மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி-விஞ்ஞானி தேர்வு 2023-க்கான ரிசர்வ் பட்டியல் அறிவிப்பு
24 SEP 2024 5:01PM by PIB Chennai
ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி-விஞ்ஞானி தேர்வு, 2023 இன் முடிவு 12.01.2024 தேதியிட்ட செய்திக்குறிப்பின் மூலம் 258 தேர்வர்களை நியமனத்திற்கான தகுதி வரிசையில் பரிந்துரைக்கிறது.
ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி-விஞ்ஞானி தேர்வு, 2023-ன் விதி 16 (iv) & (v) இன் படி, கடைசியாக பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட தேர்வர்களுக்கு கீழே தகுதி வரிசையில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ரிசர்வ் பட்டியலையும் தேர்வாணையம் பராமரித்தது.
இப்போது சுரங்க அமைச்சகத்தின் வேண்டுகோளின்படி, ரிசர்வ் பட்டியலில் உள்ள தேர்வர்களிடமிருந்து, 5 பிரிவுகளில் 6 பேரை தேர்வாணையம் பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளது. இந்த தேர்வர்களின் பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. சுரங்க அமைச்சகம் இந்த பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட தேர்வர்களுடன் நேரடியாக தொடர்பு கொள்ளும்.

UPSC
DECLARATION OF RESERVE LIST FOR COMBINED GEO-SCIENTIST EXAMINATION, 2023
24 SEP 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2023 was declared vide Press Note dated 12.01.2024 recommending 258 candidates in the order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (iv) & (v) of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2023, had also maintained a Consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now as per the requisition placed by the Ministry of Mines, the Commission hereby recommends 06 candidates which comprises 5 candidates ( EWS- 02, OBC-03) of Geophysicist, Group ‘A’ / Scientist ‘B’ (Geophysicist), Group ‘A’ and 01 candidate (OBC-01) of Chemist, Group ‘A’/ Scientist ‘B’ (Chemical), Group ‘A’ for the Combined Geoscientist Examination, 2023 from the candidates of Reserve List. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Ministry of Mines will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
Click here to download Result in English.
Click here to download Result in Hindi.