वित्‍त मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए डीआईपीएएम 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए तैयार
26 SEP 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय का निवेश और सार्वजनिक संपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग (डीआईपीएएम) 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए ‘विशेष अभियान 4.0’ का संचालन करेगा। डीआईपीएएम के अंतर्गत कोई संबद्ध या अधीनस्थ अधिकारी या स्वायत्त निकाय नहीं हैं।
अभियान का प्रारंभिक चरण 16 सितंबर, 2024 को शुरू हो चुका है और 30 सितंबर, 2024 को समाप्त होगा।
इस चरण के दौरान, लंबित मामलों के निपटान पर विशेष ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए लक्ष्यों की पहचान की जा रही है, जैसे कि वीआईपी संदर्भ, पीएमओ संदर्भ, सार्वजनिक शिकायतें, सार्वजनिक शिकायत अपीलें, संसदीय आश्वासन और अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ आदि।
इसके अलावा, स्क्रैप निपटान और फाइलों की समीक्षा और छंटाई के लक्ष्य भी तय किए जा रहे हैं।
श्री तुहिन कांत पांडे, वित्त सचिव एवं सचिव, डीआईपीएएम, ने 11.09.2024 को आयोजित एक बैठक में ‘स्वच्छता ही सेवा’ अभियान और विशेष अभियान 4.0 की तैयारियों की समीक्षा की। श्री पांडे ने 17.09.2024 को डीआईपीएएम के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को स्वच्छता शपथ भी दिलाई।
2023 में, डीआईपीएएम ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 का सफलतापूर्वक संचालन किया। इस वर्ष भी, 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान, यह विभाग तैयारी चरण के दौरान पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करेगा।

Ministry of Finance
DIPAM readies for Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd-31st Oct. 2024 for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency
26 SEP 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM), Ministry of Finance, will conduct ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency. DIPAM has no attached or subordinate officers or Autonomous Bodies under it.
The preparatory phase of the Campaign has already begun on 16th September, 2024 and will end on 30th September, 2024.
During this phase, the targets are being identified with special focus on disposal of pending matters viz. VIP References, PMO References, Public Grievances, Public Grievance Appeals, Parliament Assurances and Inter-Ministerial References, etc.
Apart from this, targets of scrap disposal and review & weeding out of files are also being fixed.
Shri Tuhin Kanta Pandey, Finance Secretary & Secretary, DIPAM, has already reviewed the preparations of ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Campaign and Special Campaign 4.0 in a meeting held on 11.09.2024. Shri Pandey also administered Swachhata Pledge to the officers and staff of DIPAM on 17.09.2024.
In 2023, DIPAM successfully conducted Special Campaign 3.0. This year also, during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024, this Department will achieve targets identified during the preparatory phase.