Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Biotechnology launches Swachhata Hi Seva- 2024 and Special Campaign 4.0
23 SEP 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Biotechnology has started Swachhata program and administered pledge as a part of action plan under Swachhata Hi Seva- 2024 and Special Campaign 4.0. The Secretary, Department of Biotechnology, administered Swachhata Pledge to officers and staff of the department to create awareness and commitment for a clean and garbage-free India.
The BRIC institutions, ICGEB New Delhi, RCB Faridabad and PSUs of the Department of Biotechnology are also actively participating in the campaign with a commitment of more than 130 activities along with regular posts through their social media handles. DBT is monitoring all the activities of the institutions mentioned above along with PSUs through their nodal officers. The Campaign activities are being reviewed regularly by the Nodal Officer of the Department and the Secretary, Department of Biotechnology to ensure cleanliness and to clear pendency expeditiously.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
بایوٹیکنالوجی کے محکمہ نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا- 2024 اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا آغاز کیا
23 SEP 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
بایوٹیکنالوجی کے محکمے نے سوچھتا پروگرام کا آغاز کیا اور سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت ایکشن پلان کے ایک حصے کے طور پر حلف لیا۔ بایو ٹکنالوجی کے محکمہ کے سکریٹری نے محکمہ کے افسران اور عملے کو صاف ستھرا اور کچرے سے پاک ہندوستان کے تئیں بیداری اور عزم پیدا کرنے کے مقصد سے سوچھتا حلف دلایا۔
بی آر آئی سی ادارے، آئی سی جی ای بی نئی دہلی، آر سی بی فرید آباد اور محکمہ بایو ٹیکنالوجی کے پی ایس یوز بھی اپنے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز کے ذریعے باقاعدہ پوسٹس کے ذریعے 130 سے ​​زیادہ سرگرمیوں کے عزم کے ساتھ مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ ڈی بی ٹی اپنے نوڈل افسران کے ذریعے پی ایس یوز کے ساتھ مذکورہ اداروں کی تمام سرگرمیوں کی نگرانی کر رہا ہے۔ مہم کی سرگرمیوں کا محکمہ کے نوڈل آفیسر اور بایو ٹکنالوجی محکمہ کے سکریٹری کے ذریعہ باقاعدگی سے جائزہ لیا جا رہا ہے، تاکہ صفائی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے اور زیر التوا امور کو تیزی سے نمٹایا جا سکے۔