Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Swachhata Special Campaign 4.0 being observed by the Department of Fertilizers
Department of Fertilizers (DoF) and its 09 PSUs observed ‘Swachhata - Pakhwada’ from 01.09.2024 to 15.09.2024 and ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Campaign from 17.09.2024 to 01.10.2024
About 4.97 lakh plant saplings planted so far, under the plantation drive 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' by the various PSUs of the department
3884 Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sammrudhi Kendras (PMKSK), have been identified as the Campaign sites under the Swachhata Special Campaign 4.0 initiatives with an aim to improve the PMKSKs with clean premises, enhanced facilities and easy accessibility for farmers
10 OCT 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Fertilizers (DoF), Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India and its 9 PSUs observed ‘Swachhata - Pakhwada’ from 01.09.2024 to 15.09.2024 and ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Campaign from 17.09.2024 to 01.10.2024 respectively.
The Swachhata Pledge was undertaken in the Department of Fertilizers on 17.9.2024 in which officers/staff participated in the event. The Plantation drives under 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' are currently underway among the PSUs of Department of Fertilizers, Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative Limited (IFFCO), Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited (KRIBHCO) etc. About 4.97 lakh plant saplings have been planted so far, under 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' by the various PSUs of DoF, IFFCO, KRIBHCO etc.
Besides, Shramdaan activities, Essay writing and Quiz Competition were also conducted in which officers/staff in DoF actively participated in the said events. A Webinar on avoidance of ‘Single Use Plastics’ was conducted in DoF, in coordination with RCF on 10.09.2024 through Video Conferencing.
Swachhata Special Campaign 4.0 is also being observed by the Department of Fertilizers and its 09 PSUs from 2ndOctober, 2024 to 31st October, 2024. PSUs under DoF have been sensitised to gear up for the Swachhata Special Campaign 4.0 initiatives for further institutionalizing cleanliness and also to reduce pendency/redundancy.
3884 Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sammrudhi Kendras (PMKSK), have been identified as the Campaign sites under the Swachhata Special Campaign 4.0 initiatives relating to Department of Fertilizers with an aim to improve the PMKSKs with clean premises, enhanced facilities and easy accessibility for farmers.
Besides, all efforts will be ensured by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs for making progress towards the review and weeding out of old files (both physical and e-files) as per the Record Retention Schedule, disposal of Public Grievances, digitization of records, reduction of paper work, disposal of the e-waste, as well as scrap material etc so that efficiency and space availability gets improved. The progress of Special Campaign 4.0 will be monitored on a dedicated portal www.scdpm.gov.in by DARPG and updated information will be uploaded in the SCDPM portal by the Department of Fertilizers on a regular basis.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has released Guidelines to implement the Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024, in order to achieve the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government offices.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
उर्वरक विभाग की ओर से स्वच्छता विशेष अभियान 4.0 मनाया जा रहा है
उर्वरक विभाग (डीओएफ) और इसके 09 पीएसयू ने 01.09.2024 से 15.09.2024 के बीच 'स्वच्छता - पखवाड़ा' और 17.09.2024 से 01.10.2024 तक 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' अभियान मनाया
विभाग के विभिन्न पीएसयू की ओर से वृक्षारोपण अभियान 'एक पेड़ माँ के नाम' के अंतर्गत अब तक लगभग 4.97 लाख पौधे लगाए गए हैं
स्वच्छ परिसर, उन्नत सुविधाओं और किसानों के लिए आसान पहुंच के साथ पीएमकेएसके में सुधार करने के उद्देश्य से 3884 प्रधानमंत्री किसान समृद्धि केंद्र (पीएमकेएसके) को स्वच्छता विशेष अभियान 4.0 पहल के तहत अभियान स्थलों के रूप में पहचाना गया है
10 OCT 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार में रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय के उर्वरक विभाग (डीओएफ) और इसके 9 पीएसयू ने क्रमशः 01.09.2024 से 15.09.2024 तक 'स्वच्छता - पखवाड़ा' और 17.09.2024 से 01.10.2024 तक 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' अभियान मनाया।
17.9.2024 को उर्वरक विभाग में स्वच्छता की शपथ ली गई जिस कार्यक्रम में अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों ने भाग लिया। 'एक पेड़ मां के नाम' के अंतर्गत वृक्षारोपण अभियान वर्तमान में उर्वरक विभाग, भारतीय किसान उर्वरक सहकारी लिमिटेड (इफको), कृषक भारती सहकारी लिमिटेड (कृभको) जैसे पीएसयू के बीच चल रहा है। डीओएफ, इफको, कृभको आदि विभिन्न पीएसयू की ओर से 'एक पेड़ मां के नाम' के अंतर्गत अब तक लगभग 4.97 लाख पौधे लगाए जा चुके हैं।
इसके अलावा, श्रमदान गतिविधिया, निबंध लेखन और प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता भी आयोजित की गईं जिनमें डीओएफ के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों ने उक्त कार्यक्रमों में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। 10.09.2024 को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए आरसीएफ के समन्वय से डीओएफ मेंसिंगल यूज प्लास्टिक' से बचाव पर एक वेबिनार आयोजित किया गया था।
2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 के बीच उर्वरक विभाग और उसके 09 पीएसयू की ओर से स्वच्छता विशेष अभियान 4.0 भी मनाया जा रहा है। डीओएफ के अंतर्गत पीएसयू में निर्भरता/फालतूपन को कम करने और स्वच्छता को और अधिक संस्थागत बनाने हेतु स्वच्छता विशेष अभियान 4.0 पहल के लिए तैयार होने के लिए संवेदनशील बनाया गया है।
स्वच्छ परिसर, उन्नत सुविधाओं और किसानों के लिए आसान पहुंच के साथ पीएमकेएसके में सुधार करने के उद्देश्य से उर्वरक विभाग से संबंधित स्वच्छता विशेष अभियान 4.0 पहल के अंतर्गत 3884 प्रधानमंत्री किसान समृद्धि केंद्र (पीएमकेएसके) को अभियान स्थलों के रूप में पहचाना गया है।
इसके अलावा, उर्वरक विभाग और उसके पीएसयू की ओर से रिकॉर्ड रिटेंशन शेड्यूल के अनुसार पुरानी फाइलों (भौतिक और -फाइल दोनों) को हटाने और उनकी समीक्षा करने, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के निपटान, रिकॉर्ड के डिजिटलीकरण, कागजी काम में कमी, -कचरे के साथ-साथ स्क्रैप सामग्री आदि का निपटान ताकि दक्षता और स्थान की उपलब्धता में सुधार हो, की दिशा में प्रगति करने के लिए सभी प्रयास सुनिश्चित किए जाएंगे। विशेष अभियान 4.0 की प्रगति की मॉनिटरिंग डीएआरपीजी की ओर से एक समर्पित पोर्टल www.scdpm.gov.in पर की जाएगी और उर्वरक विभाग की ओर से नियमित आधार पर अपडेटेड जानकारी एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड की जाएगी।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 को लागू करने के लिए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए हैं।