கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கனரக தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0-யின் கீழ் தூய்மை குறித்த நாடு தழுவிய இயக்கத்தை தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது
09 OCT 2024 4:58PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்கவும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள பிரச்சினைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணவும், பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையால் ஈர்க்கப்பட்டு, கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம், அதன் மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளுடன் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் மூலம் 4வது ஆண்டாக தொடர்ச்சியாகத் தீவிரமாகப் பங்கேற்று வருகிறது. இந்த இயக்கம் இரண்டு கட்டங்களைக் கொண்டுள்ளது: ஆயத்தக் கட்டம், செப்டம்பர் 30-ம் தேதியுடன் முடிவடைந்தது. முதன்மை கட்டம், அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை நடந்து வருகிறது.
சிறப்பு முகாம் 4.0 இன் ஆயத்த கட்டத்தின் போது, கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர், அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட அனைத்து தூய்மை இடங்களையும் ஆய்வு செய்து, இலக்கை அடைய தங்களால் முடிந்த சிறந்த முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்ளுமாறு அனைத்து உயர் அதிகாரிகளையும் அறிவுறுத்தினார். அன்றாட முன்னேற்றம், அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் செயல்படும் குழுவினரால் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு, நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தத் துறை மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையால் நடத்தப்படும் சிறப்புக் கூறு மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பு வலைதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்படுகிறது.
கூடுதலாக, அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனங்கள் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் முக்கிய கட்டத்தின் போது 656 வெளிப்புற இயக்கங்களை நடத்தத் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. மொத்தம் 25.8 லட்சம் சதுர அடி இடம், விடுவிப்பதற்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளது, வற்றை புதிய அலுவலக இடம் அல்லது கூட்ட அரங்குகள் அல்லது நூலகங்கள் போன்ற நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு மீண்டும் பயன்படுத்தப்படலாம். கூடுதலாக, சுமார் 33,000 கோப்புகள் மற்றும் 9,700 டிஜிட்டல் கோப்புகள் ய்வுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் முக்கிய கட்டத்தில், உற்சாகமாக பங்கேற்றுள்ள அமைச்சகம் அதை தூய்மை விழாவாக கொண்டாடுகிறது. ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைய இந்த இயக்கம் முழுவீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முதன்மைக் கட்டத்தில், 6 லட்சம் சதுர அடி (தோராயமாக) பரப்பளவு ஏற்கனவே விடுவிக்கப்பட்டு, 4,800 கோப்புகள் மறு ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, அவற்றில் 2,156 கோப்புகள் முடித்து வைக்கப்பட்டன. 1,600-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட டிஜிட்டல் கோப்புகள் முடித்து வைக்கப்பட்டு, ரூ.1.12 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும், விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தவும், பிற நிறுவனங்களை ஊக்குவிக்கவும், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் கீழ் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நடவடிக்கைகள் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ சமூக ஊடக தளத்தில் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Ministry of Heavy Industries continues to Conduct Nationwide Campaign on Swachhata under Special Campaign 4.0
09 OCT 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
Inspired by the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and reduce pending matters in government, the Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI), along with its Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) and Autonomous Bodies (ABs), is actively participating in the 4th consecutive year of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0. This campaign consists of two phases: the Preparatory Phase, which concluded on 30th September 2024, and the Main Phase, which is ongoing from 2nd to 31st October 2024.
During the Preparatory phase of Special campaign 4.0, Secretary, MHI inspected all the identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
In addition, MHI along with its CPSEs and ABs, have planned to conduct 656 outdoor campaigns during the main phase of Special Campaign 4.0. A total of 25.8 lakh square feet of space has been identified for freeing up, which can be repurposed for activities such as new office space or meeting halls or libraries etc. Additionally, approximately 33,000 physical files and 9,700 digital files have been identified for review.
Furnace Area Identified for cleaning by HMT Machine, Space identified for cleaning at ICAT Tools Limited, Bengaluru, Karnataka Manesar, Haryana
Space Identified for cleaning at FCRI, Palakkad, Kerala Scrap Identified for cleaning at GARC, at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
The main phase of the Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched and MHI along with its CPSEs and ABs is enthusiastically participating in the campaign and celebrating it as a cleanliness festival. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets earmarked during its preparatory phase.
In the Main Phase of the campaign, a significant success has been achieved as 6 Lakh Sq.ft. (approx) area has already been freed, 4,800 physical files have been reviewed out of which, 2,156 physical files have been weeded out and more than 1,600 digital files have been closed leading to generation of revenue amounting to Rs.1.12 crore.
Furthermore to create awareness and encourage other organisations more than 240 Tweets have been posted on X (Formerly known as Twitter) by the official social media handle of the CPSEs and ABs, highlighting the significant activities undertaken under Special Campaign 4.0.
(Shri Vijay Mittal, Joint Secretary, MHI reviewing the progress of the Main phase of Special Campaign 4.0 of CPSEs and ABs under MHI)
Cleanliness drive of cooling tower at NEPA Ltd Cleanliness drive at Basmatia Tea Estate Office, AYCL Ltd