பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ஐ தொடங்கியுள்ளது
04 OCT 2024 3:21PM by PIB Chennai
ஓய்வூதியம், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் கீழ், நடவடிக்கைகளை தொடங்கியுள்ளது. முந்தைய ஆண்டுகளைப் போலவே, நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பது, தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல், உள் கண்காணிப்பு வழிமுறைகளை வலுப்படுத்துதல், பதிவேடுகள் நிர்வாகத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை இந்த இயக்கம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த ஆண்டு, இத்துறை இதற்கான இலக்கை நிர்ணயித்துள்ளது
• 8,260 பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் மனுக்கள், 831 மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்கள் மீது தீர்வு காணப்பட இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
• 3976 இயற்பியல் கோப்புகள், 5,669 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் இந்த முகாமின் போது ஆய்வுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. மொத்தமுள்ள 3,976 கோப்புகளில், 1,263 கோப்புகள் தீர்ப்பதற்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
• நாடு முழுவதும் 66 இடங்களில் தூய்மை இயக்கம் மேற்கொள்வது
• ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதற்கான 83 அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஓய்வூதியர்கள் நலத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ், அலுவலக வளாகத்தை ஆய்வு செய்து, இந்த இயக்கம் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் காலத்தில் இலக்குகளை அடைய முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்ளுமாறு அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளுக்கும் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare launch Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM 4.0)
04 OCT 2024 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) has commenced the activities under Special Campaign 4.0. Like previous years, this Campaign also aims to minimize pendency, institutionalize Swachhta, strengthening internal monitoring mechanisms and improve records management.
This year, DoPPW has fixed a target of:
• Disposal of 8,260 Public Grievance and 831 Appeals.
• ,3976 Physical files and 5,669 Electronic files have been identified for review during the campaign. Out of 3,976 Physical files, 1,263 files have already been identified for weeding out.
• 66 Cleanliness sites across the country.
• 83 Rules have been identified for issue for ease of living for pensioners.
Today, Shri V Srinivas, Secretary (PPW) has inspected the office premises and directed all official to put their best effort to achieve the targets during the campaign period. Daily progress will be monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
As a part of formal launch of the Campaign, Secretary (PPW) participated in Shredding of old records which have been identified for weeding out. He supervised closure of few e-files. Secretary PPW also approved few OM’s which will be issued for ease of living for pensioners.