Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department has conducted the sports event
26 SEP 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department has conducted the sports event i.e Cricket Match, Tug of War and Kho-Kho in Central Civil Services & Central Sports Ground, Vinay Marg, New Delhi for spreading message of fitness to lead on healthy life as a part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the department during the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign (SHS), 2024. The event took place in the presence of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Joint Secretary/Nodal Officer, along with several officers (including female officers) and staff of the Legislative Department as well Department of Legal Affairs. On the occasion, Nodal Officer Shri R.K. Pattanayak emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग ने खेल स्पर्धाओं का आयोजन किया
26 SEP 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
विधायी विभाग ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान (एसएचएस), 2024 के दौरान विभाग द्वारा की जा रही विभिन्न पहलों के तहत स्वस्थ जीवन जीने हेतु तंदुरुस्ती का संदेश फैलाने के लिए केंद्रीय सिविल सेवा एवं केंद्रीय खेल मैदान, विनय मार्ग, नई दिल्ली में क्रिकेट मैच, रस्साकशी और खो-खो जैसी खेल स्पर्धाओं का आयोजन किया। यह कार्यक्रम श्री आर.के. पटनायक, संयुक्त सचिव/नोडल अधिकारी के साथ-साथ विधायी विभाग और विधिक मामलों के विभाग के अधिकारियों (महिला अधिकारियों सहित) और कर्मचारियों की उपस्थिति में आयोजित हुआ। इस अवसर पर नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने अभियान के महत्व पर जोर दिया।