعال طور پر تمام زیر التواء معاملات کو 31.10.2024 کی ہدف کی تاریخ سے بہت پہلے نمٹانے کی کوشش کر رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MSDE Mid Campaign Progress of Special Campaign 4.0
15 OCT 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Government. The Special Campaign 4.0 places a greater emphasis on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries, Departments, and their subordinate offices under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
As part of the special campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is giving special attention in reducing the pendency in number of references from Members of Parliament, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals. Secretary, MSDE addressed all the senior officers and nodal officers of the Ministry on 11.10.2024, specifically emphasizing to reduce all these pending issues on a day-to-day basis. Further, Secretary, MSDE instructed to randomly consult the individual Grievant if his grievance is specifically addressed, as instructed by the Hon’ble Prime Minister. A workshop with National Archives of India, was also organised to sensitize the officers of Ministry and attached field offices on the necessity of Record Management.
During the ongoing Special Campaign 4.0 progress is being monitored on day-to-day basis. As on 15th October, 2024, 40 Public Grievance cases, one reference of Hon’ble MP, 328 old files have been weeded out and in addition to 2,216 Cleanliness Target Units another 25-cleanliness campaign have been conducted. MSDE is diligently and proactively trying to dispose all pending matters much before the target date of 31.10.2024.