Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Successfully Launches “Special Campaign 4.0” aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
11 OCT 2024 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs (MoPA), Government of India, commences the “Special Campaign 4.0”, a significant initiative aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. This campaign is focused on reinforcing cleanliness and minimizing pendency.
The “Special Campaign 4.0” comprises of two phases. During the Preparatory Phase carried out from 16th September 2024 to 30th September 2024, the Ministry set specific targets, including the identification of cleanliness campaign sites, planning for space management and office beautification, recognizing scrap and redundant items, and identifying pending references for resolution. More than 400 files have been identified to be reviewed for the purpose of weeding out/further retention. Scrap material has also been identified in the form of obsolete electronic items, broken and dilapidated furniture etc. for disposal.
In the Implementation Phase from 2nd October 2024, to 31st October 2024, the Ministry will focus on the execution of the planned activities, ensuring comprehensive coverage of cleanliness efforts and enhancing operational efficiency.
As a part of the Campaign, MoPA has undertaken several key steps to make “Special Campaign 4.0” a success which inter alia, includes the following:
1. Appointment of Nodal Officer: Nodal Officer has been appointed in offices to coordinate and monitor the Campaign’s activities, ensuring smooth and effective implementation.
2. Successful Identification of Key Tasks: Various preparatory tasks, such as, identifying cleanliness campaign sites, implementing office beautification, removing redundant materials, and addressing pending references, were executed, contributing to the Campaign's objectives.
3. Active Utilization of Social Media Platforms: lnformation about the campaign is being disseminated
through social media platforms, for widespread awareness and participation.
MoPA underlines its unwavering commitment towards achieving the targets set under “Special Campaign 4.0,” making the initiative a notable success and reaffirming the Ministry's dedication for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its operations.

ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ 2 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ‘ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0’ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ
11 OCT 2024 2:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਓਪੀਏ) ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ 2 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਇੱਕ ‘ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0’ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਹੈ।
“ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0” ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਪੜਾਅ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। 16 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੋਂ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ, ਸਥਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਫਤਰੀ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਰੱਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਤੇ ਹੱਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਟੀਚੇ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ। 400 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣੀ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਛਟਾਈ ਕਰਕੇ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਬੇਕਾਰ ਪਈਆਂ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕ ਵਸਤਾਂ, ਟੁੱਟੇ-ਫੁੱਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਖਰਾਬ ਪਏ ਫਰਨੀਚਰ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਦੀ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੱਧ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ, ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ‘ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0’ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਨਿਮਨ ਲਿਖਤ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ:
1 ਨੋਡਲ ਅਫਸਰ ਦੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ : ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਫਸਰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ।
2 ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਪਛਾਣ: ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਨ, ਦਫਤਰ ਦਾ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਣ ਕਰਨਾ, ਗੈਰ-ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਮੱਗਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਰਗੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਕੰਮ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ, ਜੋ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ।
3 ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਿਰਿਆਸ਼ੀਲ ਵਰਤੋਂ: ਵਿਆਪਕ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਰੀ ਲਈ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ‘ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0’ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲ ਇੱਕ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਬਣ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਊਨਤਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੋਈ।