زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کسانوں اور کسان تنظیموں کے ساتھ اپنے مذکرات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آج کسانوں اور کسان تنظیموں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
یہ بات چیت میرے لیے بہت مفید ہے کیونکہ کسانوں کی خدمت کرنا خدا کی عبادت کے مترادف ہے: جناب چوہان
مرکزی حکومت قانون کو مزید سخت بنانے پر غور کرے گی تاکہ کسانوں کو جعلی بیج نہ ملیں: جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
01 OCT 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے ہر منگل کو کسانوں اور کسانوں کی تنظیموں کے ساتھ اپنے مذاکرات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آج نئی دہلی میں کسانوں کی تنظیموں کے اراکین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ جناب چوہان نے کسان تنظیموں کے تمام صدور، کنوینر اور کسانوں کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ کسانوں کی تنظیموں نے زراعت کی لاگت کو کم کرنے، منافع بخش قیمتیں دینے، فصلوں کو پانی کے جمع ہونے سے بچانے، کیڑے مار ادویات اور اچھے بیجوں کی دستیابی، اور فصلوں کو جانوروں سے کیسے بچایا جائے وغیرہ پر تبادلہ خیال کیا اور کئی اہم تجاویز دیں۔
جناب چوہان نے بتایا کہ کسانوں کو کیڑے مار ادویات اور کھادوں کے بے قابو استعمال کی وجہ سے زمین کی صحت کی خرابی کے بارے میں بھی تشویش ہے اور سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات ہر کسی تک کیسے پہنچائی جائیں تاکہ تمام کسان اس کا فائدہ اٹھا سکیں۔ کسانوں نے بتایا کہ معلومات کی کمی کی وجہ سے کئی بار کسان اسکیموں کا فائدہ نہیں اٹھا پاتے ہیں۔ کسانوں نے تعریف کی کہ فصل بیمہ اسکیم ایک اچھی اسکیم ہے لیکن تمام کسان بیمہ حاصل نہیں کر پاتے ہیں۔ کسانوں نے کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ سے رقم حاصل کرنے کے حوالے سے بھی تجاویز دی ہیں۔ کسانوں نے بہت سے عملی مسائل پیش کیے ہیں جیسے کہ اگر ٹرانسفارمر جل جائے تو اسے مقررہ وقت کے اندر تبدیل کر دیا جائے تاکہ فصل کی آبپاشی متاثر نہ ہو۔ کسانوں نے فیکٹریوں سے نکلنے والے آلودہ پانی کے مسئلے پر بھی بات کی جس کی وجہ سے فصلیں یا زیر زمین پانی خراب ہو جاتا ہے۔ میرے لیے یہ بحث بہت مفید ہے کیونکہ کسانوں کی خدمت کرنا خدا کی عبادت کے مترادف ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ کسانوں کے مسائل ایسے ہیں کہ وہ چھوٹے دکھائی دیتے ہیں لیکن اگر ان کو حل کیا جائے تو کسانوں کی آمدنی میں 10 سے 20 فیصد اضافہ ہو جائے گا۔ اس لیے ہم نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ مرکزی حکومت مرکزی حکومت سے جڑے مسائل جیسے کہ قانون کو مزید سخت بنانے پر غور کرے گی تاکہ کسانوں کو نقلی بیج نہ ملیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ بہت سے کام ایسے ہیں جو ریاستی حکومتوں کو کرنے ہیں۔ ہم کسانوں سے متعلق تجاویز متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں کو بھیجیں گے۔
جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ کسانوں نے دستی سروے کے ذریعے ریکارڈ کو برقرار رکھنے میں دشواریوں سے بچنے کے لیے تجاویز بھی دی ہیں، جو بہت مفید ہیں۔ میں کسانوں کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں کہ وہ بحث کے لیے آئے اور اپنی قیمتی تجاویز دیں۔ ملنے والی تجاویز پر ہم مل کر کام کریں گے اور مسائل کے حل کے لیے ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ بھی مل کر کام کریں گے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan holds discussion with farmers and farmer organizations today as part of his dialogue with farmers and farmer organizations
This discussion is very useful for me because serving farmers is like worshipping God: Shri Chouhan
Central Government will consider making the laws more stringent so that farmers do not get spurious seeds: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
01 OCT 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held discussion with the members of farmers' organizations in New Delhi today as part of his dialogue with farmers and farmers' organizations every Tuesday. Shri Chouhan welcomed all the presidents, conveners and farmers of the farmers' organizations. The farmers' organizations discussed and gave many important suggestions on reducing the cost of agriculture, giving profitable prices, protecting crops from water-logging, availability of pesticides and good seeds, and how to protect crops from animals etc.
Shri Chouhan informed said that farmers were also concerned about the deterioration of soil health due to uncontrolled use of pesticides and fertilizers and how to make information about government schemes to reach everyone so that all farmers can take advantage of it. Farmers said that due to lack of information, many times farmers are not able to take advantage of the schemes. Farmers praised that crop insurance scheme is a good scheme but all farmers are not able to get insurance. Farmers have also given suggestions regarding getting money on Kisan Credit Card. Farmers have put forward many practical problems like if a transformer burns, it should be replaced within the time limit so that crop irrigation is not affected. Farmers also discussed the problem of contaminated water coming out of factories and due to which, crops or underground water gets spoiled. For me, this discussion is very useful because serving farmers is like worshipping God.
The Union Minister said that the problems of the farmers are such that they appear small but if these are solved, the income of the farmers will increase by 10 to 20 percent. Therefore, we have decided that the Central Government will consider the problems related to the Central Government such as making the law more stringent so that farmers do not get spurious seeds. He further said that there are many things that the state governments have to do. We will send the suggestions related to the farmers to the concerned state governments.
Shri Chouhan said that the farmers have also given suggestions to avoid the problems of maintaining records through manual survey, which are very useful. I thank the farmers for coming for discussion and giving their valuable suggestions. We will work together on the suggestions we have received and will also work together with the state governments to solve the problems.