Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Scientific & Industrial Research commences Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024 on the theme ‘Swabhav Swachhata, Sanskar Swachhata’
20 SEP 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
To take on the Government of India Vision of Swachh Bharat, Department of Scientific & Industrial Research (DSIR) along with Autonomous Body, Council for Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR) and two PSUs i.e. National Research Development Corporation (NRDC) & Central Electronics Ltd. (CEL) has launched the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024 starting from 17th Sept to 2nd Oct., 2024 with a series of activities focusing on collective cleanliness efforts and community engagement.
Swachhata Hi Seva campaign rolled out with collective Swachhata Pledge and plantation by senior officers under ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ programme.
Special initiatives have been taken by the Department during Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024 which include the Plantation drives, Trainings & Workshop and Shramdaan activity around the office of DSIR and its organizations i.e. CSIR, CEL and NRDC.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کے محکمہ نے سوبھاؤ سوچھتا، سنسکار سوچتھا کے موضوع پر ’ سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کی شروعات کی
20 SEP 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے سوچھ بھارت وژن کو اپناتے ہوئے، سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کا محکمہ( ڈی ایس آئی آر) خود مختار یونٹ، سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کی کونسل(سی ایس آئی آر) اور دو پی ایس یو یعنی نیشنل ریسرچ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن(این آر ڈی سی ) اور سینٹرل الیکٹرانکس لمیٹڈ (سی ای ایل) کے ساتھ 17 ستمبر سے 2ٖاکتوبر 2024 تک سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کا آغاز کیا ہے، جس میں اجتماعی صفائی اور کمیونٹی کی شمولیت پر توجہ مرکوز کرنےوالی کئی سرگرمیوں کو شامل کیاگیا ہے۔
سووچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کی شروعات’ ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام‘ پروگرام کے تحت سینئر افسران کے ذریعہ بڑے پیمانے پر اجتماعی صفائی کا عہد اور شجر کاری کے ساتھ کی گئی۔سووچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 میں محکمہ کی طرف سے خصوصی اقدامات اٹھائے جا رہے ہیں ،جس میں ڈی ایس آئی آر اور اس کی تنظیموں جیسے سی ایس آئی آر، سی ای ایل اور این آر ڈی سی کے دفتر کے آس پاس شجر کاری مہم، تربیت اور ورکشاپس کا اہتمام اور شرمدان کی سرگرمی شامل ہیں۔