Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Science and Technology (DST) organized Lecture and Plantation Drive under “Swachhata Hi Sewa-2024” campaign for Promoting a Sense of Commitment towards Cleanliness and Sanitation
26 SEP 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Science and Technology, under the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, has planned various activities, which include lectures and plantation drives in schools located nearby Technology Bhawan.
To spread Swachhata awareness among the children, Ms. A. Dhanlalakashmi, Joint Secretary, delivered a lecture on “Cleanliness & its Impact on Health” to the children of the Primary School MCD (boys), Katwaria Saria, and Lalit Mahajan S.V.M. Sr. Secondary School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
The department conducted a plantation drive under the “Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam” initiative also at Lalit Mahajan S.V.M. Sr. Secondary School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.

அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை "தூய்மையே சேவை-2024" பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ் விரிவுரை மற்றும் மரம் நடும் இயக்கத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்தது
26 SEP 2024 4:56PM by PIB Chennai
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை, தூய்மையே சேவை பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ், தொழில்நுட்ப பவனுக்கு அருகிலுள்ள பள்ளிகளில் விரிவுரைகள் மற்றும் மரம் நடும் இயக்கங்கள் உட்பட பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளைத் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது.
குழந்தைகளிடையே தூய்மை விழிப்புணர்வைப் பரப்புவதற்காக, இணைச் செயலாளர் திருமதி ஏ. தனலட்சுமி, எம்.சி.டி (சிறுவர்கள்), தொடக்கப்பள்ளி மற்றும் லலித் மகாஜன் எஸ்.வி.எம் சீனியர் மேல்நிலைப் பள்ளி, மாணவர்களிடையே "தூய்மை மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியத்தில் அதன் தாக்கம்" என்ற தலைப்பில் விரிவுரை நிகழ்த்தினார்.
புது தில்லியின் வசந்த் விஹாரில் உள்ள லலித் மகாஜன் எஸ்.வி.எம் சீனியர் மேல்நிலைப் பள்ளியில் "தாயின் பெரியல் ஒரு மரக்கன்று" முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ் மரம் நடும் இயக்கத்தை துறை நடத்தியது.