AYUSH
Ayush Ministry celebrates "Swachhata Hi Seva" Campaign with 670 Activities across the country
Together, we have contributed towards fulfilling the vision of our Prime Minister for a clean and hygienic India: Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Ayush
02 OCT 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, the Ministry of Ayush celebrated the culmination of the "Swachhata Hi Seva" Campaign, organizing 670 activities across the country and reaffirming its commitment to the Swachh Bharat mission.
351 Swachhata Mein Jan Bhagidari Activities, 201 Safai Mitra Suraksha camps, and 118 comprehensive cleanliness programs were organized across the country. The campaign, inspired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi's visionary initiative, highlighted the importance of cleanliness.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, lauded the efforts of the Ayush Ministry’s team in making the campaign a success. He said, "I extend my heartfelt congratulations to the entire team of Ayush Ministry for their dedication in making the 'Swachhata Hi Seva' campaign successful. Together, we have contributed towards fulfilling the vision of our Hon’ble Prime Minister for a clean and hygienic India."
He further added The Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs and the Ministry of Jal Shakti, must be praised for their hard work and commitment which worked extensively for success of this campaign under the visionary leadership of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to bring a significant improvement in the daily health and well-being of citizens of India”
As part of the celebrations, the Ayush Ministry organized a "Swachhata Hi Seva" procession, which witnessed enthusiastic participation from the public and ministry officials, raising awareness about the importance of cleanliness and sanitation.
Under the three Key Pillars of "Swachhata Hi Seva" campaign Ministry of Ayush organized activities across the country:
1. Swchhata Me Jan Bhagidari – The ministry successfully conducted 351 events encouraging public involvement in cleanliness drives.
2. Sampoorn Swachhata – A total of 118 events were held focusing on complete cleanliness in various areas.
3. Safai Mitra Suraksha – 201 Safai Mitra Suraksha camps were organized to ensure the safety and well-being of sanitation workers.
Through this campaign, the Ayush Ministry has made significant strides in promoting hygiene, sanitation, and public involvement, contributing to the larger vision of a Swachh Bharat.
Ms. Bhawana Saxena, Joint Secretary of the Ministry of Ayush and Shri Subodh Kumar, Director Ayush, along with other senior officers, conducted an inspection of the cleanliness efforts in their offices. All officers actively participated by cleaning their own rooms, reinforcing the ministry's commitment to maintaining a hygienic work environment.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش وزارت نے ملک بھر میں 670 سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ "سوچھتا ہی سیوا" مہم منائی
ایک ساتھ مل کر، ہم نے اپنے وزیر اعظم کے صاف اور صحت مند ہندوستان کے وژن کو پورا کرنے میں تعاون کیا ہے: جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو، وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، آیوش کی وزارت
02 OCT 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
گاندھی جینتی کے پرمسرت موقع پر، آیوش کی وزارت نے "سوچھتا ہی سیوا" مہم کے اختتام کا جشن منایا، ملک بھر میں 670 سرگرمیاں منعقد کیں اور سوچھ بھارت مشن سے اپنی وابستگی کا اعادہ کیا۔
ملک بھر میں 351 سوچھتا میں جن بھاگداری سرگرمیاں، 201 صفائی دوست تحفظ کیمپس، اور 118 جامع صفائی پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے دور اندیش اقدام سے متاثر اس مہم نے صفائی کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔
آیوش کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے مہم کو کامیاب بنانے میں آیوش وزارت کی ٹیم کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا، "میں آیوش کی وزارت کی پوری ٹیم کو 'سوچھتا ہی سیوا' مہم کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے ان کے لگن کے لیے دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ہم نے مل کر اپنے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے صاف ستھرے اور صحت مند ہندوستان۔وژن کو پورا کرنے میں اپنا حصہ ڈالا ہے۔ "
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت اور جل شکتی کی وزارت کو ان کی محنت اور عزم کے لیے سراہا جانا چاہیے جنہوں نے ہمارے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دور اندیش قیادت میں اس مہم کی کامیابی کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر کام کیا۔ ہندوستان کے شہریوں کی روزمرہ کی صحت اور بہبود میں بہتری بھی اس میں شامل رہی۔
تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آیوش وزارت نے ایک "سوچھتا ہی سیوا" جلوس کا انعقاد کیا، جس میں عوام اور وزارت کے افسران کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھی گئی، جس سے صفائی اور ستھراءی کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا ہوئی۔
"سوچھتا ہی سیوا" مہم کے تین اہم ستونوں کے تحت آیوش کی وزارت نے ملک بھر میں سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کیا:
سوچتا میں جن بھاگیداری – وزارت نے صفائی مہم میں عوام کی شمولیت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتے ہوئے 351 تقریبات کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا۔
سمپورن سوچھتا - مختلف علاقوں میں مکمل صفائی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے کل 118 تقاریب منعقد کی گئیں۔
صفائی مترا تحفظ - 201 صفائی دوست تحفظ کیمپوں کا انعقاد صفائی کارکنوں کی حفاظت اور بہبود کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کیا گیا۔
اس مہم کے ذریعے، آیوش کی وزارت نے حفظان صحت، صفائی ستھرائی اور عوامی شمولیت کو فروغ دینے میں اہم پیش رفت کی ہے، اور سوچھ بھارت کے وسیع تر وژن میں تعاون کیا ہے۔
آیوش کی وزارت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ بھاونا سکسینہ اور آیوش کے ڈائریکٹر جناب سبودھ کمار نے دیگر سینئر افسران کے ساتھ اپنے دفاتر میں صفائی کی کوششوں کا معائنہ کیا۔ تمام افسران نے اپنے اپنے کمروں کی صفائی کے ذریعے فعال طور پر حصہ لیا، کام کے حفظان صحت کے ماحول کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے وزارت کے عزم کو تقویت دی۔