Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Science and Technology (DST) Organized Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirunder “Swachhata Hi Sewa-2024” campaign and “Special Campaign 4.0
26 SEP 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Science and Technology actively participated in the “Swachhata Hi Sewa-2024” campaign and organized Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir for Swachhata Hi Sewa and Special Campaign 4.0 at the Aryabhatta Hall in Technology Bhawan, New Delhi. Joint Secretary (Admn.) and Senior Officers felicitated the housekeeping staff of the Department of Science and Technology.
Housekeeping staff have contributed unanimouslyto maintain cleanliness in the office premises and outside area. Under the Swachhata Hi Sewa drive, Joint Secretary Ms. A. Dhanalakshmi and Senior officers distributed the safety kits to the housekeeping staff for their safety, while performing hazardous and risky tasks.
The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department of Science and Technology for the specified period.

विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी) ने "स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2024" अभियान और "विशेष अभियान 4.0" के तहत सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा शिविर का आयोजन किया
26 SEP 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग ने "स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2024" अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया और आर्य भट हॉल, प्रौद्योगिकी भवन, नई दिल्ली में आर्यभट्ट हॉल में स्वच्छता ही सेवा और विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा शिविर का आयोजन किया। संयुक्त सचिव (प्रशासन) और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग के हाउसकीपिंग स्टाफ को सम्मानित किया।
हाउसकीपिंग स्टाफ ने सर्वसम्मति से कार्यालय परिसर और बाहरी क्षेत्र की स्वच्छता बनाए रखने में योगदान दिया है। स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के तहत, संयुक्त सचिव सुश्री ए. धन लक्ष्मी और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने जोखिम भरे और खतरनाक कार्यों को करते समय उनकी सुरक्षा के लिए हाउसकीपिंग कर्मचारियों के बीच सुरक्षात्मक किट वितरित की।
विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग द्वारा निर्धारित अवधि के लिए निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए अभियान जोरों पर है।