Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Scientific & Industrial Research commences Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024 on the theme ‘Swabhav Swachhata, Sanskar Swachhata’
20 SEP 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
To take on the Government of India Vision of Swachh Bharat, Department of Scientific & Industrial Research (DSIR) along with Autonomous Body, Council for Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR) and two PSUs i.e. National Research Development Corporation (NRDC) & Central Electronics Ltd. (CEL) has launched the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024 starting from 17th Sept to 2nd Oct., 2024 with a series of activities focusing on collective cleanliness efforts and community engagement.
Swachhata Hi Seva campaign rolled out with collective Swachhata Pledge and plantation by senior officers under ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ programme.
Special initiatives have been taken by the Department during Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024 which include the Plantation drives, Trainings & Workshop and Shramdaan activity around the office of DSIR and its organizations i.e. CSIR, CEL and NRDC.

அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
அறிவியல், தொழிலக ஆராய்ச்சித் துறை, தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தைத் தொடங்கியது
20 SEP 2024 4:36PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் தூய்மை இந்தியா தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்லும் வகையில், அறிவியல் தொழிலக ஆராய்ச்சித் துறையின் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்பான அறிவியல், தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில் (CSIR) பணிகளில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது. அதன் இரண்டு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களான தேசிய ஆராய்ச்சி மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் (NRDC), மத்திய மின்னணு நிறுவனம் (CEL) ஆகியவை தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம் 2024-ஐ செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை தொடங்கியுள்ளன. கூட்டு தூய்மை முயற்சிகளையும், சமூக ஈடுபாட்டை மையமாகக் கொண்ட தொடர்ச்சியான நடவடிக்கைகளையும் அவை மேற்கொள்கின்றன.
தாயின் பெயரில் ஒரு மரக்கன்று நடும் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், மூத்த அதிகாரிகளால் மரக்கன்று நடப்பட்டு கூட்டு தூய்மை உறுதிமொழியுடன் தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
இந்த ஆண்டு தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் போது இந்தத் துறையால் சிறப்பு முயற்சிகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. அதன் அலுவலக வளாகங்களில் மரக்கன்று நடும் இயக்கங்கள், பயிற்சிகள் மற்றும் பயிலரங்குகள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.