UPSC
Union Public Service Commission declares result based on written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2024
20 SEP 2024 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (II) 2024 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 1st September, 2024, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board(SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 154th Course and for the 116thIndian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2025. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
“Candidates are also requested to submit original certificates of Age and Educational Qualification to respective Service Selection Boards (SSBs) during the SSB interview.” The candidates must not send the Original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day. In addition for SSB/interview related matter the candidates may contact over telephone No. 011-26175473 or joinindianarmy.nic.in for Army as first choice, 011-23010097/
3 The mark-sheets of the candidates, will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result.(After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here to see Result: