Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Successfully Launches “Special Campaign 4.0” aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
11 OCT 2024 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs (MoPA), Government of India, commences the “Special Campaign 4.0”, a significant initiative aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. This campaign is focused on reinforcing cleanliness and minimizing pendency.
The “Special Campaign 4.0” comprises of two phases. During the Preparatory Phase carried out from 16th September 2024 to 30th September 2024, the Ministry set specific targets, including the identification of cleanliness campaign sites, planning for space management and office beautification, recognizing scrap and redundant items, and identifying pending references for resolution. More than 400 files have been identified to be reviewed for the purpose of weeding out/further retention. Scrap material has also been identified in the form of obsolete electronic items, broken and dilapidated furniture etc. for disposal.
In the Implementation Phase from 2nd October 2024, to 31st October 2024, the Ministry will focus on the execution of the planned activities, ensuring comprehensive coverage of cleanliness efforts and enhancing operational efficiency.
As a part of the Campaign, MoPA has undertaken several key steps to make “Special Campaign 4.0” a success which inter alia, includes the following:
1. Appointment of Nodal Officer: Nodal Officer has been appointed in offices to coordinate and monitor the Campaign’s activities, ensuring smooth and effective implementation.
2. Successful Identification of Key Tasks: Various preparatory tasks, such as, identifying cleanliness campaign sites, implementing office beautification, removing redundant materials, and addressing pending references, were executed, contributing to the Campaign's objectives.
3. Active Utilization of Social Media Platforms: lnformation about the campaign is being disseminated
through social media platforms, for widespread awareness and participation.
MoPA underlines its unwavering commitment towards achieving the targets set under “Special Campaign 4.0,” making the initiative a notable success and reaffirming the Ministry's dedication for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its operations.

நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல், 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைத்தல் ஆகிய இலக்குகளை அடைய, "சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0"-ஐ நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் வெற்றிகரமாக தொடங்கியுள்ளது
11 OCT 2024 2:42PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல், 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைத்தல் ஆகிய இலக்குகளை அடைய, "சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0"-ஐ நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் வெற்றிகரமாக தொடங்கியுள்ளது
"சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0" இரண்டு கட்டங்களைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. 2024, செப்டம்பர் 16 முதல் 30 வரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட ஆயத்த கட்டத்தின் போது, தூய்மை பிரச்சார தளங்களை அடையாளம் காணுதல், அலுவலகத்தை அழகுபடுத்துவதற்கான திட்டமிடல், தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அகற்றுதல், நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளை அடையாளம் காணுதல் உள்ளிட்ட இலக்குகளை அமைச்சகம் நிர்ணயித்தது.
2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரையிலான அமலாக்க கட்டத்தில், திட்டமிடப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளை நிறைவேற்றுதல், தூய்மை முயற்சிகளின் விரிவான செயல்பாட்டை உறுதி செய்தல், செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றில் அமைச்சகம் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, "சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0"-ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக்க நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் பல முக்கிய நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துள்ளது.
ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரி நியமனம்: பிரச்சாரத்தின் நடவடிக்கைகளை ஒருங்கிணைக்கவும், கண்காணிக்கவும், சீரான மற்றும் திறம்பட செயல்படுத்துவதை உறுதி செய்யவும் அலுவலகங்களில் நோடல் அதிகாரி நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.
முக்கிய பணிகளை வெற்றிகரமாக அடையாளம் காணுதல்: தூய்மை இயக்கத் தளங்களை அடையாளம் காணுதல், அலுவலகத்தை அழகுபடுத்துதல், தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அகற்றுதல் மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணுதல் போன்ற பல்வேறு பணிகள் செயல்படுத்தப்படும்.
சமூக ஊடக தளங்களின் தீவிர பயன்பாடு: சமூக ஊடக தளங்கள் மூலம், பரவலான விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் பங்கேற்புக்காக இயக்கம் பற்றிய தகவல்கள் பரப்பப்படுகின்றன
"சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0"-ன் கீழ் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் அசைக்க முடியாத உறுதியைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. .