आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने देश भर में 670 कार्यक्रम आयोजित कर “स्वच्छता ही सेवा" अभियान मनाया
स्वच्छ और स्वच्छ भारत के लिए हमारे प्रधान मंत्री के दृष्टिकोण को पूरा करने में हमने साथ मिलकर योगदान दिया है: श्री प्रतापराव जाधव, राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), आयुष मंत्रालय
02 OCT 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
गांधी जयंती के शुभ अवसर पर, आयुष मंत्रालय ने "स्वच्छता ही सेवा" अभियान की समाप्ति का उत्सव मानते हुए देश भर में 670 कार्यकर्मों का आयोजन किया और स्वच्छ भारत मिशन के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की।
देश भर में 351 स्वच्छता में जन भागीदारी गतिविधियां, 201 सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा शिविर और 118 व्यापक स्वच्छता कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए। प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी की दूरदर्शी पहल से प्रेरित इस अभियान में स्वच्छता के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला गया।
केंद्रीय आयुष राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने अभियान को सफल बनाने में आयुष मंत्रालय की टीम के प्रयासों की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहा, "मैं 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' अभियान को सफल बनाने में आयुष मंत्रालय की पूरी टीम को उनके समर्पण के लिए हार्दिक बधाई देता हूं। हमने साथ मिलकर स्वच्छता और स्वच्छ भारत के लिए हमारे माननीय प्रधान मंत्री के दृष्टिकोण को पूरा करने में योगदान दिया है।
उन्होंने कहा, "आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय और जल शक्ति मंत्रालय की उनकी कड़ी मेहनत और प्रतिबद्धता के लिए प्रशंसा की जानी चाहिए। इन मंत्रालयों ने हमारे प्रधान मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में इस अभियान की सफलता के लिए बड़े पैमाने पर काम किया जिससे भारत के नागरिकों के दैनिक स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण में महत्वपूर्ण सुधार लाया जा सके।
इस समारोह के अंतर्गत आयुष मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा यात्रा का आयोजन किया। इसमे जनता और मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों ने उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया, जिसमें लोगों को स्वच्छता और इसके महत्व के बारे में जागरूक किया गया।
"स्वच्छता ही सेवा" अभियान के तीन प्रमुख स्तंभों के तहत, आयुष मंत्रालय ने देश भर में गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया:
1. स्वच्छता में जन भागीदारी – मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता अभियान में जनता की भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए 351 कार्यक्रमों का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया।
2. संपूर्ण स्वच्छता – विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में पूर्ण स्वच्छता पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए कुल 118 कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए।
3. सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा – सफाई कर्मचारियों की सुरक्षा और भलाई सुनिश्चित करने के लिए 201 सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा शिविरों का आयोजन किया गया।
इस अभियान के माध्यम से आयुष मंत्रालय ने साफ सफाई, स्वच्छता और इसमे जन भागीदारी को बढ़ावा देने का महत्वपूर्ण कार्य किया जो स्वच्छ भारत के दृष्टिकोण में योगदान देता है।
आयुष मंत्रालय की संयुक्त सचिव सुश्री भावना सक्सेना और आयुष निदेशक श्री सुबोध कुमार ने अन्य वरिषठ अधिकारियों के साथ अपने कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता प्रयासों का निरीक्षण किया। सभी अधिकारियों ने अपने कमरों की सफाई करके स्वच्छता कार्यक्रम में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया और कार्यालय में स्वच्छ वातावरण बनाए रखने के लिए मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता को मजबूत किया।

AYUSH
Ayush Ministry celebrates "Swachhata Hi Seva" Campaign with 670 Activities across the country
Together, we have contributed towards fulfilling the vision of our Prime Minister for a clean and hygienic India: Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Ayush
02 OCT 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, the Ministry of Ayush celebrated the culmination of the "Swachhata Hi Seva" Campaign, organizing 670 activities across the country and reaffirming its commitment to the Swachh Bharat mission.
351 Swachhata Mein Jan Bhagidari Activities, 201 Safai Mitra Suraksha camps, and 118 comprehensive cleanliness programs were organized across the country. The campaign, inspired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi's visionary initiative, highlighted the importance of cleanliness.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, lauded the efforts of the Ayush Ministry’s team in making the campaign a success. He said, "I extend my heartfelt congratulations to the entire team of Ayush Ministry for their dedication in making the 'Swachhata Hi Seva' campaign successful. Together, we have contributed towards fulfilling the vision of our Hon’ble Prime Minister for a clean and hygienic India."
He further added The Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs and the Ministry of Jal Shakti, must be praised for their hard work and commitment which worked extensively for success of this campaign under the visionary leadership of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to bring a significant improvement in the daily health and well-being of citizens of India”
As part of the celebrations, the Ayush Ministry organized a "Swachhata Hi Seva" procession, which witnessed enthusiastic participation from the public and ministry officials, raising awareness about the importance of cleanliness and sanitation.
Under the three Key Pillars of "Swachhata Hi Seva" campaign Ministry of Ayush organized activities across the country:
1. Swchhata Me Jan Bhagidari – The ministry successfully conducted 351 events encouraging public involvement in cleanliness drives.
2. Sampoorn Swachhata – A total of 118 events were held focusing on complete cleanliness in various areas.
3. Safai Mitra Suraksha – 201 Safai Mitra Suraksha camps were organized to ensure the safety and well-being of sanitation workers.
Through this campaign, the Ayush Ministry has made significant strides in promoting hygiene, sanitation, and public involvement, contributing to the larger vision of a Swachh Bharat.
Ms. Bhawana Saxena, Joint Secretary of the Ministry of Ayush and Shri Subodh Kumar, Director Ayush, along with other senior officers, conducted an inspection of the cleanliness efforts in their offices. All officers actively participated by cleaning their own rooms, reinforcing the ministry's commitment to maintaining a hygienic work environment.