Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA participates in Special Campaign for Swachhata
17 SEP 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) conducted Special Campaign 3.0 in the Ministry as well as in its attached, subordinate and autonomous bodies from November, 2023 to August, 2024.
The MCA has reduced the pendency of more than 15,500 Public Grievances and has also addressed all the pending MP, PMO references, Parliamentary Assurances and Inter Ministry Consultations received during this period.
Further, some of the good practices adopted by the MCA under the Swachhata Campaign include a Special/focused cleanliness drive which was launched in all Regional Offices and Organisations under the MCA during the above-mentioned period.
The MCA and its offices and organisations are committed to practice and participate in initiatives/exercises/events/activities formulated under Special Campaign 4.0 with enthusiasm and zeal.

பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மைக்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தில் பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகார அமைச்சகம் பங்கேற்பு
17 SEP 2024 7:12PM by PIB Chennai
பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகார அமைச்சகம் நவம்பர் 2023 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 வரை, அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதனுடன் தொடர்புடைய துணை மற்றும் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ஐ நடத்தியது.
நிலுவையில் உள்ள 15,500-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளை பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகார அமைச்சகம் தீர்வு கண்டதுடன், நிலுவையில் உள்ள அனைத்து நாடாளுமன்ற பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையிலான ஆலோசனைகள் ஆகியவற்றுக்கும் தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது.
பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகார அமைச்சகம், அதன் அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகள் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் கீழ் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட முயற்சிகள், பயிற்சிகள், நிகழ்வுகள் ஆகிய செயல்பாடுகளை உற்சாகத்துடனும், ஆர்வத்துடனும் பங்கேற்க உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளன.