Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles promotes cleanliness and Safai Mitra’s well-being under Swachhata Hi Seva 2024
01 OCT 2024 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The organizations under the Ministry of Textiles conducted a large number of activities, including ‘Cleaning of Office Premises’, ‘Distribution of sanitizers and Masks’, and ‘Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs’.
Under the Swachhata Hi Seva 2024 campaign, Textiles Secretary, Ms. Rachna Shah felicitated the top three cleanest sections of the Ministry. On this occasion, she encouraged everyone to sustain their dedication and commitment to maintaining a clean and efficient workplace.
Textiles Committee
The Textiles Committee at its Headquarters, in Mumbai, organized a whole-body checkup, including blood test, blood pressure test, general physical examination, etc., for Safari Mitras to ensure their well-being and safety.
The program as part of an action plan for Swachhta Hi Sewa (SHS) 2024 with the theme “Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs” aims to monitor the prevention of health issues among safai Mitras.
Cotton Corporation of India Ltd.
On 30.09.2024, as part of Swachhata Hi Seva, an activity related to the distribution of masks and sanitizers was conducted in Cotton Corporation of India Ltd.
National Textile Corporation Limited
National Textile Corporation Limited under Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 distributed masks and sanitizers to its Safai Mitras.
Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms
As part of the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, “Officers have inspected the office sections and emphasized on Swachhta and creating awareness about Swachhta”. It was executed by the field offices of Development Commissioner (Handlooms)i.e. Weavers Service Centre and Indian Institute of Handloom Technology.
Jute Corporation of India
Various activities such as a Drawing Competition in School & Prize distribution, Retting tank/water body cleaning, Tree Plantation, and Cleanliness Drives took place at multiple locations.
Office of Jute Commissioner
Office of Jute Commissioner organized ‘Waste to Art’ activities in schools and also distributed prizes to the children.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 کے تحت صفائی اور صفائی متر کی فلاح و بہبود کو فروغ دیتی ہے
01 OCT 2024 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے تحت تنظیموں نے بڑی تعداد میں سرگرمیاں انجام دی ہیں، جن میں ’دفتر کے احاطے کی صفائی‘، ’سینیٹائزر اور ماسک کی تقسیم‘، اور ’صفائی دوست تحفظ شیورز‘ شامل ہیں۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کے تحت، ٹیکسٹائل کی سکریٹری، محترمہ رچنا شاہ نے وزارت کے سب سے اوپر تین صاف ستھرا حصوں کو مبارکباد دی۔ اس موقع پر، انہوں نے ہر ایک کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ کام کی جگہ کو صاف ستھرا اور موثر بنانے کے لیے اپنی لگن اور عزم کو برقرار رکھیں۔
ٹیکسٹائل کمیٹی
ممبئی میں اپنے ہیڈکوارٹرس میں ٹیکسٹائل کمیٹی نے صفائی متروں کے لیے ان کی صحت اور حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پورے جسم کے چیک اپ کا اہتمام کیا، جس میں بلڈ ٹیسٹ، بلڈ پریشر ٹیسٹ، عمومی جسمانی معائنہ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
سووچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس 2024) کے لیے ایک ایکشن پلان کے ایک حصے کے طور پر اس پروگرام کا مقصد "صفائی دوست تحفظ شیورز" تھیم ہے جس کا مقصد صفائی متروں میں صحت کے مسائل کی روک تھام کی نگرانی کرنا ہے۔
کاٹن کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ
30.09.2024 کو سوچھتا ہی سیوا کے حصے کے طور پر، کاٹن کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ میں ماسک اور سینیٹائزر کی تقسیم سے متعلق ایک سرگرمی کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
نیشنل ٹیکسٹائل کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ
نیشنل ٹیکسٹائل کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 کے تحت اپنے صفائی متروں میں ماسک اور سینیٹائزر تقسیم کیے۔
ہینڈلومس کے لیے ترقیاتی کمشنر کا دفتر
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ’’افسروں نے دفتری حصوں کا معائنہ کیا اور سوچھتا پر زور دیا اور سوچھتا کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کی‘‘۔ اسے ترقیاتی کمشنر (ہینڈلوم) کے فیلڈ دفاتر، ویور سروس سینٹر اور انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہینڈلوم ٹیکنالوجی نے انجام دیا تھا۔
ہینڈلومس کے لیے ترقیاتی کمشنر کا دفتر
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ’’افسروں نے دفتری حصوں کا معائنہ کیا اور سوچھتا پر زور دیا اور سوچھتا کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کی‘‘۔ اسے ڈویلپمنٹ کمشنر (ہینڈلوم) کے فیلڈ دفاتر نے انجام دیا تھا۔ ویور سروس سینٹر اور انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہینڈلوم ٹیکنالوجی۔
جوٹ کمشنر کا دفتر
جوٹ کمشنر کے دفتر نے سکولوں میں ویسٹ ٹو آرٹ سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا اور بچوں میں انعامات بھی تقسیم کئے۔