Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways Aims for 50,000 Cleanliness Campaigns by October 31, 2024—Doubling Previous Target in Special Campaign 3.0
Special Focus on Resolving 2.5 Lakh Pending Public Grievances and Appeals under Special Campaign 4.0
Target Set for Reviewing 85 Thousand Physical Records and 20 Thousand E-Files in Record Management
01 OCT 2024 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 for observing cleanliness and disposal of pending matters has gathered full momentum on the entire Indian Railways including at Railway Board level and in all the field offices/units. The preparatory phase when it commenced on 16.09.2024 is now coming to a close and targets to be achieved during the campaign are being firmed up.
During the preparatory phase of the Campaign, Indian Railway has set targets of 50,000 Cleanliness Campaign to be conducted till 31.10.2024 which is nearly double the target set for the previous Special Campaign 3.0. During the present campaign, special focus is being given to resolving about 2.50 Lakh pending public grievances and appeals. Ministry of Railways has issued special instructions to all Zonal Railways/Field units for promptly disposing the pending CPGRAMs/Appeal cases.
Apart from the above, targets have also been set in various parameters prescribed by DARPG i.e. about 1000 pending MP references, as well as State Government references, Parliamentary Assurances & PMO references have been identified which will be resolved during the Special campaign 4.0 during the achievement phase i.e., 2nd October to 31st October 2024.
The target for Record Management is also set at about 85 thousand physical and about 20 thousand e-files which have been identified for the purpose of reviewing. Rules have also been identified for easing purpose.
Chairman & CEO Railway Board,Shri Satish Kumar and Secretary,Railway Board, Ms. Aruna Nayar have been providing encouragement at the highest level to make the Special Campaign 4.0 a grand success.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
2024 அக்டோபர் 31-ம் தேதிக்குள் 50,000 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நடத்த இந்திய ரயில்வே தீர்மானித்துள்ளது
01 OCT 2024 6:11PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையைக் கடைப்பிடிப்பதற்கும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணவும், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0, ரயில்வே வாரிய மட்டத்திலும், அனைத்து கள அலுவலகங்கள் / அலகுகள் உட்பட ஒட்டுமொத்த இந்திய ரயில்வேயிலும் முழு வேகத்தைப் பெற்றுள்ளது. 16.09.2024 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்ட ஆயத்த கட்டம் தற்போது முடிவுக்கு வந்துள்ளது. இயக்கத்தின் போது அடைய வேண்டிய இலக்குகள் உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
இயக்கத்தின் ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தின் போது, இந்திய ரயில்வே 31.10.2024 வரை 50,000 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நடத்த இலக்கு நிர்ணயித்துள்ளது. இது முந்தைய சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-க்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்கை விட இரு மடங்காகும். தற்போதைய முகாமின்போது, நிலுவையிலுள்ள சுமார் 2.50 லட்சம் பொதுமக்களின் குறைகள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீடுகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்படுகிறது. நிலுவையில் உள்ள சிபிகிராம்ஸ் / மேல்முறையீட்டு வழக்குகளை உடனடியாக முடிக்க அனைத்து மண்டல ரயில்வே / களப் பிரிவுகளுக்கு ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு அறிவுறுத்தல்களை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
மேற்கூறியவற்றைத் தவிர, டிஏஆர்பிஜி-யால் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட பல்வேறு அளவுருக்களில் இலக்குகள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன, அதாவது நிலுவையில் உள்ள சுமார் 1000 எம்பி குறிப்புகள், அத்துடன் மாநில அரசு குறிப்புகள், பாராளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள் மற்றும் பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன, அவை சாதனை கட்டத்தில் அதாவது அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31, 2024 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 -ன் போது தீர்க்கப்படும்.
ஆவண மேலாண்மைக்கான இலக்கு சுமார் 85 ஆயிரம் நேரடி மற்றும் சுமார் 20 ஆயிரம் மின்-கோப்புகளாக நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அவை மறுஆய்வு நோக்கத்திற்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ரயில்வே வாரியத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு சதீஷ் குமார் மற்றும் ரயில்வே வாரியசெயலாளர் திருமதி அருணா நாயர் ஆகியோர் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0- ஒரு பெரிய வெற்றியாக மாற்ற மிக உயர்ந்த மட்டத்தில் ஊக்கத்தை அளித்து வருகின்றனர்.