Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department has conducted the sports event
26 SEP 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department has conducted the sports event i.e Cricket Match, Tug of War and Kho-Kho in Central Civil Services & Central Sports Ground, Vinay Marg, New Delhi for spreading message of fitness to lead on healthy life as a part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the department during the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign (SHS), 2024. The event took place in the presence of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Joint Secretary/Nodal Officer, along with several officers (including female officers) and staff of the Legislative Department as well Department of Legal Affairs. On the occasion, Nodal Officer Shri R.K. Pattanayak emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign.

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ
26 SEP 2024 7:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਹੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ (ਐੱਸਐੱਚਐੱਸ), 2024 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਜੀਵਨ ਜਿਉਣ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਦਾ ਸੁਨੇਹਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਡ ਮੈਦਾਨ, ਵਿਨੈ ਮਾਰਗ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਮੈਚ, ਰੱਸਾਕਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਖੋ-ਖੋ ਜਿਹੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ। ਇਹ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ ਕੇ ਪਟਾਨਾਇਕ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ/ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ (ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਣੇ) ਅਤੇ ਮੁਲਾਜ਼ਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ ਕੇ ਪਟਨਾਇਕ ਨੇ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੀ ਅਹਿਮੀਅਤ ’ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।