Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign (SHS), 2024
22 SEP 2024 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
On 21th september, 2024, the Legislative Department organized the internal mechanized cleaniness drive in the premises of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi as a part of the various initiatives to be taken during the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign (SHS), 2024.
The event took place in the presence of Shri Diwakar Singh, Additional Secretary, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Joint Secretary/Nodal Officer and Dr. K.V. Kumar, Joint Secretary along with several officers and staff/cleaning staff of the Legislative Department. On the occasion the Officers emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign and urged all to whole heartedly participate - during cleaniness drive

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم (ایس ایچ ایس)2024
22 SEP 2024 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
قانون ساز محکمے نے 21 ستمبر 2024 کو نئی دلّی کے شاستری بھون میں سوچھتا ہی سی وا مہم (ایس ایچ ایس) 2024 کے تحت داخلی سطح پر صفائی مہم پر عمل کیا۔ یہ مہم کے تحت کی جارہی مختلف پہل کے حصے کے طور پر ا نجام دی جارہی سرگرمیوں کا حصہ ہیں۔
اس دوران ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب دماکر سنگھ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری / نوڈل افسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب کے وی کمار کے علاوہ قانون ساز محکمے کے کئی افسران اور عملے/ صفائی عملے کے اراکین موجود تھے۔ اس موقع پر افسران نے صفرائی ستھرائی کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور ہر کسی سے اس میں بھرپور حصہ لینے کی اپیل کی۔