कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सरकार के 100 दिनों के एजेंडे के अंतर्गत 92 संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस लागू किया गया, जिनमें लगभग 6500 उपयोगकर्ता शामिल हैं।
14 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
अधिक कुशल, प्रभावी, पारदर्शी और मानक कार्यालय प्रक्रियाओं को विकसित करते हुए, सरकारी कामकाज में सुधार लाने के मकसद से भारत सरकार ने ई-ऑफिस लागू किया है। ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन के लिए, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) नोडल विभाग है।
वर्ष 2019-2024 में, -ऑफिस को अपनाने से केंद्रीय सचिवालय में कार्य को गति मिली, जिसके तहत 37 लाख फाइलें, यानी 94 प्रतिशत से अधिक फाइलें और रसीदें इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप से ई-फाइलें और ई-रसीदों के रूप में दाखिल की गई। केंद्रीय सचिवालय में ई-ऑफिस प्लेटफॉर्म के सफल कार्यान्वयन को देखते हुए सरकार ने फैसला लिया है कि डीएआरपीजी के 100-दिवसीय एजेंडे के तहत भारत सरकार के सभी संलग्न, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस लागू किया जाएगा।
सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के साथ परामर्श के बाद ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन के लिए 133 संलग्न, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों की पहचान की गई। नोडल विभाग के रूप में डीएआरपीजी ने 24 जून 2024 को संलग्न, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस को अपनाने के लिए विस्तृत दिशानिर्देश जारी किए। सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों और एनआईसी, जो ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन के लिए ज्ञान संबंधी भागीदार है, के साथ अंतर-मंत्रालयी बैठकों में ऑन-बोर्डिंग रोडमैप और तकनीकी तौर-तरीके तय किए गए।
डीएआरपीजी और एनआईसी के निरंतर प्रयासों के नतीजतन, करीब 6500 उपयोगकर्ताओं को कवर करते हुए 92 संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस शुरू किया गया है। सरकार के 100 दिन के एजेंडे के तहत जिन संगठनों में ई-ऑफिस लागू किया गया है, उनका विवरण इस प्रकार है:
क्रमांक
मंत्रालय/विभाग
संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय और स्वायत्त निकायों की संख्या, जहां ई-ऑफिस लागू किया गया है
सक्रिय ई-ऑफिस की संख्या उपयोगकर्ताओं
1.
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
3
753
1.
खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग
14
153
1.
उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग
10
1395
1.
परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग
1
527
1.
दूरसंचार विभाग
1
415
1.
पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग
1
84
1.
पर्यटन मंत्रालय
21
63
1.
आयुष मंत्रालय
1
19
1.
आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
2
18
1.
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग
1
16
1.
डाक विभाग
26
1502
1.
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग
2
विभाग की आवश्यकता के अनुसार
1.
पेयजल और स्वच्छता विभाग
1
22
1.
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग
6
978
1.
रसायन और पेट्रोरसायन विभाग
1
475
1.
आयुष मंत्रालय
1
47
कुल
92
6467
केंद्र सरकार के शेष 41 संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में भी, -ऑफिस शुरू करने की प्रक्रिया अग्रिम चरण में है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
E-Office Implemented in 92 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies covering about 6500 users as part of 100 Days agenda of the Government
14 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
E-Office implemented by Government of India, with the objective of improving the Government functioning by inculcating more efficient, effective, transparent and standard office procedures. The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) is the nodal Department for implementation of e-Office.
In the years 2019–2024, the adoption of e-Office gained significant momentum in the Central Secretariat with 37 lac files i.e., over 94 percent of files and receipts being handled electronically as e-Files and e-Receipts. In the backdrop of the successful implementation of the e-Office platform in the Central Secretariat, Government has decided that e-Office will be implemented in all attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies of the Government of India as part of DARPG’s 100-days agenda of Government.
133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies were identified for implementation of e-Office after consultations with all Ministries/ Departments. DARPG as the Nodal Department,issued detailed guidelines for adoption of e-Office in attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies on 24th June 2024. The on-boarding roadmap and technical modalities were firmed up in inter-ministerial meetings with all Ministries/ Departments and NIC, which is the knowledge partner for implementation of e-Office.
As a result of continuous efforts of DARPG and NIC, e-Office hasbeen rolled out in 92 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies covering about 6500 users. The details of organisations in which e-Office has been implemented under 100 Days Agenda of the Government are as follows:
S.No.
Ministry /Department
Number of Attached/Subordinate Office and Autonomous bodies, where e-office has been implemented
No. of Active e-Office
Users
1.
Ministry of Skill Development and
Entrepreneurship
3
753
1.
Department of Food & Public Distribution
14
153
1.
Department of Consumer Affairs
10
1395
1.
Department of Atomic Energy
1
527
1.
Department of Telecommunications
1
415
1.
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying
1
84
1.
Ministry of Tourism
21
63
1.
Ministry of AYUSH
1
19
1.
Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
2
18
1.
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
1
16
1.
Department of Posts
26
1502
1.
Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
2
On Deptt. instance
1.
Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation
1
22
1.
Department of Health & Family Welfare
6
978
1.
Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals
1
475
1.
Ministry of AYUSH
1
47
Total
92
6467
In the remaining 41 attached/ sub-ordinate offices and autonomous bodies of Central Government also, the process for rolling out e-Office is at an advanced stage.