Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MSDE Mid Campaign Progress of Special Campaign 4.0
15 OCT 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Government. The Special Campaign 4.0 places a greater emphasis on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries, Departments, and their subordinate offices under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
As part of the special campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is giving special attention in reducing the pendency in number of references from Members of Parliament, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals. Secretary, MSDE addressed all the senior officers and nodal officers of the Ministry on 11.10.2024, specifically emphasizing to reduce all these pending issues on a day-to-day basis. Further, Secretary, MSDE instructed to randomly consult the individual Grievant if his grievance is specifically addressed, as instructed by the Hon’ble Prime Minister. A workshop with National Archives of India, was also organised to sensitize the officers of Ministry and attached field offices on the necessity of Record Management.
During the ongoing Special Campaign 4.0 progress is being monitored on day-to-day basis. As on 15th October, 2024, 40 Public Grievance cases, one reference of Hon’ble MP, 328 old files have been weeded out and in addition to 2,216 Cleanliness Target Units another 25-cleanliness campaign have been conducted. MSDE is diligently and proactively trying to dispose all pending matters much before the target date of 31.10.2024.

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
एमएसडीई में विशेष अभियान 4.0 की मध्य अभियान प्रगति
15 OCT 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने स्वच्छता और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर ध्यान देने के उद्देश्य से 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 4.0 की घोषणा की है। यह विशेष अभियान 4.0 प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के तत्वावधान में विभिन्न मंत्रालयों, विभागों और उनके अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा क्षेत्रीय/दूरस्थ कार्यालयों पर अधिक जोर देता है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के हिस्से के रूप में, कौशल विकास और उद्यमशीलता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) लंबित सांसदों के संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और लोक शिकायत से संबंधित अपीलों की संख्या में कमी लाने पर विशेष ध्यान दे रहा है। कौशल विकास और उद्यमशीलता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) के सचिव ने 11.10.2024 को मंत्रालय के सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों एवं नोडल अधिकारियों को संबोधित किया और विशेष रूप से इन सभी लंबित मामलों को दिन-प्रतिदिन के आधार पर कम करने पर जोर दिया। इसके अलावा, एमएसडीई के सचिव ने माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशानुसार शिकायतकर्ता से व्यक्तिगत रूप से परामर्श करने का निर्देश दिया, यदि उसकी शिकायत पर विशेष रूप से गौर किया गया है। रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन की आवश्यकता के प्रति मंत्रालय और संबद्ध क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के अधिकारियों को संवेदनशील बनाने हेतु राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार के साथ एक कार्यशाला भी आयोजित की गई।
वर्तमान में जारी विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान दिन-प्रतिदिन की प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है। 15 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक लोक शिकायत के 40 मामलों एवं माननीय सांसद के एक संदर्भ का निपटारा किया गया है, 328 पुरानी फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है और 2,216 स्वच्छता लक्ष्य इकाइयों के अलावा अन्य 25-स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए हैं। एमएसडीई परिश्रमपूर्वक और सक्रिय रूप से 31.10.2024 की लक्षित तिथि से पहले सभी लंबित मामलों को निपटाने का प्रयास कर रहा है।