Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Science and Technology (DST) Organized Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirunder “Swachhata Hi Sewa-2024” campaign and “Special Campaign 4.0
26 SEP 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Science and Technology actively participated in the “Swachhata Hi Sewa-2024” campaign and organized Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir for Swachhata Hi Sewa and Special Campaign 4.0 at the Aryabhatta Hall in Technology Bhawan, New Delhi. Joint Secretary (Admn.) and Senior Officers felicitated the housekeeping staff of the Department of Science and Technology.
Housekeeping staff have contributed unanimouslyto maintain cleanliness in the office premises and outside area. Under the Swachhata Hi Sewa drive, Joint Secretary Ms. A. Dhanalakshmi and Senior officers distributed the safety kits to the housekeeping staff for their safety, while performing hazardous and risky tasks.
The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department of Science and Technology for the specified period.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
محکمہ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی (ڈی ایس ٹی) نے‘‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا-2024’’ مہم اور ‘‘خصوصی مہم4.0’’ کے تحت صفائی متر سرکشا شیور کا انعقاد کیا
26 SEP 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے محکمے نے ‘‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا-2024’’ مہم میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لیا اور ٹیکنالوجی بھون، نئی دہلی کے آریہ بھٹ ہال میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے صفائی متر سرکشا شیور کا اہتمام کیا۔ جوائنٹ سکریٹری (ایڈمن) اور سینئر افسران نے محکمہ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے ہاؤس کیپنگ عملے کو مبارکباد دی۔
دفتر کے احاطے اور باہر کے علاقے میں صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے ہاؤس کیپنگ کے عملے نے متفقہ طور پر تعاون کیا ہے۔ سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ اے دھن لکشمی اور سینئر افسران نے جوکھم بھرے اور پرخطر کاموں کو انجام دینے کے دوران ان کی حفاظت کے لیے ہاؤس کیپنگ عملے کے مابین حفاظتی کٹس تقسیم کیں۔
محکمہ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی جانب سے مقررہ مدت کے لیے مقرر کردہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے مہم زوروں پر ہے۔