وزارت آیوش
وزیر برائےآیوش نے وزارت آیوش کا معائنہ کیا اور سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کے حصہ کے طور پر صفائی کی سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لیا
"سوچھتا ہی سیوا صرف ایک مہم نہیں ہے بلکہ ایک اجتماعی ذمہ داری ہے": آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو
28 SEP 2024 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) شری پرتاپراؤ جادھو نے 27 ستمبر کو جاری سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزارت کے احاطے کا معائنہ کیا اور صفائی کی مختلف سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لیا۔ یہ اقدام صفائی اور حفظان صحت کے لیے وزارت کے عزم کو تقویت دیتا ہے، جو حکومت کے سوچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت ایک اہم ترجیح ہے۔
اس موقع پر،جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے کہا، "ذاتی طور پر وزارت کی صفائی کے ذریعہ سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم میں حصہ لینا میرے لیے ایک شائستہ اور فائدہ مند تجربہ تھا۔ اس مہم نے اس یقین کو تقویت بخشی کہ حقیقی قیادت مثالی رہنمائی میں پنہاں ہے۔ سوچھتا ہی سیوا صرف ایک مہم نہیں ہے بلکہ ایک اجتماعی ذمہ داری ہے۔ ہر چھوٹی سی کوشش کا شمار ہوتا ہے، اور ہم مل کر ایک صاف ستھرا، صحت مند ہندوستان بنا سکتے ہیں۔"
وزارت آیوش نے قومی مہم کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی میں، وسیع پیمانے پر عوامی شمولیت اور شرکت کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے، کل 545 تقریبات کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔ مہم کی اب تک کی اہم جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
سوچھتا میں جان بھاگیداری: 255 تقریبات میں عام لوگوں کی فعال شمولیت ۔
سی ٹی یو (صفائی اور صاف کرنے والے یونٹ): مختلف علاقوں میں صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے کل 102 یونٹ کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
صفائی مترا شیویر (صفائی کارکنان کیمپس): صفائی متروں (صفائی کارکنان) کی کوششوں کی حمایت اور ان کو تسلیم کرنے کے لیے 188 کیمپ کا کامیابی سے اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے علاوہ، وزارت خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں بھی سرگرمی سے تعاون کر رہی ہے، جس کا مقصد وزارت کے اندر صفائی اور مجموعی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔ 27 ستمبر 2024 تک حاصل کیے گئے اہداف میں حسب ذیل شامل ہیں:
1. صفائی مہم چلائی گئی: 50
2. عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ: 43
3. ریکارڈ انتظامی سرگرمیاں مکمل ہوئیں: 1473
آج کے پروگراموں میں وزیرموصوف کی شرکت صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے اور سوچھتا ہی سیوا پہل کے تحت اچھی طرح سے مربوط پروگراموں کی ایک سیریز کے ذریعہ عوامی مشغولیت کو فروغ دینے کی وزارت کی لگن کو واضح کرتی ہے۔
وزارت آیوش صفائی کی کوششوں کو برقرار رکھنے اور مشترکہ اور شراکتی اقدامات کے ذریعہ سوچھ بھارت مشن کے وسیع مقاصد میں تعاون کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔

AYUSH
Ayush Minister Inspects Ministry of Ayush and Participates in Swachhata Activities as Part of Swachhata Hi Seva 2024 Campaign
“Swachhata Hi Seva is not just a campaign but a collective responsibility” : Union Minister of Ayush Shri Prataprao Jadhav
28 SEP 2024 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Ayush Shri Prataprao Jadhav conducted an inspection of the Ministry's premises and actively participating in various Swachhata activities as part of the ongoing Swachhata Hi Seva 2024 Campaign on 27th September. This initiative reinforces the Ministry's commitment to cleanliness and hygiene, a key priority under the Government’s Swachh Bharat Mission.
On this occasion, Shri Prataprao Jadhav said, “Participating in the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign by personally cleaning the ministry was a humbling and rewarding experience for me. It reinforced the belief that true leadership is about leading by example. Swachhata Hi Seva is not just a campaign but a collective responsibility. Every small effort counts, and together, we can build a cleaner, healthier India."
The Ministry of Ayush, in alignment with the national campaign, has organized a total of 545 events, ensuring widespread public engagement and participation. Key highlights of the campaign so far include:
• Swachhata Mein Jan Bhagidari: 255 events have active involvement from the general public.
• CTU (Cleaning and Tidying Units) : A total of 102 units were organized to maintain cleanliness across different areas.
• Safai Mitra Shivir (Cleanliness Workers Camps): 188 camps are being successfully organized to support and recognize the efforts of Safai Mitras (cleanliness workers).
In addition to the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, the Ministry is also actively contributing to Special Campaign 4.0, focusing on a range of activities aimed at improving cleanliness and overall efficiency within the ministry. The targets to be achieved as of 27th September 2024 include:
1. Cleanliness Campaigns: 50
2. Public Grievances : 43
3. Record Management Activities : 1473
The Minister’s participation in today’s events underscores the Ministry's dedication to maintaining cleanliness and fostering public engagement through a series of well-coordinated events under the Swachhata Hi Seva initiative.
The Ministry of Ayush remains committed to sustaining cleanliness efforts and contributing to the broader objectives of the Swachh Bharat Mission through collaborative and participatory measures.