வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அரசின் முதல் 100 நாட்களில் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் மற்றும் செயல்முறைகளை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துதல் தொடர்பான நடவடிக்கைகள்
20 SEP 2024 4:54PM by PIB Chennai
இந்த அரசின் முதல் 100 நாட்களில் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல், செயல்முறைகளை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துதல், புதுமையான தீர்வுகள் மூலம் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவித்தல் ஆகியவற்றில் வர்த்தகத் துறை கவனம் செலுத்தி வருகிறது.
சில முக்கிய சிறப்பம்சங்கள்:
1. டிரேட் கனெக்ட் இ-பிளாட்ஃபார்ம் மூலம் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளித்தல்
விரிவான வர்த்தக இணைப்பு மின்னணு தளம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதன் மூலம் 6 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தகவல், கல்வி மற்றும் தொடர்பு அதிகாரிகள், 185 இந்திய திட்ட அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் 600-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு கவுன்சில் உறுப்பினர்கள் வெளிநாட்டு வர்த்தக பொது இயக்குநரகம் (DGFT) / DoC அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் வங்கிகளுடன் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இந்த டிஜிட்டல் முன்முயற்சி சிறிய மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கு (SMEs) தகவல் மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதலை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் வணிகம் செய்வதை எளிதாக்குகிறது.
2. எம்எஸ்எம்இ ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கு உயர்த்தப்பட்ட காப்பீடு
ஏற்றுமதியை அதிகரிக்க, எம்எஸ்எம்இ ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கு மேம்பட்ட காப்பீட்டுத் தொகையை அரசு அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது, இதன் மூலம் ரூ. 20,000 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள கடன்கள் வழங்கப்படும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது..
3. சுய சான்றளிக்கப்பட்ட மின்னணு வங்கி சான்றிதழ் (eBRC) அமைப்பு மூலம் இணக்க சுமையை குறைத்தல்
சுய சான்றளிக்கப்பட்ட மின்னணு வங்கி உணர்தல் சான்றிதழ் முறையை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியதன் மூலம் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கான இணக்க செலவுகள் கணிசமாகக் குறைந்துள்ளன.
4. இ-காமர்ஸ் ஏற்றுமதி மையம் (ECEH) மூலம் சிறு நடுத்தர ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களை உலகத்துடன் இணைத்தல்
இ-காமர்ஸ் ஏற்றுமதி மையத்தின் (ECEH) தொடக்கம் இந்தியாவின் எல்லை தாண்டிய இ-காமர்ஸ் சூழல் அமைப்பில் புரட்சியை ஏற்படுத்த தயாராக உள்ளது. இந்த இணைப்பு சிறிய நகரங்கள் சர்வதேச வர்த்தகத்தில் பரந்த வாய்ப்புகளை அணுகவும், பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் உள்ளடக்கத்தை வளர்க்கவும் உதவும்.
5. அரசு மின்னணு சந்தை வலைதளத்தில் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான பரிவர்த்தனை செலவுகளைக் குறைத்தல்
அரசு மின்னணு சந்தையில் (GeM) அதிக குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்களின் பங்களிப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக, விலை அடுக்குகளின் எண்ணிக்கை குறைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, இதனால் விற்பனையாளர்கள் புரிந்துகொள்வது எளிதாகிறது.
6. துபாயில் பாரத் மார்ட்
ஒரு அற்புதமான முயற்சியாக, வர்த்தகத் துறை துபாயில் பாரத் மார்ட் நிறுவுவதற்கு வசதி செய்துள்ளது. இந்த மையம் வளைகுடா ஒத்துழைப்பு கவுன்சில் (GCC), ஆப்பிரிக்கா மற்றும் சிஐஎஸ் சந்தைகளுக்கு இந்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இணைப்பை வழங்கும்.
7. ஜன்சன்வாய் மூலம் மனித இடைமுகத்தை நீக்குதல்
இடைத்தரகர்களை நீக்கி, பங்குதாரர்களுக்கும் துறைக்கும் இடையில் நேரடி தகவல்தொடர்புகளை வழங்கும் மென்மையான தகவல்தொடர்புகளை எளிதாக்கும் ஜன்சன்வாய் என்ற தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் வணிகம் செய்வதை அரசு எளிதாக்கியுள்ளது.
8. கரிம ஒழுங்குமுறை சூழல் அமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல்
புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட தேசிய கரிம உற்பத்தித் திட்டம் (NPOP) மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஏற்றுமதி வாய்ப்புகள் மூலம் 5,000 விவசாயக் குழுக்களைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 20 லட்சம் விவசாயிகளுக்கு பயனளிக்கும்.
9. பிரதமரின் சா ஷ்ராமிக் ப்ரோட்சஹான் யோஜனா (PMCSPY)
இந்த முயற்சியின் கீழ், அசாம் மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்கத்தில் உள்ள 1,210 தேயிலைத் தோட்டங்களில் உள்ள 10 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு சிறந்த சுகாதாரம், கல்வி மற்றும் ஓய்வு கொட்டகை வசதிகள் கிடைக்கும்.
10. அனைத்து தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப, சிறப்பு பொருளாதார மண்டலங்களிலும் ICEGATE
ICEGATE தளம் அனைத்து IT/ITES SEZ அலகுகளையும் உள்ளடக்கும் வகையில் விரிவுபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது ஏற்றுமதி செய்யப்பட்ட தயாரிப்புகள் மீதான கடமைகள் மற்றும் வரிகள் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பலன்களுக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க உதவுகிறது.
