Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA participates in Special Campaign for Swachhata
17 SEP 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) conducted Special Campaign 3.0 in the Ministry as well as in its attached, subordinate and autonomous bodies from November, 2023 to August, 2024.
The MCA has reduced the pendency of more than 15,500 Public Grievances and has also addressed all the pending MP, PMO references, Parliamentary Assurances and Inter Ministry Consultations received during this period.
Further, some of the good practices adopted by the MCA under the Swachhata Campaign include a Special/focused cleanliness drive which was launched in all Regional Offices and Organisations under the MCA during the above-mentioned period.
The MCA and its offices and organisations are committed to practice and participate in initiatives/exercises/events/activities formulated under Special Campaign 4.0 with enthusiasm and zeal.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान में भाग लिया
17 SEP 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय (एमसीए) ने नवंबर, 2023 से अगस्त, 2024 तक मंत्रालय के साथ-साथ अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त निकायों में विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया।
एमसीए ने 15,500 से अधिक लंबित लोक शिकायतों को कम किया है और इस अवधि के दौरान प्राप्त सभी लंबित एमपी, पीएमओ संदर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों और अंतर मंत्रालय परामर्शों का भी समाधान किया है।
इसके अलावा, स्वच्छता अभियान के तहत एमसीए द्वारा अपनाई गई कुछ अच्छी प्रथाओं में एक विशेष/केंद्रित सफाई अभियान शामिल है, जिसे उपर्युक्त अवधि के दौरान एमसीए के अधीन सभी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और संगठनों में लॉन्च किया गया था।
एमसीए और उसके कार्यालय और संगठन विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत निरुपित पहलों/अभ्यासों/कार्यक्रमों/गतिविधियों में उत्साह और जोश के साथ भाग लेने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।