Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Successfully Launches “Special Campaign 4.0” aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
11 OCT 2024 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs (MoPA), Government of India, commences the “Special Campaign 4.0”, a significant initiative aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. This campaign is focused on reinforcing cleanliness and minimizing pendency.
The “Special Campaign 4.0” comprises of two phases. During the Preparatory Phase carried out from 16th September 2024 to 30th September 2024, the Ministry set specific targets, including the identification of cleanliness campaign sites, planning for space management and office beautification, recognizing scrap and redundant items, and identifying pending references for resolution. More than 400 files have been identified to be reviewed for the purpose of weeding out/further retention. Scrap material has also been identified in the form of obsolete electronic items, broken and dilapidated furniture etc. for disposal.
In the Implementation Phase from 2nd October 2024, to 31st October 2024, the Ministry will focus on the execution of the planned activities, ensuring comprehensive coverage of cleanliness efforts and enhancing operational efficiency.
As a part of the Campaign, MoPA has undertaken several key steps to make “Special Campaign 4.0” a success which inter alia, includes the following:
1. Appointment of Nodal Officer: Nodal Officer has been appointed in offices to coordinate and monitor the Campaign’s activities, ensuring smooth and effective implementation.
2. Successful Identification of Key Tasks: Various preparatory tasks, such as, identifying cleanliness campaign sites, implementing office beautification, removing redundant materials, and addressing pending references, were executed, contributing to the Campaign's objectives.
3. Active Utilization of Social Media Platforms: lnformation about the campaign is being disseminated
through social media platforms, for widespread awareness and participation.
MoPA underlines its unwavering commitment towards achieving the targets set under “Special Campaign 4.0,” making the initiative a notable success and reaffirming the Ministry's dedication for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its operations.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک "خصوصی مہم 4.0" کا کامیابی سے آغاز کیا جس کا مقصد سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا اور التوا میں کمی کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنا ہے۔
11 OCT 2024 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت (ایم او پی اے) ، حکومت ہند، "خصوصی مہم 4.0" کا آغاز کر رہی ہے، جو ایک اہم اقدام ہے جس کا مقصد صفائی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینا اور زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنا ہے۔ یہ مہم 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک جاری رہے گی اور اس کا بنیادی مقصد صفائی کو فروغ دینا اور زیر التواء کاموں میں کمی لانا ہے۔
"خصوصی مہم 4.0" دو مراحل پر مشتمل ہے۔ تیاری کا مرحلہ ، جو 16 ستمبر 2024 سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک جاری رہا، اس دوران وزارت نے مخصوص ہدف مقرر کیے، جن میں صفائی مہم کے مقامات کی شناخت، جگہ کی منصوبہ بندی اور دفتر کی زیبائش، غیر ضروری اور فضول اشیاء کی شناخت، اور زیر التواء حوالوں کی شناخت شامل ہیں۔ 400 سے زائد فائلز کی شناخت کی گئی ہے جن کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا تاکہ انہیں حذف یا مزید برقرار رکھا جا سکے۔ فضول مواد کی بھی شناخت کی گئی ہے، جس میں غیر فعال الیکٹرانک اشیاء، ٹوٹے پھوٹے اور بوسیدہ فرنیچر وغیرہ شامل ہیں، جنہیں ضائع کیا جائے گا۔
اس کا نفاذ کامرحلہ ، جو 2 اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک جاری رہے گا، وزارت منصوبہ بند سرگرمیوں کے نفاذ پر توجہ دے گی، تاکہ صفائی کے اقدامات کا مکمل احاطہ کیا جا سکے اور عملیاتی کارکردگی کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔
1 . نوڈل آفیسر کی تقرری: دفاتر میں نوڈل آفیسر کی تقرری کی گئی ہے تاکہ مہم کی سرگرمیوں میں تال میل پیدا کیا جا سکے اورنگرانی کی جا سکے،نیزاس کی ہموار اور مؤثر عمل درآمد کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
1. اہم کاموں کی کامیاب شناخت: مختلف تیاری کے کام، جیسے صفائی مہم کے مقامات کی شناخت، دفتر کی زیبائش کا نفاذ، غیر ضروری مواد کو ہٹانا، اور زیر التواء حوالہ جات کو حل کرنے جیسے کام انجام دئےگئے، جو مہم کے مقاصد میں معاون ثابت ہوئے۔
2. سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز کا فعال استعمال: مہم کے بارے میں معلومات سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز کے ذریعے پھیلائی جا رہی ہیں، تاکہ وسیع پیمانے پر آگاہی اور شرکت کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
وزارت پارلیمانی امور (ایم او پی اے) نے "خصوصی مہم 4.0" کے تحت مقرر کردہ ا ہداف کی حصولیابی کے لیے اپنی مستقل عزم کا اعادہ کیا ہے، جس سے یہ اقدام ایک قابل ذکر کامیابی بن گیا ہے اورسوچھتا کو ادارا جاتی شکل دینے اور زیر التوا معاملات میں کمی لانے کے وزارت کے عزم کو پھر سے ثابت کرتا ہے۔