மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் "தூய்மையே சேவை" (SHS-2024) பிரச்சாரத்துக்கு ஏற்பாடு
19 SEP 2024 5:19PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மை இயக்கம் கடந்த 10 ஆண்டுகளாக நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, குடிநீர் மற்றும் துப்புரவு மற்றும் வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவற்றின் வாயிலாக மக்களின் பங்கேற்பை வலியுறுத்தும் 'ஒட்டுமொத்த அரசு அணுகுமுறையுடன்' 'துப்புரவை அனைவருக்குமான பணியாக மாற்றும் நடைமுறை செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
• சேவை நிகழ்வின் 10வது ஆண்டு விழாவில், மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் (MeitY) செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில் மிகுந்த ஆர்வத்துடனும் உற்சாகத்துடனும் பிரச்சாரத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்ய தீர்மானித்தது. நிகழ்ச்சியை முன்னிட்டு தொடர்புடைய அமைப்புகளின் தலைவர்களுடன் காணொலி சந்திப்பு நடைபெற்றது. பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளுக்காக திட்டமிடப்பட்டு சி.டி.யு.க்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன. மேலும், கட்டிடத்தை சுத்தப்படுத்த எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் நிகேதான் முழுவதும் கொசு ஒழிப்பு பணி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
தூய்மை உறுதிமொழி 17.09.2024 அன்று கூடுதல் செயலாளர், இணைச் செயலாளர்கள், குழு ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர்கள், CISF அதிகாரிகள் & பணியாளர்கள், தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் MeitY இன் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்புடன் செயலாளரால் நிர்வகிக்கப்பட்டது.

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology resolves to organize “Swachhata Hi Sewa” (SHS-2024) Campaign with the theme of 'Swabhav Swachhata - Sanskaar Swachhata'
19 SEP 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
On the behest of Hon’ble Prime Minister, the Swachhata Campaign is going on for the last 10 years through D/o Administrative Reforms and Public Grievance (DARPG), D/o Drinking Water & Sanitation (DDWS) and M/o Housing and Urban Affairs (MoUHA) with 'Whole of Government Approach' with emphasis on people's participation making 'sanitation everyone's business'.
On the 10th Anniversary of the SHS-2024 event, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY) resolved to organize “Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS-2024) Campaign with the theme of 'Swabhav Swachhata - Sanskaar Swachhata' (स्वभाव स्वच्छता - संस्कार स्वच्छता) with great zeal and enthusiasm during the period 17th September to 2nd October. As a run up to the event a VC meeting with heads of the associated organizations was held, planned for various activities and CTUs were identified. Further, anti-mosquito fogging was done in the whole of Electronics Niketan for getting the building sanitized.
Swachhata Pledge being administered by Shri S Krishnan, Secretary MeitY
The Swachhata Pledge was administered by Secretary MeitY on 17.09.2024 with the participation of Additional Secretary, Joint Secretaries, Group Coordinators, CISF officers & staff, CEOs and officers and officials of MeitY.
The officers/officials of autonomous/ attached/subordinate offices/statutory bodies/Autonomous societies and PSUs viz. NIC, STQC, CCA, ICERT, UIDAI, NIELIT, STPI, ERNET India, C-DAC, C-MET, SAMEET, SCL, BISAG(N) NIXI, NICSI, DIC (incl. My-Gov, NeGD), CSC participated in their respective Swachhata pledges. The banners and posters on Swachhata Hi Seva were prominently displayed.
Photographs and videos of the event were taken and uploaded on the SHS portal. Various Cleanliness Target Units (CTUSs) were re-visited and planning for their cleansing was undertaken by MeitY HQ, New Delhi. The MeitY has also issued messages on X social media.