उपभोक्‍ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग का स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2024 अभियान जारी
28 SEP 2024 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
वर्तमान में जारी, स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2024 अभियान के दौरान भारत सरकार के उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग और इसके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों ने निम्नलिखित गतिविधियाँ आयोजित कीं।
सफाई मित्रों के लिए गतिविधियाँ: एनसीडीआरसी, नई दिल्ली ने आज अपने कार्यालय परिसर में अपने सफाई मित्रों और हाउसकीपिंग कर्मचारियों के लिए ध्यान/योग सत्र आयोजित किया। इस सत्र का मार्गदर्शन श्रीमती सुनीता राकेश आनंद, सहायक रजिस्ट्रार ने किया।
एनसीडीआरसी के आवासीय कर्मचारी ध्यान गतिविधियाँ करते हुए
एनसीडीआरसी, नई दिल्ली के हाउसकीपिंग स्टाफ श्रीमती, सुनीता राकेश आनंद, सहायक रजिस्ट्रार के साथ
एनसीडीआरसी, नई दिल्ली में ध्यान/योग सत्र की झलकियां
उसी दिन, राष्ट्रीय आयोग के परिसर का दौरा किया और आयोग के सभी सफाई मित्रों, सुरक्षा गार्डों और अन्य स्टाफ सदस्यों की चिकित्सा जांच की। उन्होंने आयोग के सभी अधिकारियों की शुगर और रक्तचाप की जांच भी की। डॉक्टर ने स्टाफ के सभी सदस्यों को उनके मेडिकल टेस्ट के आधार पर परामर्श भी दिया।
एनसीडीआरसी कार्यालय में डॉ. प्रदीप कुमार सिंह के नेतृत्व में चिकित्सा दल
एनसीडीआरसी के एक कर्मचारी का रक्तचाप जांचते डॉक्टर

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs continues to observe Swachhata Hi Sewa 2024 Campaign
28 SEP 2024 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
During the ongoing Swachhata Hi Sewa 2024 Campaign, the Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India and its attached/subordinate offices organized the following activities.
Activities for the Safai Mitra: NCDRC, New Delhi conducted a meditation/yoga session today for its safari mitras and housekeeping staff at the office premises. This session was guided by Mrs, Sunita Rakesh Anand, Assistant Registrar.
Housing staff of NCDRC doing meditation activities
Housekeeping Staff of NCDRC, New Delhi with Mrs, Sunta Rakesh Anand, Assistant Registrar
Glimpses form the meditation day at NCDRC, New Delhi
On the same day, a medical team led by Dr, Pradeep Kurnar Singh visited the premises of the National Commission and conducted the medical check-up of all the Safai Mitras, Security Guards and other Staff Members of the Commission. They also conducted the sugar as well as blood pressure test of the all the officials of the Commission. The Doctor also gave his consultation to all the staff members on the basis of their medical tests.
The medical team led by Dr, Pradeep Kumar Singh at the NCDRC office.
Doctor checking the blood pressure of one of the staff of NCDRC.