یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ جیو سائنٹسٹ امتحان 2023 کیلئے ریزرو لسٹ کا اعلان
24 SEP 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
مشترکہ جیو سائنٹسٹ امتحان، 2023 کے نتائج کا اعلان 12 جنوری 2024 کے پریس نوٹ کے ذریعے کیا گیا، جس میں تقرری کے لیے میرٹ کے مطابق 258 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی۔
2.کمیشن نے کمبائنڈ جیو سائنٹسٹ ایگزامینیشن 2023 کے رول 16 (iv) اور (v) کے مطابق، آخری تجویز کردہ امیدوار سے کم میرٹ کے لحاظ سے ایک کنسولیڈیٹڈ ریزرو لسٹ بھی برقرار رکھی تھی۔
3. اب معدنیات کی وزارت کی طرف سے کی گئی درخواست کے مطابق، کمیشن یہاں 06 امیدواروں کی سفارش کرتا ہے جس میں جیو فزیکسٹ کے 5 امیدوار(او بی سی-03، ای ڈبلیو ایس -02) ، گروپ ‘اے’؍ سائنسدان ‘بی’ (جیو فزیکسٹ)، گروپ ‘اے’ شامل ہیں اور ریزرو لسٹ کے امیدواروں میں سے 01 امیدوار (او بی سی-01) کیمسٹ، گروپ ‘اے’؍ سائنسدان ‘بی’ (کیمیکل)، گروپ ‘اے’ مشترکہ جیو سائنٹسٹ امتحان، 2023 کیلئے شامل ہیں۔ ان امیدواروں کی فہرست منسلک ہے۔ کانوں کی وزارت ان تجویز کردہ امیدواروں سے براہ راست بات چیت کرے گی۔

UPSC
DECLARATION OF RESERVE LIST FOR COMBINED GEO-SCIENTIST EXAMINATION, 2023
24 SEP 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2023 was declared vide Press Note dated 12.01.2024 recommending 258 candidates in the order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (iv) & (v) of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2023, had also maintained a Consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now as per the requisition placed by the Ministry of Mines, the Commission hereby recommends 06 candidates which comprises 5 candidates ( EWS- 02, OBC-03) of Geophysicist, Group ‘A’ / Scientist ‘B’ (Geophysicist), Group ‘A’ and 01 candidate (OBC-01) of Chemist, Group ‘A’/ Scientist ‘B’ (Chemical), Group ‘A’ for the Combined Geoscientist Examination, 2023 from the candidates of Reserve List. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Ministry of Mines will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
Click here to download Result in English.
Click here to download Result in Hindi.