इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
सीईआरटी-आइएन और एसआईएसए ने अपनी तरह का पहला एएनएबी -मान्यता प्राप्त एआई सुरक्षा प्रमाणन (सीएसपीएआई ) कार्यक्रम शुरू किया
23 SEP 2024 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय कंप्यूटर आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया दल (सीईआरटी-आइएन), भारत सरकार के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई), और फोरेंसिक संचालित साइबर सुरक्षा में वैश्विक नेता एसआईएसए ने संयुक्त रूप से प्रमाणित सुरक्षा पेशेवर आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस (सीएसपीएआई) कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है। यह अपनी तरह का पहला एएनएबी -मान्यता प्राप्त एआई सुरक्षा प्रमाणन है। सीईआरटी-आइएन और एसआईएसए के बीच सार्वजनिक-निजी भागीदारी (पीपीपी) पहल ने भारत में एआई सुरक्षा प्रमाणन में एक महत्वपूर्ण मील का पत्थर साबित किया। सीएसपीएआई कार्यक्रम सुरक्षा पेशेवरों को स्थायी प्रथाओं का पालन करते हुए एआई को व्यावसायिक अनुप्रयोगों में प्रभावी ढंग से एकीकृत करने के लिए आवश्यक कौशल से लैस करता है।
बेंगलुरु में अपने मुख्यालय में एसआईएसए द्वारा आयोजित एक समारोह में, सीईआरटी-आइएन के महानिदेशक डॉ. संजय बहल ने एसआईएसए के संस्थापक और सीईओ श्री दर्शन शांतमूर्ति के साथ साइबर सुरक्षा पेशेवरों को एएनएबी मान्यता प्राप्त एआई सुरक्षा प्रमाणन (सीएसपीएआई ) प्रमाणपत्र सौंपे।
सभा को संबोधित करते हुए, सीईआरटी-आइएन के महानिदेशक ने कहा, “एसआईएसए द्वारा यह प्रभावशाली और समय पर सीएसपीएआई कार्यक्रम पेशेवरों को एआई प्रणालियों की समझ हासिल करने और खतरों के नए स्पेक्ट्रम के खिलाफ सक्रिय होने के लिए व्यापक विशेषज्ञता प्रदान करता है। अपनी तरह के पहले एएनएबी-मान्यता प्राप्त एआई सुरक्षा प्रमाणन कार्यक्रम के रूप में, यह पाठ्यक्रम साइबर सुरक्षा में एआई के तेजी से विकसित हो रहे खतरे के परिदृश्य के लिए पूरी तरह से अनुकूल है। क्यूरेटेड कोर्स में एआई सुरक्षा के सभी प्रमुख तत्वों का मिश्रण है संयुक्त प्रमाणन कार्यक्रम सीईआरटी-आइएन के सार्वजनिक-निजी भागीदारी को बढ़ावा देने के प्रयासों में एक और उपलब्धि है।"
एसआईएसए के संस्थापक और सीईओ श्री दर्शन शांतमूर्ति ने सीएसपीएआई कार्यक्रम के लिए अपना दृष्टिकोण साझा करते हुए कहा, "सीएसपीएआई कार्यक्रम का शुभारंभ हमारी साइबर नालंदा पहल का पूर्ण रूप से पूरक है, जिसकी शुरुआत पिछले सप्ताह आधारशिला रखने के समारोह के साथ हुई थी, ताकि भविष्य की साइबर सुरक्षा चुनौतियों से निपटा जा सके। यह कार्यक्रम भारत और विश्व स्तर पर सबसे अधिक दबाव वाले सुरक्षा मुद्दों को हल करने के लिए हमारी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। एआई सिस्टम की सुरक्षा के लिए पेशेवरों को उपकरण और ज्ञान से लैस करके, हम नवाचार और जिम्मेदारी से प्रेरित एक सुरक्षित डिजिटल भविष्य का निर्माण कर रहे हैं। हम यह भी मानते हैं कि इस कार्यक्रम से प्रमाणित पेशेवर संगठनात्मक सुरक्षा स्थितियों को बढ़ाएंगे, उल्लंघनों की संभावना को कम करेंगे और ग्राहकों और हितधारकों के साथ अधिक विश्वास का निर्माण करेंगे"।
एसआईएसए में फोरेंसिक और आरएन्डडी के उपाध्यक्ष रेन्जू वर्गीस ने सीएसपीएआई कार्यक्रम पर एक गहन प्रस्तुति दी, जिसमें उपस्थित लोगों को एआई सिस्टम की सुरक्षा के लिए इसकी अनूठी विशेषताओं और सुरक्षा रणनीतियों के बारे में बताया गया।
सीईआरटी-आइएन के बारे में:
भारतीय कंप्यूटर आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया दल (सीईआरटी-आइएन) भारत सरकार के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के तहत एक सरकारी संगठन है। सीईआरटी-आइएन को सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी अधिनियम, 2000 की धारा 70B के तहत घटना प्रतिक्रिया के लिए राष्ट्रीय एजेंसी के रूप में कार्य करने के लिए नामित किया गया है। सीईआरटी-आइएन रिपोर्ट की गई साइबर सुरक्षा घटनाओं पर समय पर प्रतिक्रिया प्रदान करने के लिए 24x7 घटना प्रतिक्रिया हेल्प डेस्क संचालित करता है। सीईआरटी-आइएन घटना की रोकथाम और प्रतिक्रिया सेवाओं के साथ-साथ सुरक्षा गुणवत्ता प्रबंधन सेवाएँ भी प्रदान करता है।
एसआईएसए के बारे में:
एसआईएसए डिजिटल भुगतान उद्योग के लिए एक वैश्विक फोरेंसिक-संचालित साइबर सुरक्षा समाधान कंपनी है, जिस पर प्रमुख संगठन अपने व्यवसायों को मजबूत निवारक, जासूसी और सुधारात्मक साइबर सुरक्षा समाधानों के साथ सुरक्षित करने के लिए भरोसा करते हैं। एसआईएसए का समस्या-प्रथम, मानव-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण व्यवसायों को उनकी साइबर सुरक्षा स्थिति को मजबूत करने में मदद करता है।एसआईएसए 40+ देशों में 2,000+ ग्राहकों को सच्ची सुरक्षा प्रदान करने के लिए फोरेंसिक इंटेलिजेंस और उन्नत तकनीक की शक्ति का उपयोग करता है।

