विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए प्रारंभिक चरण की गतिविधियां सफलतापूर्वक पूरी कर लीं
राज्य मंत्री, सचिव और संयुक्त सचिव तथा एससीडीपीएम 4.0 के नोडल अधिकारी सफल अभियान के लिए डीएसटी विभाग की कार्यान्वयन योजनाओं और रणनीतियों का नेतृत्व कर रहे हैं
04 OCT 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग को नोडल विभाग बनाकर सरकार द्वारा शुरू किए गए विशेष अभियान 4.0 ने अपने प्रारंभिक चरण में महत्वपूर्ण गति प्राप्त कर ली है। विशेष अभियान 4.0, 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण में प्रवेश करेगा , जिसके पहले 16 सितंबर 2024 से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक प्रारंभिक चरण होगा ।
तैयारी के चरण के दौरान, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी) ने लंबित वीआईपी संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों, संसदीय आश्वासनों की पहचान की है। स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए कार्यालयों की सूची भी पहचानी गई है और इसके मुख्यालय के साथ-साथ अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में निपटाए जाने वाले इलेक्ट्रॉनिक/ऑटोमोबाइल/कार्यालय स्क्रैप की मात्रा का भी आकलन किया गया है। दस्तावेजों के डिजिटलीकरण और अभिलेखों की छंटाई के माध्यम से कार्यालय स्थान खाली करने की योजना को अंतिम रूप दिया गया है।
डीएसटी ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 वेब पोर्टल पर अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के लक्ष्यों को सफलतापूर्वक अपलोड कर दिया है। डीएसटी ने अपने एआई और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के साथ मिलकर 257 स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान की है। इसमें समीक्षा के लिए 26496 भौतिक और 383 ई-फाइलें; 42 लंबित सार्वजनिक शिकायतें और समाधान के लिए 8 अपीलें सम्मिलित हैं।
इसके अतिरिक्त, कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान पत्र सूचना कार्यालय वक्तव्यों और सोशल मीडिया के विभिन्न प्लेटफार्मों के माध्यम से बड़े पैमाने पर जागरूकता सृजन और अभियान समर्थन कार्यक्रमों की योजना बनाई गई है।

Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Science and Technology successfully completed preparatory phase activities for Special Campaign 4.0
Ministers of State, Secretary and Joint Secretary & Nodal Officer of SCDPM 4.0 spearheading DST’s implementation plans and strategies for a successful campaign
04 OCT 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, has gained significant momentum in its preparatory phase. The Special Campaign 4.0 will be entering the Implementation Phase from 2nd October to 31st October 2024, preceded by Preparatory Phase from 16th September 2024 to 30th September, 2024.
During the preparatory phase, Department of Science and Technology (DST) has identified pending VIP references, Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances. The list of offices for Swachhata Campaign has also been identified and the volume of electronic/ automobile/ office scrap to be disposed has also been assessed in its Headquarters as well as in Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies. Plans have been finalized for freeing up of office spaces by way of digitization of documents and weeding of records.
DST has successfully uploaded the targets for the Preparatory phase of the Campaign on the Special Campaign 4.0 web portal. DST along with its AIs and Subordinate offices has identified 257 cleanliness campaign sites; 26496 physical and 383 e-files for review; 42 pending public grievances and 8 appeals for disposal.
In addition to above, various large scale awareness generation and campaign advocacy programme have been planned during implementation phase through PIB statements, and various platforms of social media.