Ministry of Finance
DIPAM readies for Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd-31st Oct. 2024 for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency
26 SEP 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM), Ministry of Finance, will conduct ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency. DIPAM has no attached or subordinate officers or Autonomous Bodies under it.
The preparatory phase of the Campaign has already begun on 16th September, 2024 and will end on 30th September, 2024.
During this phase, the targets are being identified with special focus on disposal of pending matters viz. VIP References, PMO References, Public Grievances, Public Grievance Appeals, Parliament Assurances and Inter-Ministerial References, etc.
Apart from this, targets of scrap disposal and review & weeding out of files are also being fixed.
Shri Tuhin Kanta Pandey, Finance Secretary & Secretary, DIPAM, has already reviewed the preparations of ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Campaign and Special Campaign 4.0 in a meeting held on 11.09.2024. Shri Pandey also administered Swachhata Pledge to the officers and staff of DIPAM on 17.09.2024.
In 2023, DIPAM successfully conducted Special Campaign 3.0. This year also, during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024, this Department will achieve targets identified during the preparatory phase.

وزارت خزانہ
صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے اور زیر التواء معاملات میں تخفیف لانے کے لیے ڈی آئی پی اے ایم 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے تیار
26 SEP 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے اور زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے کے لیے ، وزارت خزانہ کا سرمایہ کاری اور عوامی اثاثہ جات انتظام کاری (ڈی آئی پی اے ایم) کا محکمہ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک، خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا اہتمام کر ےگا۔ ڈ ی آئی پی اے ایم کے تحت کوئی منسلک یا ماتحت افسر یا خودمختار انجمن ہے۔
مہم کی تیاری کا مرحلہ 16 ستمبر 2024 کو شروع ہو چکا ہے اور 30 ستمبر 2024 کو ختم ہوگا۔
اس مرحلے کے دوران، زیر التواء معاملات کے ازالے پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے اہداف کی شناخت کی جا رہی ہے، جیسے کہ وی آئی پی حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں اور بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، وغیرہ۔
اس کے علاوہ، کاٹھ کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور فائلوں کے جائزے اور ان چھنٹائی کا عمل بھی جاری ہے۔
جناب توہن کانت پانڈے، خزانہ سکریٹری اور سکریٹری ڈی آئی پی اے ایم نے 11.09.2024 کو منعقدہ ایک میٹنگ میں سوَچھتا ہی سیوا مہم اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا۔ جناب پانڈے نے 17.09.2024 کو ڈی آئی پی اے ایم کے افسران اور ملازمین کو سوَچھتا کا حلف بھی دلایا۔
2023 میں، ڈی آئی پی اے ایم نے کامیابی سے خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلائی۔ اس سال بھی، 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران، یہ محکمہ تیاری کے مرحلے میں شناخت کیے گئے اہداف حاصل کرے گا۔