Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Preparations for successful conduct of Special Campaign 4.0 commence in Department of Personnel and Training
19 SEP 2024 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel & Training along with Attached/ Subordinate offices has geared up for the implementation of Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.To comply with the resolution of the Government to make Swachhata as part of living and for timely disposal of matters to ensure “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance”, preparations for Special Campaign 4.0 are in full swing.
Preparatory phase: During the preparatory phase from 16thSeptember to 30thSeptember, 2024, targets are being identified with special focus on records review, digitization and record weeding, disposal of Public Grievances, RTIs, References from PMO, Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliament Assurances etc., along with identification of black spots, sites for special cleanliness drives. Digitization Agencies have been hired to carry out the digitization work in respect of Departmental Records and minimize the physical record storage and retention in the offices.
Review of Preparatory Activities: Dr Vivek Joshi, Secretary (P) chaired a special meeting with all the senior officers of the Department to discuss and finalize the roadmap for Special Campaign 4.0 to carefully monitor the activities during the campaign and ensure its successful conduct.
Department of Personnel & Training participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhata during 2nd-31stOctober 2023 along with its Attached/Subordinate offices.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
عملہ اور تربیت کے محکمہ میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے کامیاب انعقاد کی تیاریاں شروع
19 SEP 2024 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
عملہ اور تربیت کے محکمے نے منسلک/ ذیلی دفاتر کے ساتھ مل کر سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور التوا میں پڑے معاملات کا تصفیہ کرنے کے لیے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ کے لیے تیاریاں مکمل کرلی ہیں۔ سوچھتا کو زندگی کا حصہ بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کو پایۂ تکمیل تک پہنچانے اور معاملات کو بروقت نمٹانے کے لیے "کم از کم حکمرانی، زیادہ سے زیادہ حکومت" کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی تیاریاں عروج پر ہیں۔
تیاری کا مرحلہ: 16 ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران، ریکارڈ کا جائزہ لینے، ڈیجیٹائزیشن اور ریکارڈ ویڈنگ، عوامی شکایات کے ازالے، آر ٹی آئیز، پی ایم او، اراکین پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتوں، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات ، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیاں وغیرہ، بلیک اسپاٹ کی نشاندہی کے ساتھ، خصوصی صفائی ستھرائی مہم کے لیے جگہوں پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جا رہی ہے۔ محکمہ جاتی ریکارڈ کے سلسلے میں ڈیجیٹائزیشن کے کام کو انجام دینے اور دفاتر میں فائلوں کی شکل میں ریکارڈکے انبار کو کم کرنے کے لیے ڈیجیٹائزیشن ایجنسیوں کی خدمات لی جارہی ہے۔
تیاری کی سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ: ڈاکٹر وویک جوشی، سکریٹری (پی) نے مہم کے دوران سرگرمیوں کی احتیاط سے نگرانی کرنے اور اس کے کامیاب انعقاد کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے روڈ میپ پر تبادلہ خیال اور اسے حتمی شکل دینے کے لیے محکمہ کے تمام سینئر افسران کے ساتھ ایک خصوصی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔
عملہ اور تربیت کے محکمے نے اپنے متعلقہ/ ذیلی دفاتر کے ساتھ 2اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران زیر التواء معاملات اور سوچھتا کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں حصہ لیا۔