Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour & Employment Actively Participating in Swachhata Hi Seva 2024 Campaign
20 SEP 2024 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour & Employment with its subordinate/attached/autonomous organizations will be actively participating in the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS), 2024 Campaign' which started on 17th September with the theme of ‘Swabhav Swachhata- Sanskaar Swachhata’. The campaign will culminate with the celebration of Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October 2024.
On the inaugural day of the “Swachhata hi Seva” campaign, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Minister of Labour & Employment along with Ms. Sumita Dawra, Secretary (Labour & Employment) and other officers launched the special campaign ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ by planting trees in the premises of Shram Shakti Bhawan, Rafi Marg, New Delhi.
Ministry will organize special cleanliness drives, Shraamdaan, SafaiMitra health check-up Shivirs, human-chain motivating swachhata etc. during this period. Competitions like painting, slogan, essay writing emphasizing Jan Bhaagidari and promoting awareness and community involvement in cleanliness initiatives will also be organised during the campaign.
Ministry of Labour & Employment along with its wide network of offices across the country will organize special drive at identified Cleanliness Target Units (CTUs) wherein the general public will also be invited to take part.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம் தூய்மையே சேவை 2024 பிரச்சாரத்தில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்றல்
20 SEP 2024 11:41AM by PIB Chennai
தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம், அதன் துணை / இணைக்கப்பட்ட / தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளுடன் இணைந்து செப்டம்பர் 17 ஆம் தேதி 'தூய்மையே சேவை 2024 பிரச்சாரத்தில்' தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்கும், இது 'இயற்கை தூய்மை சடங்கு தூய்மை' என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன் தொடங்கியது.இந்த பிரச்சாரம் 2 அக்டோபர் 2024 அன்று தூய்மை இந்தியா தினக் கொண்டாட்டத்துடன் முடிவடையும்.
"தூய்மையே சேவை" பிரச்சாரத்தின் தொடக்க நாளில், தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு செயலாளர் திருமதி சுமிதா தவ்ரா மற்றும் பிற அதிகாரிகளுடன் இணைந்து, புது தில்லி, ரஃபி மார்க், ஷ்ரம் சக்தி பவன் வளாகத்தில் மரங்களை நட்டு 'தாயின் பெயரில் ஒரு மரம்' என்ற சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தைத் தொடங்கினார்.
இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில் சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள், சிரமதானம், தூய்மைப் பணியாளர்கள் உடல்நலப் பரிசோதனை, தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிக்கும் மனிதச் சங்கிலி இயக்கம் போன்றவற்றுக்கு அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யும். ஓவியம் வரைதல், பிரச்சார வாசகம் எழுதுதல் மக்கள் பங்களிப்பை வலியுறுத்தும் கட்டுரை எழுதுதல் மற்றும் தூய்மை முயற்சிகளில் விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் சமூக ஈடுபாட்டை ஊக்குவித்தல் போன்ற போட்டிகளும் பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும். தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அதன் பரந்த அலுவலக வலையமைப்புடன் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட தூய்மை இலக்கு அலகுகளில் சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்யும், இதில் பொதுமக்களும் பங்கேற்க அழைக்கப்படுவார்கள்.