कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 4.0 की तैयारियां
26 SEP 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य के साथ प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के साथ मिलकर विशेष अभियान 4.0 में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल है। इस क्रम में, 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक चलने वाला यह अभियान कार्यस्थल की स्वच्छता बढ़ाने, स्थायी तौर तरीकों को बढ़ावा देने और लंबित मामलों के निपटान को अनुकूलित करने पर केंद्रित है।
16 सितंबर, 2024 को शुरू हुआ इसकी तैयारी का चरण 30 सितंबर, 2024 को समाप्त होगा। स्वच्छता अभियान के उद्देश्यों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए संबंधित अधिकारियों और नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ एक तैयारी बैठक पहले ही हो चुकी है।
कोयला मंत्रालय, अपने सीपीएसई, सीसीओ और सीएमपीएफओ के साथ मिलकर स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान करने, स्क्रैप और बेकार वस्तुओं का निपटान करने, लंबित आधिकारिक संदर्भों, शिकायतों और अपीलों का समाधान करने और स्थान एवं रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन की योजना बनाने पर सक्रिय रूप से काम कर रहा है। इन प्रयासों से सरकारी कामकाज में दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन का महत्व का पता चलता है।
इस राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान के तहत, कोयला मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान निम्नलिखित गतिविधियां आयोजित करेगा:
सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समाधान: मंत्रालय शासन को सुव्यवस्थित करने के अभियान के लक्ष्य के अनुरूप लंबित संदर्भों और सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की पहचान करने और उनका निवारण करने को प्राथमिकता देगा।
स्थान और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन: पुरानी फाइलों की समीक्षा करने और उन्हें बंद करने या हटाने, स्क्रैप निपटान और सरलीकरण के लिए नियमों और प्रक्रियाओं की पहचान करने पर भी ध्यान दिया जाएगा, जिससे परिचालन दक्षता और पारदर्शिता में सुधार होगा।
डिजिटल शासन: मंत्रालय ई-कार्यालय के उपयोग के माध्यम से आंतरिक प्रक्रियाओं को सुव्यवस्थित करने, कागजी कार्रवाई पर निर्भरता कम करने और डिजिटल शासन को बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में काम करेगा।
26 सितंबर, 2024 तक, कोयला मंत्रालय अपने लक्ष्यों में पहले ही महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति कर चुका है:
• स्वच्छता के लिए चिह्नित स्थल - 768
• स्वच्छ किए जाने वाले क्षेत्र: 5,615,939 वर्ग फुट
- निपटाए जाने वाले स्क्रैप की मात्रा: 6,666 एमटी
• फिजिकल फाइलें, जिनकी समीक्षा की गई: 18,477
• ई-फाइलें, जिनकी समीक्षा की गई: 29,287
वर्तमान में 30 सितंबर, 2024 तक जारी तैयारी के चरण के साथ, लक्ष्य को और भी बढ़ाया जाना तय है। कोयला मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 4.0 के माध्यम से अधिक स्वच्छता और शासन दक्षता हासिल करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है

Ministry of Coal
Preparations for Special Campaign 4.0 at Coal Ministry
26 SEP 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal is actively engaged in Special Campaign 4.0 in alignment with the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), with focus on institutionalizing cleanliness (Swachhata) and minimizing pendency in Government offices. Accordingly, the campaign, set to run from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024, focuses on enhancing workplace cleanliness, promoting sustainable practices and optimizing the disposal of pending matters.
The ongoing preparatory phase, which began on September 16, 2024, will conclude on September 30, 2024. A preparatory meeting has already been held with concerned officers and nodal officers to raise awareness about the objectives of the Swachhata campaign.
Ministry of Coal, along with its CPSEs, CCO, and CMPFO, is actively working on identifying cleanliness campaign sites, disposing of scrap and redundant items, addressing pending official references, grievances, and appeals, and planning for space and record management. These efforts underscore the importance of efficiency, transparency, and waste management in government functioning.
As part of this nationwide drive, the Ministry of Coal will undertake the following activities during Special Campaign 4.0:
Addressing Public Grievances: The Ministry will prioritize identifying and redressing pending references and public grievances in alignment with the campaign’s goal of streamlining governance.
Space and Record Management: Focus will also be placed on reviewing and closing or weeding out old files, scrap disposal, and identifying rules and processes for simplification, thereby enhancing operational efficiency and transparency.
Digital Governance: The Ministry will work towards streamlining internal processes through the use of e-office, reducing dependency on paperwork, and promoting digital governance.
As of September 26, 2024, the Ministry of Coal has already made significant progress in its targets:
• Sites identified to clean - 768
• Area to be cleaned: 5,615,939 SqFt
- Quantity of Scrap to be disposed of: 6,666 MT
• Physical files reviewed: 18,477
• E-files reviewed: 29,287
With the preparatory phase currently ongoing until September 30, 2024, the targets are set to increase further. The Ministry of Coal is committed to achieving greater cleanliness and governance efficiency through Special Campaign 4.0