Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department has conducted the sports event
26 SEP 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department has conducted the sports event i.e Cricket Match, Tug of War and Kho-Kho in Central Civil Services & Central Sports Ground, Vinay Marg, New Delhi for spreading message of fitness to lead on healthy life as a part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the department during the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign (SHS), 2024. The event took place in the presence of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Joint Secretary/Nodal Officer, along with several officers (including female officers) and staff of the Legislative Department as well Department of Legal Affairs. On the occasion, Nodal Officer Shri R.K. Pattanayak emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز محکمہ نے کھیل مقابلوں کا اہتمام کیا
26 SEP 2024 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
قانون ساز محکمے نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم (ایس ایچ ایس)2024 کی دوران محکمہ کے ذریعہ اٹھائے گئے مختلف اقدامات کے حصے کے طور پرصحت مند زندگی گزارنے کے لیے فٹنس کا پیغام پھیلانےکی غرض سے سنٹرل سول سروسز اینڈ سنٹرل اسپورٹس گراؤنڈ، ونے مارگ، نئی دہلی میں مختلف کھیلوں جیسے کرکٹ میچ، رسہ کشی اور کھو کھو کا انعقاد کیا۔ یہ تقریب جناب آر کے پٹنائک، جوائنٹ سکریٹری/ نوڈل آفیسر، کئی افسران (خاتون افسران سمیت) اور قانون ساز محکمے نیز قانونی امور کے محکمے کے عملے کی موجودگی میں منعقد کی گئی۔اس موقع پر نوڈل آفیسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک نے اس مہم کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