Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Preparations for Special Campaign 4.0 in the Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI)
17 SEP 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DAPRG) is holding a Special Campaign 4.0 for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhta of the Office premises from 02.10.2024 to 31.10.2024. MoSPI has taken measures for making the Special Campaign 4.0 a success. In this regard, instructions have already been issued to various Divisions, 6 Zonal Offices, 53 Regional Offices and 116 Sub-regional Offices to participate in the Special Campaign 4.0 by involving local communities and school children.
On 17-09-2024, Secretary, MoSPI in Senior Officers Meeting has reviewed the preparation and directed all offices to participate actively in the Special Campaign 4.0 and clear all pendency in respect of RTI, Public Grievances, Special Mentions, Parliamentary Assurances. VIP references etc.
Special Campaign 4.0 drive will be held in two phases, while Phase-I, which is the identification phase for various pending matters (like References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances etc.) of the MoSPI, will be held from 16.09.2024 to 30.09.2024. During this phase sites requiring sprucing and cleaning will also be identified.
During phase-I, a Cleanliness Target Unit (CTU) has been identified for conversion of unused area in the premises of Khurshid Lal Bhawan to Park. It has also been decided to develop /uplift the exterior of the Khurshid Lal Bhawan and develop the parking shades/garage for parking of vehicles in a systematic way. The Ministry is also modernizing its various Divisions by introducing ergonomic and modular furniture.
Subsequently, all the pendency identified and cleaning of sites will be undertaken during the Phase-II which is to be held from 02.10.2024 to 31.10.2024.The Ministry of Statistics & P.I. is committed to timely disposal of the pending matters. The Ministry will monitor the progress of the Special Campaign 4.0 and upload reports on daily basis on the Web-portal for the Special Campaign 4.0 which has been launched by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances on 13th of September, 2024.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی تیاریاں
17 SEP 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) انتظام اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے پی آر جی) کے تحت 02.10.2024 سے 31.10.2024 تک ایک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے جس کا مقصد زیر التوا معاملات کا تصفیہ اور دفتر کی عمارتوں کی صفائی ستھرائی پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا ہے۔ ایم او ایس پی آئی نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ اس سلسلے میں مختلف ڈویژنوں، 6 زونل دفاتر، 53 علاقائی دفاتر اور 116 ذیلی علاقائی دفاتر کو پہلے ہی ہدایات جاری کر دی گئی ہیں کہ وہ مقامی بردریوں اور سکول کے بچوں کو شامل کرکے خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں حصہ لیں۔
17-09-2024 کو، سیکرٹری، ایم او ایس پی آئی نے سینئر افسران کی میٹنگ میں تیاری کا جائزہ لیا اور تمام دفاتر کو خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے اور آر ٹی آئی، عوامی شکایات، خصوصی تذکروں، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کے سلسلے میں تمام التوا معاملات کا تصفیہ کرنے کی ہدایت کی۔ وی آئی پی حوالہ جات وغیرہ۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 مہم دو مرحلوں میں منعقد کی جائے گی، جبکہ مرحلہ-I، جو کہ ایم او ایس پی آئی کے مختلف زیر التوا معاملات (جیسے اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات وغیرہ) کی شناخت کا مرحلہ ہے، کا اہتمام 16.09.2024 سے 30.09.2024 تک کیا جائے گا۔ اس مرحلے کے دوران ان جگہوں کی بھی نشاندہی کی جائے گی جن صفائی کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے۔
پہلے مرحلے کے دوران، خورشید لال بھون کے احاطے میں غیر استعمال شدہ جگہ کو پارک میں تبدیل کرنے کے لیے ایک صفائی ٹارگٹ یونٹ (سی ٹی یو) کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ یہ بھی فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ خورشید لال بھون کے بیرونی حصے کو ترقی دی جائے اور گاڑیوں کی پارکنگ کے لیے پارکنگ شیڈز/گیراج کو منظم طریقے سے تیار کیا جائے۔ وزارت ایرگونومک اور ماڈیولر فرنیچر متعارف کروا کر اپنے مختلف ڈویژنوں کی جدید کاری کر رہی ہے۔
اس کے بعد، تمام زیر التوا معاملات کی نشاندہی اور سائٹس کی صفائی کا کام فیز-II کے دوران کیا جائے گا جو کہ 02.10.2024 سے 31.10.2024 تک منعقد ہونا ہے۔ شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت زیر التواء معاملات کو بروقت نمٹانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ وزارت خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی پیشرفت پر نظر رکھے گی اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے روزمرہ کی بنیاد پر رپورٹیں ویب پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کرے گی جسے محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے ذریعے 13 ستمبر 2024 کو شروع کیا گیا ہے۔