இந்த முயற்சிகள் இந்தியாவின் உலகளாவிய வர்த்தக தடத்தை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்துகின்றன. அதே நேரத்தில் மக்களின் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் நலனையும் உறுதி செய்கின்றன. வர்த்தகத் துறையின் தொடர் முயற்சிகளால், 2047-ம் ஆண்டில் உலகளாவிய பொருளாதார சக்தியாக மாறுவதற்கான பாதையில் இந்தியா முன்னேறி வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2057038

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Empowering exporters and streamlining processes main focus of Department of Commerce in first 100 days of government
20 SEP 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Commerce (DoC) has focused on empowering exporters, streamlining processes, and promoting economic growth through innovative solutions during the first 100 days of this Government. Below are some of the key highlights:
1. Empowering Exporters through Trade Connect e-Platform
The launch of a comprehensive Trade Connect e-Platform has connected over 6 lakh IEC holders, 185 Indian Mission officials, and over 600 Export Promotion Council members with Directorate General of Foreign Trade (DGFT)/DoC offices and banks. This digital initiative enhances the ease of doing business for small and medium enterprises (SMEs) by providing them with information and guidance, fostering a more seamless and transparent export ecosystem.
2. Enhanced Insurance Cover for MSME Exporters
To boost exports, the government has introduced enhanced insurance cover for MSME exporters, which is expected to provide credit worth ₹20,000 crore at lower costs. This initiative will make Indian exports more competitive, benefitting around 10,000 exporters.
3. Reducing Compliance Burden through Self-Certified Electronic Bank Realisation Certificate (eBRC) system
The introduction of a self-certified electronic Bank Realisation Certificate system has significantly reduced compliance costs for exporters. Previously costing between ₹500-₹1,500 per eBRC, this system now saves exporters over ₹125 crore and simplifies the process for claiming benefits and refunds. This paperless system also aligns with the government’s broader goals of promoting a digital, eco-friendly economy, cutting down both administrative and environmental expenses.
The bulk generation and Application Programming Interface (API) integration of eBRCs significantly reduce time and effort, streamlining the process for exporters and stakeholders. This system is particularly beneficial for small exporters, especially in e-commerce, as it efficiently handles high-volume, low-cost transactions. As a result, it enables them to claim benefits and refunds more effectively, supporting their growth and participation in international trade.
4. Connecting SME Exporters to the World through E-Commerce Export Hub (ECEH)
The launch of the E-Commerce Export Hub (ECEH) is poised to revolutionize India’s cross-border e-commerce ecosystem, with projections indicating a potential export value of USD 100 billion by 2030. ECEHs will provide artisans, SMEs, and One District One Product (ODOP) producers easy access to global markets, reduce costs and simplify logistics.
These hubs will boost employment opportunities in transport, warehousing, and quality assurance. Linking Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities, as well as rural areas, with the global marketplace ECEH will play a significant role in driving the digital transformation of these regions. This connection will enable smaller cities to access broader opportunities in international trade, fostering economic growth and inclusion.
5. Reducing Transaction Costs for MSMEs on GeM Portal
To promote greater MSME participation in the Government e-Marketplace (GeM), the number of pricing slabs has been reduced, making it easier for vendors to understand and comply with. New cap on charges ensures greater affordability for high-value transactions as Orders above ₹10 Crore will now pay a flat fee of ₹3 Lakh, a massive reduction from the transaction charges previously capped at ₹72.5 lakh.
6. Bharat Mart in Dubai
In a groundbreaking initiative, the Department of Commerce has facilitated the establishment of Bharat Mart in Dubai. This hub will provide Indian MSMEs cost-efficient access to the Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC), African, and CIS markets, thereby boosting India's exports to these regions.
7. Eliminating Human Interface through Jansunwai
The government has further enhanced ease of doing business by launching Jansunwai, a platform that facilitates smooth communication eliminating intermediaries and providing direct communication between stakeholders and the Department. This fosters transparency and saves businesses time and effort, reducing the need for physical office visits.
8. Strengthening the Organic Regulatory Ecosystem
A revamped National Programme of Organic Production (NPOP) is set to benefit approximately 20 lakh farmers from 5,000 grower groups through enhanced export opportunities. With a focus on improving certification standards, organic exports are expected to surpass USD 1 billion by 2025-26.
9. Pradhan Mantri Cha Shramik Protsahan Yojana (PMCSPY)
Under this initiative, more than 10 lakh workers across 1,210 tea gardens in Assam and West Bengal will have access to better healthcare, education, and resting shed facilities. This marks a major step toward improving the quality of life for tea garden workers and their families.
10. Rollout of ICEGATE Across All Non-IT/ITES SEZs
The ICEGATE portal has been expanded to cover all non-IT/ITES SEZ units, enabling them to apply for benefits under the Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) Scheme. This move enhances ease of doing business, offering 24x7 helpdesk support to SEZ units and ensuring more seamless trading operations.
These transformative initiatives reaffirm the government’s commitment to expanding India's global trade footprint while ensuring the development and welfare of its people. With the continued efforts of the Department of Commerce, India is well on its way to becoming a global economic powerhouse by 2047.