Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MSDE institutionalizes Swachhata through Special Campaign 4.0
18 SEP 2024 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Government. The Special Campaign 4.0 places a greater emphasis on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries, Departments, and their subordinate offices under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
As part of the special campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is giving special attention to institutionalising Swachhata, including finalisation of campaign sites, sensitization of nodal officers, identification of pendency in identified categories, scrap disposal, and record management as per laid down procedures. MSDE has made efforts to ensure effective execution through intense engagement with the field staff and close monitoring of the campaign.
During the progress of Special Campaign 3.0, MSDE diligently disposed 2305 public grievances and executed about 2,000 cleanliness campaigns, signifying a proactive approach to addressing public concerns. In a remarkable display of administrative efficiency, MSDE systematically progressed towards e-office and paper-less office. MSDE reviewed about 175 e-files and closed as part Record Management practices under the special campaign.
The Special Campaign 4.0 will be organized in two phases, the preparatory phase (September 16 to September 30, 2024) and the implementation phase (October 2 to October 31, 2024).

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के माध्यम से स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाया
18 SEP 2024 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों को कम करने की दिशा में ध्यान देते हुए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 की घोषणा की है। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के तत्वावधान में विशेष अभियान 4.0 मंत्रालयों, विभागों और उनके अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर विशेष बल देता है।
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने पर विशेष ध्यान दे रहा है। इसके अंतर्गत निर्धारित प्रक्रियाओं के अनुसार अभियान स्थलों को अंतिम रूप देना, नोडल अधिकारियों को संवेदनशील बनाना, चिन्हित श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों की पहचान करना, स्क्रैप निपटान और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन शामिल है। एमएसडीई ने फील्ड स्टाफ के साथ गहरे जुड़ाव और अभियान की सूक्ष्म निगरानी के माध्यम से प्रभावी निष्पादन सुनिश्चित करने के प्रयास किए हैं।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान, एमएसडीई ने सार्वजनिक सरोकारों के लिए सक्रिय दृष्टिकोण को अपनाते हुए 2305 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का कुशलतापूर्वक निपटान किया और लगभग 2,000 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए। प्रशासनिक दक्षता के उल्लेखपूर्ण प्रदर्शन के साथ एमएसडीई ने व्यवस्थित रूप से ई-ऑफिस और पेपर-लेस ऑफिस की दिशा में कदम बढाए। एमएसडीई ने लगभग 175 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की और विशेष अभियान के तहत रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के हिस्से के रूप में इन्हें बंद कर दिया।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 प्रारंभिक चरण (16 सितंबर से 30 सितंबर, 2024) और कार्यान्वयन चरण (2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024) तक दो चरणों में आयोजित किया जाएगा