அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பத் துறைக்கு சிறப்பு முகாம் 4.0-ன் ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது
04 OCT 2024 3:49PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையை ஒருங்கிணைப்புத் துறையாகக் கொண்டு அரசால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0, அதன் ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தை நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0, 2024 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை செயல்பாட்டுக் கட்டத்தில் நுழைந்துள்ளது. அதற்கு முந்தைய ஆயத்தக் கட்டம் 2024, செப்டம்பர் 16 முதல் 30 வரை நடைபெற்றது.
ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தில், அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை நிலுவையில் உள்ள முக்கிய பிரமுகர்களின் குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்களை அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது. தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கான அலுவலகங்களின் பட்டியலும் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ள. அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட வேண்டிய மின்னணு தானியங்கி அலுவலக கழிவுகளின் அளவும் அதன் தலைமையிடம், சார்நிலை அலுவலகங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஆவணங்களை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குதல் மூலம் அலுவலக இடங்களை விடுவிப்பதற்கான திட்டங்கள் இறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-க்கான இணையதளத்தில், ஆயத்த கட்டத்திற்கான இலக்குகளை அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை வெற்றிகரமாக பதிவேற்றம் செய்துள்ளது.

Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Science and Technology successfully completed preparatory phase activities for Special Campaign 4.0
Ministers of State, Secretary and Joint Secretary & Nodal Officer of SCDPM 4.0 spearheading DST’s implementation plans and strategies for a successful campaign
04 OCT 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, has gained significant momentum in its preparatory phase. The Special Campaign 4.0 will be entering the Implementation Phase from 2nd October to 31st October 2024, preceded by Preparatory Phase from 16th September 2024 to 30th September, 2024.
During the preparatory phase, Department of Science and Technology (DST) has identified pending VIP references, Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances. The list of offices for Swachhata Campaign has also been identified and the volume of electronic/ automobile/ office scrap to be disposed has also been assessed in its Headquarters as well as in Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies. Plans have been finalized for freeing up of office spaces by way of digitization of documents and weeding of records.
DST has successfully uploaded the targets for the Preparatory phase of the Campaign on the Special Campaign 4.0 web portal. DST along with its AIs and Subordinate offices has identified 257 cleanliness campaign sites; 26496 physical and 383 e-files for review; 42 pending public grievances and 8 appeals for disposal.
In addition to above, various large scale awareness generation and campaign advocacy programme have been planned during implementation phase through PIB statements, and various platforms of social media.