Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs committed to sustaining impact of Special Campaign 3.0 throughout the year ; significant strides made towards Swachhata
Ministry actively gearing up for the Special Campaign 4.0 which shall commence on 2nd October
27 SEP 2024 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Minority Affairs (MoMA) has announced that as a follow-up to highly successful Special Campaign 3.0, the campaign has been institutionalised and the Ministry is committed to sustaining its impact throughout the year. This strategic move underscores it's commitment to fostering cleanliness, minimizing pendency, institutionalizing Swachhata, strengthening internal monitoring mechanism, training officers in records management, digitizing physical records.
The campaign, which initially was a one month practice, has now been embedded into the Ministry’s regular operations . The Ministry has maintained cleanliness, performed top-notch pest control and identified scrap items for disposal. This institutionalization ensures that the campaign’s thrust and benefits continue to drive the goals of the Ministry throughout the year.
The Ministry has made significant strides by digitizing maximum records. This initiative has improved data accessibility, security, efficiency, effectiveness, aligning with the Ministry’s goal to streamline processes and enhance overall performance. The physical files have been done away with and all the files have been opened on e-office in 2024.
The revamped processes have led to a massive reduction in the pendency of MP's References, References from the State Governments, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO references etc.
While continuing the ongoing campaign, Ministry of Minority Affairs is actively gearing up for the Special Campaign 4.0 which shall commence on 2nd October, 2024.

সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
সংখ্যালঘু মন্ত্রক বিশেষ প্রচারাভিযান ৩.০-র প্রভাব সারা বছর বজায় রাখতে দায়বদ্ধ; স্বচ্ছতা নিয়ে উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্রগতি
27 SEP 2024 9:54PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪: কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক ঘোষণা করেছে যে স্বচ্ছ অভিযানের অধীনে বিশেষ প্রচারাভিযান ৩.০ অত্যন্ত সফলভাবে রূপায়িত হয়েছে এবং দেখা গেছে যে এই অভিযান বর্তমানে প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক রূপ পেয়েছে। মন্ত্রক এর প্রভাব সারা বছর ব্যাপী ধরে রাখতে দায়বদ্ধতা প্রকাশ করেছে। এর পেছনে যে সমস্ত কর্মকৌশলগত পদক্ষেপের ওপর গুরুত্ব নিহিত হয়েছে সেগুলো হলো পরিচ্ছন্নতার প্রয়াসে ব্যাপকতা, কাজে-কর্মে বকেয়া হ্রাস করা, স্বচ্ছতাকে প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক রূপ দেওয়া, আভ্যন্তরীণ নজরদারি ব্যবস্থাকে শক্তিশালী করা, নথিপত্র ব্যবস্থাপনা নিয়ে আধিকারিকদের প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়া ও কাগুজে নথিপত্রকে বৈদ্যুতিন উপায়ে রাখার ব্যবস্থা।
এই অভিযান প্রাথমিকভাবে এক মাসের অনুশীলন ছিল বটে, কিন্তু তা কার্যত মন্ত্রকের অন্যান্ন নিয়মিত কার্যক্রমের অন্তর্ভুক্ত হয়ে গিয়েছে। এই সময়ে মন্ত্রক পরিষ্কার-পরিচ্ছন্নতা যেমন বজায় রেখেছে, তেমনি জীবাণু নিয়ন্ত্রণে সেরা উপায় গ্রহণ করেছে এবং আবর্জনার স্তুপ চিহ্নিত করে সেগুলো নিকাশের ব্যবস্থা করেছে। এই অভিযান প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক রূপ পাওয়ার ফলে, স্বচ্ছতা নিয়ে মূল গুরুত্বের যে বিষয়সমূহ রয়েছে সেগুলো মন্ত্রকের বর্ষ্যব্যাপী লক্ষ্যসমূহকে।
মন্ত্রক সর্বাধিক পরিমানে নথিপত্র ডিজিটাইজ করার ক্ষেত্রে উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্রগতি অর্জন করেছে। সমস্ত কাগুজে ফাইল সরিয়ে ফেলা হয়েছে এবং সমস্ত ফাইল ই-অফিসে খোলা হয়েছে। এসমস্ত ব্যাপারে আমূল সংস্কার করার ফলে সাংসদদের রেফারেন্স চিঠিপত্র, রাজ্য সরকারগুলির কাছ থেকে রেফারেন্স, আন্তঃমন্ত্রক রেফারেন্স, সংসদীয় আশ্বাস, পিএমও রেফারেন্স ইত্যাদি ক্ষেত্রে কার্যক্রম নেবার বিলম্বিত ব্যাপার ব্যাপকভাবে হ্রাস পেয়েছে। সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক আগামী ২রা অক্টোবর থেকে শুরু হওয়া স্বচ্ছতা অভিযান ৪.০-এও এই সমস্ত অগ্রগতির ধারাবাহিকতা সক্রিয়ভাবে বজায় রাখবে বলে জানিয়েছে।