रेल मंत्रालय
रेल मंत्रालय ने डिजिटलीकरण, स्वच्छता, समावेशिता और शिकायत निवारण पर फोकस करते हुए विशेष अभियान 4.0 को आगे बढ़ाया
रेलवे बोर्ड के चेयरमैन और सीईओ ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 की प्रगति की समीक्षा की, सक्रिय भागीदारी और सामुदायिक जुड़ाव पर बल दिया
सभी महाप्रबंधकों को अभियान की गतिविधियों की व्यक्तिगत रूप से देखरेख और निगरानी करने का निर्देश दिया
11 OCT 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
रेलवे बोर्ड के चेयरमैन और सीईओ सतीश कुमार ने आज विशेष अभियान 4.0 की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। रेलवे बोर्ड के कार्यालय से वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए एक उच्च स्तरीय बैठक आयोजित की गई। बैठक में क्षेत्रीय रेलवे के महाप्रबंधक, उत्पादन इकाइयों के महाप्रबंधक, आरडीएसओ और प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के महानिदेशक के साथ सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों के एमडी/सीएमडी और रेलवे बोर्ड के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी शामिल हुए।
बैठक के दौरान विशेष अभियान 4.0 के मुख्य लक्ष्य प्रतिभागियों के साथ साझा किए गए, जिसमें कई महत्वपूर्ण पहलुओं पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया। इसमें डिजिटलीकरण प्रयासों को आगे बढ़ाना, अभियान स्थलों पर सफाई में सुधार करना, जगह खाली करना, स्क्रैप के निपटान के माध्यम से राजस्व अर्जित करना और विशेष रूप से रेलमदद और सीपीजीआरएएमएस जैसे प्लेटफार्मों के माध्यम सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का त्वरित समाधान करना। चेयरमैन और सीईओ ने इन लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने के लिए सभी स्तरों पर सक्रिय भागीदारी की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया। बैठक में महाप्रबंधकों को इस अभियान की गतिविधियों की व्यक्तिगत रूप से निगरानी करने का निर्देश दिया।
रेल मंत्रालय ने दृढ़ संकल्प और ऊर्जा के साथ विशेष अभियान 4.0 की शुरुआत की है, जिसे पूरे भारतीय रेल नेटवर्क पर लागू किया जा रहा है। बैठक में समावेशिता को अभियान के एक महत्वपूर्ण तत्व के रूप में भी रेखांकित किया गया, जिसमें महिलाओं और विकलांग व्यक्तियों की भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने पर विशेष ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, कार्य निपटान के लिए सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को अपनाने को प्रोत्साहित किया गया ताकि कार्यकुशलता और प्रभावशीलता में तेजी लाई जा सके। देश भर के रेलवे स्टेशनों पर रेल चौपालों के माध्यम से कार्यालय स्थानों की संख्या बढ़ाने, जन शिकायतों के समाधान में तेजी लाने और सामुदायिक सहभागिता को बढ़ावा देने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया।
बैठक में जन जागरूकता और भागीदारी बढ़ाने के लिए सोशल मीडिया, स्थानीय समाचार चैनलों और प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के माध्यम से अभियान की उपलब्धियों और गतिविधियों को प्रदर्शित करने के महत्व पर जोर दिया गया। रेल मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 4.0 को व्यापक और प्रभावशाली तरीके से क्रियान्वित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है, जिसका उद्देश्य बड़े पैमाने पर इसकी सफलता सुनिश्चित करना है।

Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways Advances Special Campaign 4.0 with Focus on Digitization, Cleanliness, Inclusivity, and Grievance Redressal
Chairman & CEO, Railway Board Reviews Special Campaign 4.0 Progress, Emphasizes Active Participation and Community Engagement
Chairman & CEO Directs GMs to Personally Oversee and Monitor the Campaign’s Activities
11 OCT 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman & CEO of the Railway Board, Satish Kumar, today reviewed the progress of the Special Campaign 4.0. A high-level meeting was held via video conferencing from the Railway Board’s office. The meeting is attended by General Managers of Zonal Railways, GMs of Production Units, the Director Generals of RDSO and Training Institutes, as well as MDs/CMDs of Public Sector Undertakings and senior officers from the Railway Board.
During the meeting, key targets for Special Campaign 4.0 were shared with the participants, focusing on several important aspects: advancing digitization efforts, improving cleanliness at campaign sites, freeing up space, generating revenue through the disposal of scrap, and addressing public grievances swiftly, especially through platforms like RailMadad and CPGRAMS. The Chairman & CEO emphasized the need for active participation at all levels to meet and exceed these targets, directing General Managers to personally oversee and monitor the campaign’s activities.
The Ministry of Railways has launched Special Campaign 4.0 with full determination and energy, implementing it across the entire Indian Railways network.Inclusivity was also highlighted in the meeting as a crucial element of the campaign, with a focus on ensuring the participation of women and individuals with disabilities. Additionally, the adoption of best practices for work disposal was encouraged to promote efficiency and effectiveness. Specific attention was given to the enhancement of office spaces, expediting the resolution of public grievances, and promoting community engagement through Rail Chaupals at railway stations across the country.
The meeting further emphasized the importance of showcasing the campaign’s achievements and activities on social media, local news channels, and through press releases to increase public awareness and participation. The Ministry of Railways is committed to executing Special Campaign 4.0 in a comprehensive and impactful manner, with the aim of ensuring its success on a large scale.