জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জুৱেল ওৰামৰ নাগালেণ্ড ভ্ৰমণ: জনজাতীয় সৱলীকৰণ আৰু উন্নয়ন শক্তিশালী কৰা লক্ষ্য
14 OCT 2024 7:40PM by PIB Guwahati
১৩ অক্টোবৰ পৰা ১৫ অক্টোবৰ ২০২৪ লৈ তিনিদিনীয়া ভ্ৰমণসূচীৰে নাগালেণ্ডত উপস্থিত জনজাতীয় পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী জুৱেল ওৰাম। এই ভ্ৰমণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণলৈ মন্ত্ৰী প্ৰেৰণ কৰি, উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি নাগৰিকসকলৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন, তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্বেগ বুজিবলৈ আৰু উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়াত অৰিহণা যোগাবলৈ লোৱা পদক্ষেপৰ এক অংশ।
বৈঠকত একলব্য আৰ্হি আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয় (ই এম আৰ এছ) আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অনুসূচিত জনজাতি বিত্ত আৰু উন্নয়ন নিগমৰ বাবে ধনৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ব্যৱহাৰকে ধৰি মূল উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়। শ্ৰী ওৰামে ৰাজ্যত বিশ্বমানৰ ইএমআৰএছ বিদ্যালয়ৰ বিকাশ আৰু উদ্যোগীকৰণৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
১৪ অক্টোবৰত যুনহেবোতোৰ মাল্টি পাৰপ'জ হলত অনুষ্ঠিত এক অনুষ্ঠানত শ্ৰী জুৱেল ওৰামে স্থানীয় জনজাতীয় লোক সকলক সম্বোধন কৰে। তেওঁ এই কথা ৰাইজক জনায় যে তেওঁৰ এই ভ্ৰমণৰ প্ৰাথমিক উদ্দেশ্য এইটো নিশ্চিত কৰা যে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা নাগালেণ্ডৰ তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ ৰাইজলৈকে লাভ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী ওৰামে জনগোষ্ঠীসমূহৰ উদ্বেগ শুনি অঞ্চলটোৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু সৱলীকৰণৰ বাবে কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰৰ অটল প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰে।
শ্ৰী ওৰামে ডিমফুপাৰ একলব্য মডেল ৰেছিডেন্সিয়েল স্কুলতো (ইএমআৰএছ) উপস্থিত হয়, সংগ দিয়ে নাগালেণ্ডৰ জনজাতীয় পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ উপদেষ্টা শ্ৰী এইচ তভিহতো এইমি য়ে। ইয়াৰ পাছতে আদি বজাৰৰ বিক্রেতা আৰু হস্তশিল্পী সকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে তথা স্থানীয় সমুদায়ৰ লগত আলোচনা কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান সমূহৰ বিষয়ে বুজ লয় আৰু তেওঁলোকক চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে আৰ্থিক সহায়ৰ বাবে পথৰ সন্ধান কৰে।
এই ভ্ৰমণৰ গুৰুত্বতা সন্দৰ্ভত শ্ৰী ওৰামে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভিজন অনুসৰি মন্ত্ৰী সকলে দেশৰ সকলো নাগৰিকৰ সৈতে পোনপটীয়াকৈ যোগাযোগ স্থাপন কৰিব। বিশেষকৈ উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ নাগৰিক সকলৰ সৈতে পোনপটীয়াকৈ যোগাযোগে বিকশিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হোৱাৰ দেশৰ লক্ষ্যক পূৰণ কৰিব।
১৫ অক্টোবৰত ডিমাপুৰৰ ইণ্ডিচেন গাঁওৰ নতুন কমিউনিটি হল উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত শ্ৰী ওৰামে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। যিয়ে শক্তিশালী আন্তঃগাঁঠনি উন্নয়নৰ জৰিয়তে স্থানীয় জনগোষ্ঠীসমূহক সবলীকৰন আৰু উন্নয়ন কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক আৰু অধিক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব।

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Union Minister Shri Jual Oram’s Visit to Nagaland: Strengthening Tribal Empowerment and Development
14 OCT 2024 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Shri Jual Oram, is on a three-day visit to Nagaland from 13th to 15th October 2024. This visit is part of the Prime Minister’s initiative to send ministers to every corner of the country, with a special focus on the Northeast, to engage with citizens, understand their concerns, and contribute towards building a Vikasit Bharat (Developed India).
On 13th October, Shri Oram met with the Hon’ble Chief Minister of Nagaland, Shri Neiphiu Rio, at his residence in Sovima. The meeting focused on key developmental projects, including the effective utilization of funds for Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) and the National Scheduled Tribes Finance and Development Corporation. Shri Oram emphasized the importance of developing world-class EMRS schools and promoting an entrepreneurship ecosystem in the state.
Jual Oram
On 14th October, Shri Oram addressed local tribal communities at an event held in the Multi-purpose Hall in Zunheboto. He highlighted that the primary objective of his visit was to ensure that government schemes are effectively reaching the people of Nagaland at the grassroots level. Shri Oram listened to the concerns of the communities and reassured them of the central government’s unwavering commitment to fostering development and empowerment in the region.
Shri Oram also visited the Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) in Diphupar, accompanied by the Advisor for Tribal Affairs, Nagaland, Shri H. Tovihoto Ayemi. Following this, he interacted with vendors and artisans at Adi Bazar, engaging with the local community to discuss challenges and explore ways to support their economic growth through government initiatives.
Explaining the significance of his visit, Shri Oram remarked that it aligns with the Prime Minister’s vision for ministers to directly engage with citizens across the country, particularly in the Northeast, and to advance the nation’s goal of becoming a developed nation.
On 15th October, Shri Oram will attend the inauguration of a new community hall at Indisen village in Dimapur, further demonstrating the government’s commitment to empowering and uplifting local communities through robust infrastructure development.
Explaining the significance of his visit, Shri Oram remarked that it aligns with the Prime Minister’s vision for ministers to directly engage with citizens across the country, particularly in the Northeast, and to advance the nation’s goal of becoming a developed nation.
On 15th October, Shri Oram will attend the inauguration of a new community hall at Indisen village in Dimapur, further demonstrating the government’s commitment to empowering and uplifting local communities through robust infrastructure development.