Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Preparations for successful conduct of Special Campaign 4.0 commence in Department of Personnel and Training
19 SEP 2024 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel & Training along with Attached/ Subordinate offices has geared up for the implementation of Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.To comply with the resolution of the Government to make Swachhata as part of living and for timely disposal of matters to ensure “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance”, preparations for Special Campaign 4.0 are in full swing.
Preparatory phase: During the preparatory phase from 16thSeptember to 30thSeptember, 2024, targets are being identified with special focus on records review, digitization and record weeding, disposal of Public Grievances, RTIs, References from PMO, Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliament Assurances etc., along with identification of black spots, sites for special cleanliness drives. Digitization Agencies have been hired to carry out the digitization work in respect of Departmental Records and minimize the physical record storage and retention in the offices.
Review of Preparatory Activities: Dr Vivek Joshi, Secretary (P) chaired a special meeting with all the senior officers of the Department to discuss and finalize the roadmap for Special Campaign 4.0 to carefully monitor the activities during the campaign and ensure its successful conduct.
Department of Personnel & Training participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhata during 2nd-31stOctober 2023 along with its Attached/Subordinate offices.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு முகாம் 4.0 ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்துவதற்கான ஆயத்தப் பணிகள் பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
19 SEP 2024 2:19PM by PIB Chennai
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை, இணைக்கப்பட்ட / சார்நிலை அலுவலகங்களுடன் இணைந்து, அக்டோபர் 2 ஆம் தேதி முதல் 31 ஆம் தேதி வரை நிலுவைகளைக் குறைப்பதற்கும், தூய்மையை வாழ்வின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மாற்றுவதற்கும் "குறைந்தபட்ச அரசு, அதிகபட்ச நிர்வாகம்", சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0-க்கான ஏற்பாடுகள் முழுவீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன.
ஆயத்த கட்டம்: செப்டம்பர் 16 முதல் செப்டம்பர் 30 வரையிலான ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தில், ஆவணங்களை மதிப்பாய்வு செய்தல், டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் களையெடுத்தல், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளைத் தீர்த்தல், தகவல் அறியும் உரிமைச் சட்டங்கள், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், மாநில அரசுகள், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையிலான குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள் போன்றவற்றின் குறிப்புகளை அடையாளம் காணுதல், சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கங்களுக்கான இடங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தி இலக்குகள் அடையாளம் காணப்படுகின்றன. துறை ஆவணங்களைக் கணினிமயமாக்கவும், அலுவலகங்களில் ஆவணங்களை சேமித்து வைத்தல் மற்றும் தக்கவைத்தல் ஆகியவற்றைக் குறைக்கவும் டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கல் முகமைகள் பணியமர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஆயத்த நடவடிக்கைகளின் மதிப்பாய்வு: துறையின் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் விவேக் ஜோஷி, அனைத்து மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுடனும் ஒரு சிறப்புக் கூட்டத்திற்கு தலைமை தாங்கினார், பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது நடவடிக்கைகளை கவனமாகக் கண்காணித்து அதன் வெற்றிகரமான நடத்தையை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 க்கான சாலை வரைபடத்தை விவாதித்து இறுதி செய்தார்.
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை அதன் இணைக்கப்பட்ட/சார்நிலை அலுவலகங்களுடன் 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 மற்றும் 31 தேதிகளில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களை தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 இல் பங்கேற்றது.