Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Successfully Launches “Special Campaign 4.0” aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
11 OCT 2024 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs (MoPA), Government of India, commences the “Special Campaign 4.0”, a significant initiative aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. This campaign is focused on reinforcing cleanliness and minimizing pendency.
The “Special Campaign 4.0” comprises of two phases. During the Preparatory Phase carried out from 16th September 2024 to 30th September 2024, the Ministry set specific targets, including the identification of cleanliness campaign sites, planning for space management and office beautification, recognizing scrap and redundant items, and identifying pending references for resolution. More than 400 files have been identified to be reviewed for the purpose of weeding out/further retention. Scrap material has also been identified in the form of obsolete electronic items, broken and dilapidated furniture etc. for disposal.
In the Implementation Phase from 2nd October 2024, to 31st October 2024, the Ministry will focus on the execution of the planned activities, ensuring comprehensive coverage of cleanliness efforts and enhancing operational efficiency.
As a part of the Campaign, MoPA has undertaken several key steps to make “Special Campaign 4.0” a success which inter alia, includes the following:
1. Appointment of Nodal Officer: Nodal Officer has been appointed in offices to coordinate and monitor the Campaign’s activities, ensuring smooth and effective implementation.
2. Successful Identification of Key Tasks: Various preparatory tasks, such as, identifying cleanliness campaign sites, implementing office beautification, removing redundant materials, and addressing pending references, were executed, contributing to the Campaign's objectives.
3. Active Utilization of Social Media Platforms: lnformation about the campaign is being disseminated
through social media platforms, for widespread awareness and participation.
MoPA underlines its unwavering commitment towards achieving the targets set under “Special Campaign 4.0,” making the initiative a notable success and reaffirming the Ministry's dedication for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its operations.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य से 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक चलने वाले “विशेष अभियान 4.0” का सफलतापूर्वक शुभारंभ किया
11 OCT 2024 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय (एमओपीए) ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के उद्देश्य से 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक चलने वाली एक महत्वपूर्ण पहल “विशेष अभियान 4.0” शुरू की है। यह अभियान स्वच्छता पर जोर देने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर केंद्रित है।
“विशेष अभियान 4.0” में दो चरण शामिल हैं। 16 सितंबर 2024 से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक चलने वाले प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यालय सौंदर्यीकरण की योजना, रद्दी तथा अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान और समाधान के लिए लंबित संदर्भों की पहचान सहित विशिष्ट लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए। 400 से अधिक फाइलों की पहचान की गई है, जिनकी समीक्षा की जानी है, ताकि उन्हें छांटकर अलग रखा जा सके। निपटान के लिए बेकार पड़ी इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वस्तुओं, टूटे और जीर्ण फर्नीचर आदि के रूप में रद्दी सामग्री की भी पहचान की गई है।
2 अक्टूबर 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण में, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय नियोजित गतिविधियों के क्रियान्वयन, स्वच्छता प्रयासों की व्यापक कवरेज सुनिश्चित करने और परिचालन दक्षता बढ़ाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा।
अभियान के एक हिस्से के रूप में, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने “विशेष अभियान 4.0” को सफल बनाने के लिए कई महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाए हैं, जिनमें अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
1. नोडल अधिकारी की नियुक्ति: अभियान की गतिविधियों के समन्वय और निगरानी के लिए कार्यालयों में नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त किए गए हैं, ताकि सुचारू और प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन सुनिश्चित हो सके।
2. प्रमुख कार्यों की सफलतापूर्वक पहचान: स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, कार्यालय का सौंदर्यीकरण करना, अनावश्यक सामग्रियों को हटाना और लंबित संदर्भों का समाधान करने जैसे विभिन्न प्रारंभिक कार्य निष्पादित किए गए, जो अभियान के उद्देश्यों में योगदान करते हैं।
3. सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म का सक्रिय उपयोग: व्यापक जागरूकता और भागीदारी के लिए अभियान के बारे में जानकारी सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से प्रसारित की जा रही है।
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने "विशेष अभियान 4.0" के तहत निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के प्रति अपनी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता पर जोर दिया, जिससे यह पहल एक उल्लेखनीय सफलता बन गई। इससे स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने तथा इसके संचालन में लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के लिए मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि हुई।