Ministry of Electronics & IT
CERT-In & SISA Launches First of its kind ANAB-Accredited AI Security Certification (CSPAI) Program
23 SEP 2024 3:54PM by PIB Bengaluru
The Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India and SISA, a global leader in forensics driven Cyber Security jointly launched the Certified Security Professional for Artificial Intelligence (CSPAI) program which is first of its kind ANAB-accredited AI security certification. The Public-Private Partnership (PPP) initiative between CERT-In and SISA marked a significant milestone in AI security certification in India. The CSPAI program equips security professionals with the skills needed to effectively integrate AI into business applications while adhering to sustainable practices.
In a ceremony organised by SISA at their Headquarters in Bengaluru, the Director General of CERT-In, Dr. Sanjay Bahl along with Founder and CEO of SISA, Mr. Dharshan Shanthamurthy released and handed over the ANAB accredited AI Security Certification (CSPAI) certificates to cybersecurity professionals.
While addressing the gathering, the Director General of CERT-In said This incisive and timely CSPAI program by SISA empowers professionals with comprehensive expertise to gain understanding of AI systems and to be proactive against the new spectrum of threats. As first of its kind ANAB-accredited AI Security Certification program, this course is perfectly attuned to the rapidly evolving threat landscape of AI in cybersecurity. The curated course has the blend of all the key elements of AI security and will enrich the skills to adapt and deploy secure and trustworthy AI in work environments. The program would open up a trove of opportunities and demand for emerging AI related job roles. The joint certification program is another accolade in CERT-In’s efforts to foster Public-Private Partnership."
Mr. Dharshan Shanthamurthy, Founder and CEO of SISA, shared his vision for the CSPAI program, “The launch of the CSPAI program perfectly complements our Cyber Nalanda initiative, which commenced with last week’s foundation stone laying ceremony, to tackle future cybersecurity challenges. This program reflects our unwavering commitment to solving the most pressing security issues in India, and globally. By equipping professionals with the tools and knowledge to safeguard AI systems, we are building a safer digital future, driven by innovation and responsibility. We also believe that certified professionals from this program will enhance organizational security postures, reduce the likelihood of breaches, and build greater trust with customers and stakeholders”.
Renju Verghese, VP of Forensics and R&D at SISA, delivered an in-depth presentation on the CSPAI program, walking attendees through its unique features and security strategies for protecting AI systems.
About CERT-In:
The Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In) is a Government organization under Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India. CERT-In has been designated to serve as National agency for incident response under Section 70B of the Information Technology Act, 2000. CERT-In operates 24x7 incident response Help Desk for providing timely response to reported cyber security incidents. CERT-In provides Incident Prevention and Response services as well as Security Quality Management Services.
About SISA:
SISA is a global forensics-driven cybersecurity solutions company for the digital payments industry, trusted by leading organizations for securing their businesses with robust preventive, detective, and corrective cybersecurity solutions. SISA’s problem-first, human-centric approach helps businesses strengthen their cybersecurity posture. SISA applies the power of forensic intelligence and advanced technology to offer true security to 2,000+ customers across 40+ countries.