ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ماحولیات جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے ”سوچھتا ہی سیوا“ پہل کے تحت صفائی اور شجرکاری مہم کا آغاز کیا
جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے نیشنل زولوجیکل پارک کے کیمپس کے اندر ”میتری ون“ کا افتتاح کیا
مہم میں ’سوبھاؤ‘ (رویہ)، ’سنسکار‘ (اقدار)، ’ذمے داری‘ اور ’بھاگیداری‘ (اجتماعی شرکت) کے بنیادی اصولوں کو اپنانے کی ضرورت ہے: جناب بھوپیندر یادو
17 SEP 2024 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے آج ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے وزیر مملکت جناب کیرتی وردھن سنگھ کی موجودگی میں ملک گیر پہل سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 کے تحت صفائی مہم کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ اقدام 2014 میں اس کے آغاز کی 10 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر سوچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت صاف اور سر سبز ہندوستان کو فروغ دینے کی حکومت کی کوششوں کا ایک حصہ ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے نیشنل زولوجیکل پارک کے کیمپس کے اندر ”میتری ون“ کا افتتاح کیا جسے صفائی کی سخت مہم چلاتے ہوئے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
اس موقع پر جناب بھوپیندر یادو اور جناب کیرتی وردھن سنگھ نے بچوں کے ساتھ مل کر پودے لگائے۔
ہندوستان بھر کے جنگلات کے محکموں نے 111 نگر ونوں (شہری جنگلات) اور 55 ٹائیگر ریزرو میں شجرکاری کی سرگرمیاں بھی شروع کیں، جس سے سبز احاطہ میں اضافہ اور حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کو تقویت ملی۔ اس موقع پر شجر کاری کی ایک بڑی کاوش بھی کی گئی۔
جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے تمام شرکا سے زور دے کر کہا کہ وہ صفائی ستھرائی اور شجرکاری کی سرگرمیاں شروع کریں تاکہ دھرتی ماں کی خدمت کی جا سکے۔ انہوں نے مہم میں ’سوبھاؤ‘ (رویہ)، ’سنسکار‘ (اقدار)، ’ذمے دار‘ اور ’بھاگیداری‘ (اجتماعی شرکت) کے بنیادی اصولوں کو اپنانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے تمام شرکا سے سوچھتا کا عہد لیا اور اس موضوع پر اسکولی بچوں کی طرف سے نکڑ ناٹک بھی پیش کیا گیا۔ تمام شرکا نے صفائی مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔
تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 100 سے زائد طلبا اور اساتذہ نے صفائی مہم اور شجرکاری مہم میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا، جس سے نوجوان نسل میں ماحولیاتی تحفظ کو فروغ دیا گیا۔
اس تقریب میں محترمہ لینا نندن، سکریٹری، جناب جتیندر کمار، ڈی جی ایف اور خصوصی سکریٹری، جناب تنمے کمار، خصوصی سکریٹری، جناب سبھاش چندرا، سی ای او کیمپا، جناب امندیپ گرگ، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، جناب سشیل اوستھی، اے ڈی جی، جناب انجان کمار موہنتی اور وزارت کے دیگر سینیئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ تقریب میں اسکول کے بچوں نے بھی شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Union Environment Minister Sh. Bhupender Yadav launches Cleanliness and Plantation drive under the “Swachchhta Hi Sewa” initiative
Sh. Bhupender Yadav inaugurated “Matri Van” inside the campus of the National Zoological Park
Need to adopt the core principles of ‘Swabhav’ (behavior), ‘Sanskar’ (values), ‘Zimmedari’ (responsibility), and ‘Bhaagidari’ (collective participation) in the campaign: Sh. Bhupender Yadav
17 SEP 2024 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav launched a cleanliness drive under the nationwide initiative Swachchhta Hi Sewa 2024 today in the presence of Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh, Minister of State for Environment, Forest and Climate Change. This initiative is a part of the government's efforts to promote a clean and green India under the Swachh Bharat Mission, to commemorate the 10th Anniversary of its launch in 2014.
Union Minister inaugurated “Matri Van” inside the campus of the National Zoological Park which has been developed by undertaking an intensive cleanliness drive.
Sh. Bhupender Yadav and Sh. Kirti Vardhan Singh planted saplings along with children on this occasion.
The Forest Departments across India also undertook plantation activities in 111 Nagar Vans (urban forests) and 55 Tiger Reserves, reinforcing the government’s commitment to increasing green cover and protecting biodiversity. A major plantation effort was undertaken on this occasion
Shri Bhupender Yadav urged all participants to take up cleanliness and plantation activities to serve Mother Earth. He emphasized the need to adopt the core principles of ‘Swabhav’ (behavior), ‘Sanskar’ (values), ‘Zimmedari’ (responsibility), and ‘Bhaagidari’ (collective participation) in the campaign.
Union Minister administered swachchhta pledge to all the participants and nukkad natak by school children was also played on this theme. All the participants actively participated in the cleanliness drive.
As part of the event, more than 100 students and teachers enthusiastically participated in the cleanliness campaign and plantation drive, promoting environmental stewardship among the younger generation.
The event was attended by Smt. Leena Nandan, Secretary, Shri Jitendra Kumar, DGF & Special Secretary, Shri Tanmay Kumar, Special Secretary, Shri Subhash Chandra, CEO CAMPA, Shri Amandeep Garg, Additional Secretary, Shri Sushil Awasthi, ADG, Shri Anjan Kumar Mohanty, ADG, and other senior officers of Ministry. The event was also participated by school children.