सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) में विशेष अभियान 4.0 की तैयारी
17 SEP 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएपीआरजी) के तत्वावधान में सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) 02.10.2024 से 31.10.2024 तक लंबित मामलों को निपटाने और कार्यालय परिसर की स्वच्छता पर ध्यान केन्‍द्रित करने के लिए एक विशेष अभियान 4.0 आयोजित कर रहा है। एमओएसपीआई ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 को सफल बनाने के लिए कदम उठाए हैं। इस संबंध में, स्थानीय समुदायों और स्कूली बच्चों को शामिल करके विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेने के लिए विभिन्न प्रभागों, 6 क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों, 53 आंचलिक कार्यालयों और 116 उप-क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों को पहले ही निर्देश जारी किए जा चुके हैं।
एमओएसपीआई के सचिव ने 17-09-2024 को वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों की बैठक में तैयारी की समीक्षा की और सभी कार्यालयों को विशेष अभियान 4.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने और आरटीआई, लोक शिकायत, विशेष उल्लेख, संसदीय आश्वासनों, वीआईपी संदर्भ आदि के संबंध में सभी लंबित मामलों को निपटाने का निर्देश दिया।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 दो चरणों में आयोजित किया जाएगा, चरण-I, जो कि एमओएसपीआई के विभिन्न लंबित मामलों (जैसे सांसदों के संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ, लोक शिकायत आदि) की पहचान का चरण है, 16.09.2024 से 30.09.2024 तक आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस चरण के दौरान सफाई और संवारने की आवश्यकता वाले स्थलों की भी पहचान की जाएगी।
चरण-I के दौरान, खुर्शीद लाल भवन के परिसर में अप्रयुक्त क्षेत्र को पार्क में परिवर्तित करने के लिए एक स्वच्छता लक्ष्य इकाई (सीटीयू) की पहचान की गई है। खुर्शीद लाल भवन के बाहरी हिस्से को विकसित/उन्नत करने और वाहनों की पार्किंग के लिए व्यवस्थित तरीके से पार्किंग शेड/गैरेज विकसित करने का भी निर्णय लिया गया है। मंत्रालय एर्गोनोमिक और मॉड्यूलर फर्नीचर पेश करके अपने विभिन्न प्रभागों का आधुनिकीकरण भी कर रहा है।
इसके बाद, पहचान की गई सभी लंबितताओं और साइटों की सफाई चरण-II के दौरान की जाएगी, जो 02.10.2024 से 31.10.2024 तक आयोजित की जाएगी। सांख्यिकी और पी.आई. मंत्रालय लंबित मामलों के समय पर निपटान के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 4.0 की प्रगति की निगरानी करेगा और विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए वेब-पोर्टल पर दैनिक आधार पर रिपोर्ट अपलोड करेगा, जिसे 13 सितम्‍बर, 2024 को प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा शुरू किया गया है।

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Preparations for Special Campaign 4.0 in the Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI)
17 SEP 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DAPRG) is holding a Special Campaign 4.0 for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhta of the Office premises from 02.10.2024 to 31.10.2024. MoSPI has taken measures for making the Special Campaign 4.0 a success. In this regard, instructions have already been issued to various Divisions, 6 Zonal Offices, 53 Regional Offices and 116 Sub-regional Offices to participate in the Special Campaign 4.0 by involving local communities and school children.
On 17-09-2024, Secretary, MoSPI in Senior Officers Meeting has reviewed the preparation and directed all offices to participate actively in the Special Campaign 4.0 and clear all pendency in respect of RTI, Public Grievances, Special Mentions, Parliamentary Assurances. VIP references etc.
Special Campaign 4.0 drive will be held in two phases, while Phase-I, which is the identification phase for various pending matters (like References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances etc.) of the MoSPI, will be held from 16.09.2024 to 30.09.2024. During this phase sites requiring sprucing and cleaning will also be identified.
During phase-I, a Cleanliness Target Unit (CTU) has been identified for conversion of unused area in the premises of Khurshid Lal Bhawan to Park. It has also been decided to develop /uplift the exterior of the Khurshid Lal Bhawan and develop the parking shades/garage for parking of vehicles in a systematic way. The Ministry is also modernizing its various Divisions by introducing ergonomic and modular furniture.
Subsequently, all the pendency identified and cleaning of sites will be undertaken during the Phase-II which is to be held from 02.10.2024 to 31.10.2024.The Ministry of Statistics & P.I. is committed to timely disposal of the pending matters. The Ministry will monitor the progress of the Special Campaign 4.0 and upload reports on daily basis on the Web-portal for the Special Campaign 4.0 which has been launched by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances on 13th of September, 2024.