वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (डीएफएस) ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान 30,000 से अधिक स्थानों की सफाई का लक्ष्य रखा
वित्तीय सेवा क्षेत्र से संबंधित विशिष्ट गतिविधियों पर भी डीएफएस ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा, जो परिचालन को प्रभावी बनाने और ग्राहकों को संतुष्ट करने में सक्षम होगा
03 OCT 2024 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (डीएफएस) की ओर से विशेष अभियान 4.0 पूरे उत्साह और प्रतिवद्धता के साथ चलाया जा रहा है। यह अभियान 2 अक्टूबर 2024 से शुरू हो गया है और इसकी तैयारी चरण के दौरान, विभाग और क्षेत्रीय संगठनों के नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त किए गए हैं।
डीएफएस के सभी संगठनों और अनुभागों ने लंबित कार्यों की पहचान की है और अभियान के विभिन्न सुझावात्मक मापदंडों/गतिविधियों के तहत लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए हैं। डीएफएस ने देश भर में 30,000 से अधिक स्थानों की सफाई करने का लक्ष्य भी रखा है, जबकि विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान 26,958 स्थानों की सफाई की गई थी।
डीएफएस वित्तीय सेवा क्षेत्र से संबंधित विशिष्ट गतिविधियों पर भी ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा जिसमें निष्क्रिय खातों को अद्यतन करना, लॉकर समझौतों का नवीनीकरण, दावों का निपटान, पेंशन शिकायतों का निवारण और खातों में नामांकन प्रक्रिया को अद्यतन करना आदि है, ताकि परिचालन प्रभावशीलता और ग्राहकों की संतुष्टि संभव हो सके। डीएफएस ने अपने संगठनों से अनुरोध किया है कि वे ग्राहक केंद्रित पहल करके इस अवसर का लाभ उठाएं। इसमें पीने के पानी का डिस्पेंसर लगाना, वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के लिए बैठने की जगह/लॉबी का विस्तार करना, दिव्यांगजनों के लिए रैंप का निर्माण करना आदि शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Finance
Department of Financial Services (DFS) aims to clean more than 30,000 sites during Special Campaign 4.0
DFS would also focus on specific activities that are relevant to financial service sector that enable operational effectiveness and customer satisfaction
03 OCT 2024 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 is being undertaken by the Department of Financial Services (DFS), Ministry of Finance, with full enthusiasm and true spirit. The campaign phase has been commenced from 2nd October 2024. During the Preparatory Phase, Nodal Officers of this Department and of field organisations have been appointed.
All organisations and sections of DFS have identified the pendency and have set a target under various suggestive parameters/activities of the campaign. DFS has also set a target to clean more than 30,000 sites across the country, as against 26,958 sites cleaned during the Special Campaign 3.0.
The DFS would also focus on specific activities that are relevant to financial service sector viz. updating dormant accounts, renewal of locker agreements, claim settlements, pension grievances redressal and updating nomination in accounts etc. which enables operational effectiveness and customer satisfaction. DFS has also requested its organisations to utilise the opportunity by undertaking customer centric initiatives like installation of water dispensers, enhancement of sitting areas/lobby for senior citizens, construction of ramps for Divyangjans etc.