இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தை விளையாட்டுத் துறை தொடங்கியது
23 SEP 2024 11:01AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய விளையாட்டுத் துறை தூய்மையே சேவை பிரச்சாரத்தை கடந்த 17-ந் தேதி தொடங்கியது. இது அக்டாபர் 2-ந் தேதி முடிவடைகிறது. மத்திய அரசின் தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கத்திற்கு ஏற்ப இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. 2024-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான கருப்பொருள் பழக்கவழக்கத் தூய்மை, கலாச்சார தூய்மை என்பதாகும்.
உடல் உழைப்பு மூலம் முழுமையான தூய்மை, தூய்மையில் பங்கெடுப்பு, துப்புரவு பணியாளர்கள் பாதுகாப்பு இயக்கம் ஆகியவை இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தின் மூன்று முக்கிய அம்சங்களாகும்.
விளையாட்டுத் துறையின் கீழ் இயங்கும் இந்திய விளையாட்டு ஆணையம், தேசிய விளையாட்டு பல்கலைக்கழகம், தேசிய ஊக்க மருந்து தடுப்பு முகமை, தேசிய ஊக்க மருந்து பரிசோதனை ஆய்வகம், லட்சுமிபாய் தேசிய உடல்கல்வி நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்கின்றன. இந்தக் கருப்பொருளின் நோக்கத்தை எட்டுவதற்கு, இரு வார காலத்தில் அனைத்து குடிமக்கள், சமுதாயம் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளின் பங்கேற்பை உறுதி செய்வதில் ஈடுபடும்.
துறையும், அதன் மீட்புகளும் பல்வேறு விழிப்புணர்வு நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு கடந்த 14-ந் தேதி முதல் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. நாடு முழுவதும் இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ் தாயின் பெயரால் ஒரு மரக்கன்று நடும் இயக்கமும் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Sports launches the Swachhata Hi Seva with the theme of 'Swabhav Swachhata- Sanskaar Swachhata
23 SEP 2024 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Sports launched Swachhta Hi Seva (SHS) Campaign, 2024 on 17th September, 2024, which will culminate on 2nd October, 2024. The Campaign is in line with the Government of India’s vision of a Swachh Bharat. The theme for SHS 2024, “Swabhav Swachhata, Sanskar Swachhata” (स्वभाव स्वछता, संस्कार स्वछता ) entails collective responsibility and active participation from all the citizens of the country. Three key pillars of this campaign are-
• Sampoorna Swachhata through Shramdaan –This aims to transformation of specific target units and overall cleanliness through shramdaan activities.
• Swachhata Ki Bhagidari – This encourages public participation through awareness and advocacy in cleanliness efforts through various participatory activities.
• Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs: This provides for activities to felicitate and benefit safai mitras.
In SHS-2024 campaign, the Department of Sports and organizations under it, namely, Sports Authority of India (SAI), National Sports University (NSU), National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA), National Dope Testing Laboratory (NDTL) and Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education (LNIPE) are working hand in hand to ensure widespread engagement and participation from every citizen, community, and organization during the fortnight to achieve the objective of SHS-2024.
The Department and its organizations are organizing various awareness and swacchata activities from 14th September 2024 onwards which include mass shramdaan all across the country, plantation drives under 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam', holding various competitions etc throughout the duration of Campaign.